Prime Minister's Office
PM to launch ‘Customized Crash Course programme for Covid 19 Frontline workers’ on 18th June
16 JUN 2021 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch ‘Customized Crash Course programme for Covid 19 Frontline workers’ on 18th June 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The launch will commence the programme in 111 training centres spread over 26 states. The launch will be followed by the Prime Minister’s address. Union Minister of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship will also be present on the occasion.
The programme aims to skill and upskill over one lakh Covid warriors across the country. The training will be imparted to Covid warriors in six customised job roles namely Home Care Support, Basic Care Support, Advanced Care Support, Emergency Care Support, Sample Collection Support, and Medical Equipment Support.
The programme has been designed as a special programme under the Central Component of Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana 3.0, with total financial outlay of Rs. 276 crore. The programme will create skilled non-medical healthcare workers to fill the present and future needs of manpower in the health sector.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கொவிட்-19 முன்களப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு ஜூன் 18ம் தேதி திருத்தியமைக்கப்பட்ட திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சி: பிரதமர் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
16 JUN 2021 2:28PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் முன்களப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு ‘திருத்தியமைக்கப்பட்ட திறன் மேம்பாட்டு பயிற்சியை’ 2021 ஜூன் 18ம் தேதி அன்று காலை 11 மணியளவில் காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
26 மாநிலங்களில் உள்ள 111 பயிற்சி மையங்களில் இந்நிகழ்ச்சி தொடங்கும். இந்நிகழ்ச்சி தொடக்கத்துக்குப்பின், பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுவார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய திறன்மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவுத் துறை அமைச்சரும் கலந்துக் கொள்கிறார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கொவிட் முன்களப் பணியாளர்களின் திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதே இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் நோக்கம். வீட்டு கவனிப்பு உதவி , அடிப்படை கவனிப்பு உதவி, மேம்பட்ட சிகிச்சை உதவி, அவசர சிகிச்சை உதவி, மாதிரி சேகரிப்பு மற்றும் மருத்துவ சாதன உதவி ஆகியவற்றில் திருத்தியமைக்கப்பட்ட விதிமுறைகளின் அடிப்படையில் இந்த பயிற்சி வழங்கப்படும்.
இந்த திட்டம், பிரதமரின் கவுசல் விகாஸ் திட்டம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் ரூ.276 கோடி செலவில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் சிறப்பு திட்டம் ஆகும். இந்த பயிற்சி, சுகாதாரத்துறையில் தற்போதைய மற்றும் எதிர்கால தேவைக்கு ஏற்ப, மருத்துவம் அல்லாத சுகாதார பணியாளர்களை திறன் வாய்ந்தவர்களாக உருவாக்கும்.