Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 146
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 24.58 Crore
More than 3.63 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 30 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
10 JUN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached more than 24.58 Cr (24,58,47,212) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
18,64,234 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 77,136 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,58,49,328 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 4,84,740 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
13064
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
221971
618
3
Arunachal Pradesh
68922
0
4
Assam
758647
3418
5
Bihar
2294703
328
6
Chandigarh
78022
0
7
Chhattisgarh
863781
6
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
56972
0
9
Daman & Diu
68810
0
10
Delhi
1266636
67293
11
Goa
88326
1241
12
Gujarat
3199351
29018
13
Haryana
1481247
7682
14
Himachal Pradesh
106609
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
309504
22181
16
Jharkhand
881840
199
17
Karnataka
2570735
6660
18
Kerala
949549
671
19
Ladakh
53580
0
20
Lakshadweep
12796
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
3995734
47093
22
Maharashtra
2088801
142083
23
Manipur
79195
0
24
Meghalaya
43839
0
25
Mizoram
34303
0
26
Nagaland
68699
0
27
Odisha
997317
46017
28
Puducherry
50340
0
29
Punjab
464903
1761
30
Rajasthan
2629233
895
31
Sikkim
21507
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2007665
5265
33
Telangana
1252549
1149
34
Tripura
59477
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
3925593
97287
36
Uttarakhand
438157
0
37
West Bengal
2346951
3875
Total
3,58,49,328
4,84,740
The total of 24,58,47,212 include 1,00,24,046 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 69,28,432 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,65,46,785 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 87,80,509 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,58,49,328 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 4,84,740 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,39,73,962 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,17,26,702 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,18,98,773 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,96,33,935 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,24,046
2nd Dose
69,28,432
FLWs
1st Dose
1,65,46,785
2nd Dose
87,80,509
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,58,49,328
2nd Dose
4,84,740
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,39,73,962
2nd Dose
1,17,26,702
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,18,98,773
2nd Dose
1,96,33,935
Total
24,58,47,212
As on Day-146 of the vaccination drive (10th June, 2021), total 30,32,675 vaccine doses were given. 27,33,087 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,99,588 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 10th June, 2021 (146th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
10,160
2ndDose
14,048
FLWs
1stDose
66,302
2nd Dose
23,312
18-44 years
1st Dose
18,64,234
2nd Dose
77,136
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,65,699
2nd Dose
95,199
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,26,692
2nd Dose
89,893
Total Achievement
1st Dose
27,33,087
2nd Dose
2,99,588
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਤਾਜ਼ਾ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ - 146ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ 24.58 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 3.63 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਵਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ
ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 30 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
10 JUN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਗਿਣਤੀ 24.58 ਕਰੋੜ (24,58,47,212) ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 18,64,234 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 77,136 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼ -3 ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ 37 ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ 3,58,49,328 ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ 4,84,740 ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਬਿਹਾਰ, ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਗੁਜਰਾਤ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼, ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ, ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਨੇ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਦੇ 10 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਾਈ ਹੈ।
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸਾਰਣੀ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 18-44 ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਉਮਰ ਸਮੂਹ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਈਆਂ ਟੀਕੇ
ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ –
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਰਾਜ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1
ਅੰਡੇਮਾਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਕੋਬਾਰ ਟਾਪੂ
13064
0
2
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
221971
618
3
ਅਰੁਣਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
68922
0
4
ਅਸਾਮ
758647
3418
5
ਬਿਹਾਰ
2294703
328
6
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ
78022
0
7
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ
863781
6
8
ਦਾਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਗਰ ਹਵੇਲੀ
56972
0
9
ਦਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਊ
68810
0
10
ਦਿੱਲੀ
1266636
67293
11
ਗੋਆ
88326
1241
12
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ
3199351
29018
13
ਹਰਿਆਣਾ
1481247
7682
14
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
106609
0
15
ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ
309504
22181
16
ਝਾਰਖੰਡ
881840
199
17
ਕਰਨਾਟਕ
2570735
6660
18
ਕੇਰਲ
949549
671
19
ਲੱਦਾਖ
53580
0
20
ਲਕਸ਼ਦਵੀਪ
12796
0
21
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3995734
47093
22
ਮਹਾਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ
2088801
142083
23
ਮਨੀਪੁਰ
79195
0
24
ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ
43839
0
25
ਮਿਜ਼ੋਰਮ
34303
0
26
ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ
68699
0
27
ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ
997317
46017
28
ਪੁਡੂਚੇਰੀ
50340
0
29
ਪੰਜਾਬ
464903
1761
30
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ
2629233
895
31
ਸਿੱਕਮ
21507
0
32
ਤਾਮਿਲਨਾਡੂ
2007665
5265
33
ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ
1252549
1149
34
ਤ੍ਰਿਪੁਰਾ
59477
0
35
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼
3925593
97287
36
ਉਤਰਾਖੰਡ
438157
0
37
ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ
2346951
3875
ਕੁੱਲ
3,58,49,328
4,84,740
ਕੁਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁੱਲ 24,58,47,212 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ । ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,00,24,046 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 69,28,432 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 1,65,46,785 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 87,80,509 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), 18-44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ 3,58,49,328 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 4,84,740 ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, 45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 7,39,73,962 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 1,17,26,702 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਅਤੇ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 6,18,98,773 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 1,96,33,935 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,00,24,046
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
69,28,432
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,65,46,785
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
87,80,509
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,58,49,328
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,84,740
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,39,73,962
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,17,26,702
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
6,18,98,773
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,96,33,935
ਕੁੱਲ
24,58,47,212
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ 146 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ (10 ਜੂਨ, 2021) ਕੁੱਲ 30,32,675 ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਆਰਜ਼ੀ
ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਤਹਿਤ 27,33,087 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ
ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 2,99,588 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ
ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 10 ਜੂਨ, 2021 (146ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,160
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
14,048
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
66,302
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
23,312
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,64,234
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
77,136
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,65,699
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
95,199
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,26,692
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
89,893
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
27,33,087
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
2,99,588
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਆਬਾਦੀ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।