Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Mass Emission Standards for E 12 and E 15 Fuels notified
29 JUN 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a draft notification dated 28th June 2021, notifying mass emission standards for E 12( blend of 12% ethanol in gasoline) & E 15 fuels , thereby facilitating their use as automotive fuels.
Comments have been solicited from all concerned stakeholders within a period of thirty days.

सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
ई 12 और ई 15 ईंधन के लिए व्यापक उत्सर्जन मानक अधिसूचित किया गया
29 JUN 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने 28 जून 2021 को एक मसौदा अधिसूचना जारी की जिसमें ई 12 (गैसोलीन या पेट्रोल में 12% इथेनॉल का मिश्रण) और ई 15 ईंधनों के लिए व्यापक उत्सर्जन मानकों को अधिसूचित किया गया है। इससे मोटर वाहन ईंधनों के रूप में उनका इस्तेमाल आसान हो गया है।
सभी संबंधित हितधारकों से 30 दिनों के भीतर टिप्पणियां देने को कहा गया है।