Ministry of Earth Sciences
No heat wave conditions expected during the next 5 days over the country
07 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Dated: 07th June, 2021 Time of Issue: 1600 Hours IST)
Current Temperature Status and Warning for next five days
Heat Wave: - NIL.
Maximum Temperature: - Maximum Temperatures more than 40.0°C were recorded at most places over West Rajasthan; at a few places over Vidarbha and at isolated places over Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, West Madhya Pradesh, and Saurashtra & Kutch.
Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of 42.4°C was reported at Titlagarh (Odisha) over the country.
Warm Night: - Nil.
Minimum Temperature:- Minimum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at isolated places over Jammu, Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan, & Muzaffarabad, Himachal Pradesh and Bihar; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at isolated places over Andaman & Nicobar Islands, East Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Gangetic West Bengal, Kerala and West Rajasthan.
(Please CLICK HERE for more details & graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

पृथ्‍वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
देश में अगले 5 दिनों में लू चलने की स्थिति नहीं
07 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (आईएमडी) के राष्ट्रीय मौसम पूर्वानुमान केंद्र के अनुसारः
(तिथिः 7 जून, 2021 जारी करने का समयः 1600 बजे आईएसटी)
वर्तमान तापमान की स्थिति तथा अगले पांच दिनों के लिए चेतावनी
लूः - शून्य
अधिकतम तापमानः - पश्चिम राजस्थान के अधिकतर स्थानों ; विदर्भ के कुछ स्थानों तथा उत्तर प्रदेश, ओडिशा, पश्चिम मध्य प्रदेश तथा सौराष्ट्र और कच्छ के अलग-अलग स्थानों पर अधिकतम तापमान 40.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस दर्ज किया गया।
कल देश में तीतलागढ़ (ओडिशा) में अधिकतम तापमान 42.4 डिग्री सेल्सियस दर्ज किया गया।
गर्म रातः - शून्य
न्यूनतम तापमानः - जम्मू, कश्मीर, लद्दाख, गिलगिट-बाल्टीस्तान तथा मुजफ्फराबाद, हिमाचल प्रदेश और बिहार में अलग-अलग स्थानों पर न्यूनतम तापमान सामान्य (3.1 डिग्री सेल्सियस से 5.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस) से ऊपर है; अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह, पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश, ओडिशा, गांगेय पश्चिम बंगाल, केरल तथा राजस्थान के अलग-अलग स्थानों पर सामान्य से ऊपर (1.6 डिग्री सेल्सियस से 3.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस) है।
(कृपया अधिक विवरण और ग्राफिक्स के लिए यहां क्लिक करें)
कृपया स्थान विशिष्ट पूर्वानुमान और चेतावनी के लिए मौसम एप डाउनलोड करें, एग्रोमेट परामर्श के लिए मेघदूत एप और बिजली गिरने की चेतावनी के लिए दामिनी एप और जिलेवार चेतावनी के लिए राज्य एमसी/आरएमसी वेबसाइटों पर जाएं।