Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 146
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 24.58 Crore
More than 3.63 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 30 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
10 JUN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached more than 24.58 Cr (24,58,47,212) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
18,64,234 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 77,136 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,58,49,328 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 4,84,740 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
13064
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
221971
618
3
Arunachal Pradesh
68922
0
4
Assam
758647
3418
5
Bihar
2294703
328
6
Chandigarh
78022
0
7
Chhattisgarh
863781
6
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
56972
0
9
Daman & Diu
68810
0
10
Delhi
1266636
67293
11
Goa
88326
1241
12
Gujarat
3199351
29018
13
Haryana
1481247
7682
14
Himachal Pradesh
106609
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
309504
22181
16
Jharkhand
881840
199
17
Karnataka
2570735
6660
18
Kerala
949549
671
19
Ladakh
53580
0
20
Lakshadweep
12796
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
3995734
47093
22
Maharashtra
2088801
142083
23
Manipur
79195
0
24
Meghalaya
43839
0
25
Mizoram
34303
0
26
Nagaland
68699
0
27
Odisha
997317
46017
28
Puducherry
50340
0
29
Punjab
464903
1761
30
Rajasthan
2629233
895
31
Sikkim
21507
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2007665
5265
33
Telangana
1252549
1149
34
Tripura
59477
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
3925593
97287
36
Uttarakhand
438157
0
37
West Bengal
2346951
3875
Total
3,58,49,328
4,84,740
The total of 24,58,47,212 include 1,00,24,046 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 69,28,432 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,65,46,785 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 87,80,509 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,58,49,328 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 4,84,740 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,39,73,962 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,17,26,702 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,18,98,773 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,96,33,935 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,24,046
2nd Dose
69,28,432
FLWs
1st Dose
1,65,46,785
2nd Dose
87,80,509
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,58,49,328
2nd Dose
4,84,740
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,39,73,962
2nd Dose
1,17,26,702
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,18,98,773
2nd Dose
1,96,33,935
Total
24,58,47,212
As on Day-146 of the vaccination drive (10th June, 2021), total 30,32,675 vaccine doses were given. 27,33,087 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,99,588 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 10th June, 2021 (146th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
10,160
2ndDose
14,048
FLWs
1stDose
66,302
2nd Dose
23,312
18-44 years
1st Dose
18,64,234
2nd Dose
77,136
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,65,699
2nd Dose
95,199
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,26,692
2nd Dose
89,893
Total Achievement
1st Dose
27,33,087
2nd Dose
2,99,588
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 146वें दिन की नवीनतम जानकारी
टीकों का समग्र आंकड़ा 24.58 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 3.63 करोड़ से अधिक लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 30 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गई
10 JUN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
आज शाम 7 बजे तक की अंतरिम रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीके की दी गई खुराक का समग्र आंकड़ा 24.58 करोड़ से अधिक (24,58,47,212) तक पहुंच गया।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 18,64,234 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगवाई तथा साथ ही 77,136 लोगों ने दूसरी खुराक लगवायी। तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद से अब तक 37 राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश के कुल 3,58,49,328 लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है और 4,84,740 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। बिहार, दिल्ली, गुजरात, हरियाणा, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, राजस्थान, तमिलनाडु, तेलंगाना, उत्तर प्रदेश और पश्चिम बंगाल के 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग के 10 लाख से अधिक लाभार्थियों ने कोविड टीके की पहली खुराक लगवाई है।
नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
क्रम संख्या
राज्य
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
1
अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह
13064
0
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
221971
618
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
68922
0
4
असम
758647
3418
5
बिहार
2294703
328
6
चंडीगढ़
78022
0
7
छत्तीसगढ़
863781
6
8
दादरा औऱ नगर हवेली
56972
0
9
दमन और दीव
68810
0
10
दिल्ली
1266636
67293
11
गोवा
88326
1241
12
गुजरात
3199351
29018
13
हरियाणा
1481247
7682
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
106609
0
15
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
309504
22181
16
झारखंड
881840
199
17
कर्नाटक
2570735
6660
18
केरल
949549
671
19
लद्दाख
53580
0
20
लक्षद्वीप
12796
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
3995734
47093
22
महाराष्ट्र
2088801
142083
23
मणिपुर
79195
0
24
मेघालय
43839
0
25
मिजोरम
34303
0
26
नगालैंड
68699
0
27
ओडिशा
997317
46017
28
पुडुचेरी
50340
0
29
पंजाब
464903
1761
30
राजस्थान
2629233
895
31
सिक्किम
21507
0
32
तमिलनाडु
2007665
5265
33
तेलंगाना
1252549
1149
34
त्रिपुरा
59477
0
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
3925593
97287
36
उत्तराखंड
438157
0
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
2346951
3875
कुल
3,58,49,328
4,84,740
अब तक 24,58,47,212 लाभार्थियों को टीका लग चुका है जिनमें 1,00,24,046 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं जिन्होंने पहली खुराक ली है और वहीं 69,28,432 एचसीडब्ल्यू ने टीके की दूसरी खुराक ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,65,46,785 अग्रिम पंक्ति के कार्यकर्ता (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 87,80,509 एफएलडब्ल्यू और 18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 3,58,49,328 लोग शामिल हैं वहीं दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 4,84,740 लोग हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले 7,39,73,962 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 1,17,26,702 लाभार्थियों के साथ-साथ 6,18,98,773 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,96,33,935 दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 60 वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,00,24,046
दूसरी खुराक
69,28,432
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कार्यकर्ता
पहली खुराक
1,65,46,785
दूसरी खुराक
87,80,509
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
3,58,49,328
दूसरी खुराक
4,84,740
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
7,39,73,962
दूसरी खुराक
1,17,26,702
60 वर्ष से अधिक के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
6,18,98,773
दूसरी खुराक
1,96,33,935
कुल
24,58,47,212
टीकाकरण अभियान के 146वें दिन (10 जून, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 30,32,675 खुराक दी गई। शाम 7 बजे तक की अंतरिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार इसमें से 27,33,087 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 2,99,588 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 10 जून, 2021 (146वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
पहली खुराक
10,160
दूसरी खुराक
14,048
अंग्रिम पंक्ति के कार्यकर्ता
पहली खुराक
66,302
दूसरी खुराक
23,312
18-44 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
18,64,234
दूसरी खुराक
77,136
45 से 60 आयुवर्ग के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
5,65,699
दूसरी खुराक
95,199
60 से अधिक के आयुवर्ग लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
2,26,692
दूसरी खुराक
89,893
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
27,33,087
दूसरी खुराक
2,99,588
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।