Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 146
Cumulative Vaccine Coverage exceeds 24.58 Crore
More than 3.63 Cr beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated, so far
More than 30 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today till 7 pm
10 JUN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has reached more than 24.58 Cr (24,58,47,212) as per the 7 pm provisional report today.
18,64,234 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose and 77,136 beneficiaries of the same age group received their second dose of COVID vaccine today. Cumulatively, 3,58,49,328 persons across 37 States/UTs have received their first dose and total 4,84,740 have received their second dose since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Bihar, Delhi, Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh and West Bengal have administered more than 10 lakh beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years for the first dose of COVID vaccine.
The table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S.No.
State
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1
A & N Islands
13064
0
2
Andhra Pradesh
221971
618
3
Arunachal Pradesh
68922
0
4
Assam
758647
3418
5
Bihar
2294703
328
6
Chandigarh
78022
0
7
Chhattisgarh
863781
6
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
56972
0
9
Daman & Diu
68810
0
10
Delhi
1266636
67293
11
Goa
88326
1241
12
Gujarat
3199351
29018
13
Haryana
1481247
7682
14
Himachal Pradesh
106609
0
15
Jammu & Kashmir
309504
22181
16
Jharkhand
881840
199
17
Karnataka
2570735
6660
18
Kerala
949549
671
19
Ladakh
53580
0
20
Lakshadweep
12796
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
3995734
47093
22
Maharashtra
2088801
142083
23
Manipur
79195
0
24
Meghalaya
43839
0
25
Mizoram
34303
0
26
Nagaland
68699
0
27
Odisha
997317
46017
28
Puducherry
50340
0
29
Punjab
464903
1761
30
Rajasthan
2629233
895
31
Sikkim
21507
0
32
Tamil Nadu
2007665
5265
33
Telangana
1252549
1149
34
Tripura
59477
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
3925593
97287
36
Uttarakhand
438157
0
37
West Bengal
2346951
3875
Total
3,58,49,328
4,84,740
The total of 24,58,47,212 include 1,00,24,046 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 69,28,432 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,65,46,785 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 87,80,509 FLWs (2nd dose), 3,58,49,328 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose) and 4,84,740 for 18-44 years of age group (2nd dose). 7,39,73,962 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 1,17,26,702 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 6,18,98,773 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,96,33,935 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
1,00,24,046
2nd Dose
69,28,432
FLWs
1st Dose
1,65,46,785
2nd Dose
87,80,509
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
3,58,49,328
2nd Dose
4,84,740
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
7,39,73,962
2nd Dose
1,17,26,702
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,18,98,773
2nd Dose
1,96,33,935
Total
24,58,47,212
As on Day-146 of the vaccination drive (10th June, 2021), total 30,32,675 vaccine doses were given. 27,33,087 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,99,588 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 7 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 10th June, 2021 (146th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
10,160
2ndDose
14,048
FLWs
1stDose
66,302
2nd Dose
23,312
18-44 years
1st Dose
18,64,234
2nd Dose
77,136
45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,65,699
2nd Dose
95,199
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2,26,692
2nd Dose
89,893
Total Achievement
1st Dose
27,33,087
2nd Dose
2,99,588
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال -146واں دن
مجموعی طور پر 24.58 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
اب تک18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے3.63 کروڑ سے زیادہ مستفدین کو ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج رات 7 بجے تک 30 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ٹیکے لگائے گئے
10 JUN 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،10 جون، 2021 /
آج رات 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھر میں کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 24.58 کروڑ (24,58,47,212) سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔
آج 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے 18,64,234 مستفدین نے کووڈ ویکسین پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور اس عمر کے 77,136 مستفدین نےدوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کیا، تمام 37 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے آغاز سے اب تک مجموعی طور پر 3,58,49,328 اس عمر کے افراد پہلا ٹیکہ اور کل 4,84,740 افراد دوسرا ٹیکہ حاصل کرچکے ہیں۔ بہار، دہلی، گجرات، ہریانہ، کرناٹک، مدھیہ پردیش،مہاراشٹر، راجستھان ، تمل ناڈو، تلنگانہ، اترپردیش اور مغربی بنگال میں 18 تا 44 سال کی عمر زمرہ کے 10 لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفدین کووڈ ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوا چکے ہیں۔
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کےافراد کو اب تک لگائے گئے مجموعی ٹیکوں کی فہرست درج ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
13064
0
2
آندھراپردیش
221971
618
3
اروناچل پردیش
68922
0
4
آسام
758647
3418
5
بہار
2294703
328
6
چنڈی گڑھ
78022
0
7
چھتیس گڑھ
863781
6
8
دادر و نگر حویلی
56972
0
9
دمن و دیو
68810
0
10
دہلی
1266636
67293
11
گوا
88326
1241
12
گجرات
3199351
29018
13
ہریانہ
1481247
7682
14
ہماچل پردیش
106609
0
15
جموں و کشمیر
309504
22181
16
جھارکھنڈ
881840
199
17
کرناٹک
2570735
6660
18
کیرالہ
949549
671
19
لداخ
53580
0
20
لکشدیپ
12796
0
21
مدھیہ پردیش
3995734
47093
22
مہاراشٹر
2088801
142083
23
منی پور
79195
0
24
میگھالیہ
43839
0
25
میزورم
34303
0
26
ناگالینڈ
68699
0
27
اڈیشہ
997317
46017
28
پڈوچیری
50340
0
29
پنجاب
464903
1761
30
راجستھان
2629233
895
31
سکم
21507
0
32
تمل ناڈو
2007665
5265
33
تلنگانہ
1252549
1149
34
تری پورہ
59477
0
35
اترپردیش
3925593
97287
36
اتراکھنڈ
438157
0
37
مغربی بنگال
2346951
3875
میزان
3,58,49,328
4,84,740
مجموعی طور پر 24,58,47,212افراد کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی جاچکی ہے،جن میں 1,00,24,046 حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان (ایچ سی ڈبلیوز) شامل ہیں جنھوں نے ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک حاصل کی ہے اور 69,28,432 ایچ سی ڈبلیوز نے دوسری خوراک لی ہے۔ 1,65,46,785 صف اوّل کے اہلکاروں (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)نے(پہلی خوراک)، 87,80,509 ایف ایل ڈبلیوز نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی ہے اور 18 تا 44 عمر کے زمرہ کے 3,58,49,328مستفدین نے( پہلی خوراک ) اور اسی زمرہ 18 تا 44 عمر کے 4,84,740 مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک) حاصل کی۔ تاہم 45 سال سے60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 7,39,73,962 افراد نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 45 سال سے 60 سال کی درمیانی عمر کے 1,17,26,702 افراد نے (دوسری خوراک)، 60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 6,18,98,773 مستفدین نے (پہلی خوراک) اور 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے 1,96,33,935 مستفدین نے (دوسری خوراک ) حاصل کی ہے۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,00,24,046
دوسری خوراک
69,28,432
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
1,65,46,785
دوسری خوراک
87,80,509
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
3,58,49,328
دوسری خوراک
4,84,740
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
7,39,73,962
دوسری خوراک
1,17,26,702
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
6,18,98,773
دوسری خوراک
1,96,33,935
میزان
24,58,47,212
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 146ویں دن (10جون 2021) مجموعی طور پر 30,32,675 افرادکو ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ رات سات بجے تک موصولہ ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق27,33,087 مستفدین نے ویکسین کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگوایا اور2,99,588 مستفدین نے ویکسین کا دوسرا ٹیکہ لگوایا ہے ۔ حتمی رپورٹ آج دیررات تک تیار ہوجائے گی۔
مورخہ10 جون2021(146واں دن)
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
10,160
دوسری خوراک
14,048
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
پہلی خوراک
66,302
دوسری خوراک
23,312
18 تا 44 سال عمر کا درمیانی کا زمرہ
پہلی خوراک
18,64,234
دوسری خوراک
77,136
45 تا 60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,65,699
دوسری خوراک
95,199
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
2,26,692
دوسری خوراک
89,893
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
27,33,087
دوسری خوراک
2,99,588
ملک میں سب سے غیر محفوظ آبادی کو کووڈ-19 سے بچانے کے لئےٹیکہ کاری مہم ایک بہترین ذریعہ ہے جس کا اعلیٰ سطحی جائزہ اور اس کی نگرانی کا عمل باقاعدگی سے جاری ہے۔