Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh calls on Union Minister Shri Sadananda Gowda at New Delhi today
16 JUN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Delhi
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan met Union Minister of Chemicals & Fertilisers Shri D.V. Sadananda Gowda at his office today.
Shri Gowda stated that sufficient quantities will be positioned in the State of Madhya Pradesh to meet demand of farmers. As on June 14th, Madhya Pradesh has sufficient closing stock of 5.49 lakh MT of urea and 2.86 lakh of DAP.The Union Minister assured that Ministry will further help in all possible ways.
During the meeting the Minister highlighted that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has taken a historic pro-farmer decision to give substantial hike in subsidy of DAP by Rs 700/- per bag as a onetime measure for ongoing Kharif season. This has resulted in total subsidy of Rs 1200/- per bag on DAP, Rs 500 per bag was already being given since last year. Since this is a nutrient based subsidy, other P & K fertilisers will also receive higher subsidy on account of raise in higher subsidy on phosphatic nutrient, and will help in holding their price to around last year’s level.
Shri Gowda further stated that international prices of finished DAP and its raw material has seen steep rise since December of 2020. It is therefore important to encourage use of other good alternatives of DAP like NPK fertilisers &Single Super Phosphate.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு சதானந்த கவுடாவை மத்தியப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் சந்தித்தார்
16 JUN 2021 6:45PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு சதானந்த கவுடாவை மத்தியப் பிரதேச முதல்வர் திரு சிவராஜ் சிங் சவுகான் இன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மத்திய அமைச்சரின் அலுவலகத்தில் சந்தித்தார்.
விவசாயிகளின் தேவையை பூர்த்தி செய்யும் விதத்தில் போதுமான அளவு உரங்கள் மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்திற்கு வழங்கப்படும் என்று திரு கவுடா தெரிவித்தார். ஜூன் 14-ன் படி, 5.49 லட்சம் மெட்ரி டன் யூரியா மற்றும் 2.86 லட்சம் டிஏபி மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் உள்ளன. தன்னால் முடிந்த அனைத்து வழிகளிலும் அமைச்சரவை உதவும் என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் உறுதி அளித்தார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க முடிவொன்றை எடுத்து டிஏபி-க்கான மானியத்தை ஒரு மூட்டைக்கு ரூ 700 உயர்த்தி வழங்கினார் என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார். இதன் மூலம் ஒரு மூட்டை மீதான மொத்த மானியம் ரூ 1200 ஆக உயர்ந்தது. இதர உரங்களுக்கும் அதிக மானியம் கிடைக்கும் என்றும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
2020 டிசம்பரில் இருந்து டிஏபி மற்றும் அதன் மூலப்பொருட்களின் விலை சர்வதேச அளவில் உயர்ந்ததாக திரு கவுடா கூறினார். எனவே, என்பிகே உரங்கள் மற்றும் சிங்கிள் சூப்பர் பாஸ்பேட் போன்ற நல்ல மாற்றுகளை பயன்படுத்துவதற்கு ஊக்கமளிப்பது அவசியமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1727644