Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 32.13 Crore vaccine doses provided by Government of India to States/UTs
More than 73 lakh doses still available with States/UTs to be administered
30 JUN 2021 11:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalisation of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
More than 32.13 crore (32,13,75,820) vaccine doses have been provided by Government of India to States/UTs so far, through Government of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
Of this, the total consumption, including wastages is 31,40,75,654 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 73 lakh (73,00,166) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.
Furthermore, more than 24,65,980 vaccine doses are in the pipeline and will be received by the States/UTs within the next 3 days.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरण-अद्ययावत माहिती
भारत सरकारकडून राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 32.13 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक लसींच्या मात्रांचा पुरवठा
राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे अद्यापही 73 लाख मात्रा लसीकरणासाठी उपलब्ध
30 JUN 2021 11:10AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरातल्या कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण अभियानाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे. कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरुवात झाली. अधिक लसींच्या उपलब्धतेच्या माध्यमातून लसीकरणाला गती दिली आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या या उपलब्धतेची पूर्वसूचना दिली आहे जेणेकरुन ते लसीकरणाचे अधिक उत्तम नियोजन करु शकतील आणि लसींची पुरवठा साखळी सुरळीत राखता येईल.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण अभियानाअंतर्गत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मोफत मात्रा देत केंद्र सरकार सहकार्य करत आहे. केंद्र सरकार कोविड19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून 75 टक्के लसींची खरेदी करेल, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना त्याचा पुरवठा विनामूल्य केला जाईल.
भारत सरकारने आतापर्यंत 32.13 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त लसींच्या मात्रा (32,13,75,820) राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना उपलब्ध केल्या आहेत. (विनामूल्य आणि राज्यांकडून थेट खरेदी अशा दोन्ही माध्यमातून)
यापैकी वाया गेलेल्या मात्रा धरून 31,40,75,654 मात्रा वापरल्या गेल्या आहेत. (आज सकाळी 8 वाजता उपलब्ध झालेल्या माहितीनुसार)
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे अजूनही 73 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त (73,00,166) मात्रांचा साठा लसीकरण करण्यासाठी उपलब्ध आहे.
याशिवाय, 24,65,980 लसींच्या मात्रा पुढील 3 दिवसात राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना उपलब्ध होतील.