Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Mass Emission Standards for E 12 and E 15 Fuels notified
29 JUN 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a draft notification dated 28th June 2021, notifying mass emission standards for E 12( blend of 12% ethanol in gasoline) & E 15 fuels , thereby facilitating their use as automotive fuels.
Comments have been solicited from all concerned stakeholders within a period of thirty days.

रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालय
ई 12 आणि ई 15 इंधनांसाठी व्यापक उत्सर्जन मानके अधिसूचित
29 JUN 2021 10:12PM by PIB Mumbai
रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालयाने 28 जून 2021 रोजी मसुदा अधिसूचना जारी केली ज्यात ई-12 (गॅसोलीनमध्ये 12% इथेनॉल मिश्रित) आणि ई 15 इंधनांसाठी व्यापक उत्सर्जन मानके अधिसूचित केली आहेत . यामुळे वाहन इंधन म्हणून त्यांचा वापर सुलभ होईल.
सर्व संबंधित हितधारकांकडून तीस दिवसांच्या कालावधीत सूचना मागवण्यात आल्या आहेत.