Ministry of Earth Sciences
No heat wave conditions expected during the next 5 days over the country
07 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Dated: 07th June, 2021 Time of Issue: 1600 Hours IST)
Current Temperature Status and Warning for next five days
Heat Wave: - NIL.
Maximum Temperature: - Maximum Temperatures more than 40.0°C were recorded at most places over West Rajasthan; at a few places over Vidarbha and at isolated places over Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, West Madhya Pradesh, and Saurashtra & Kutch.
Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of 42.4°C was reported at Titlagarh (Odisha) over the country.
Warm Night: - Nil.
Minimum Temperature:- Minimum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at isolated places over Jammu, Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan, & Muzaffarabad, Himachal Pradesh and Bihar; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at isolated places over Andaman & Nicobar Islands, East Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Gangetic West Bengal, Kerala and West Rajasthan.
(Please CLICK HERE for more details & graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.

புவி அறிவியல் அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் அடுத்த 5 நாட்களுக்கு அனல் காற்று வீசாது: வானிலைத் துறை தகவல்
07 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டின் எந்த பகுதியிலும் அடுத்த 5 நாட்களுக்கு அனல் காற்று இருக்காது என இந்திய வானிலைத் துறையின், முன்னறிவிப்பு மையம் தெரிவித்துள்ளதுஅதன் அறிக்கையில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
மேற்கு ராஜஸ்தான், விதர்பா, உள்ளிட்ட சில இடங்களில் அதிகபட்ச வெப்ப நிலையாக 40 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ்க்கு மேல் வெப்பம் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. ஒடிசாவின் திதலாகர் பகுதியில் நேற்று மிக அதிகமாக 42.4 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் வெப்பம் பதிவாகியது.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர், லடாக் உள்ளிட்ட சில இடங்களில் குறைந்த பட்ச வெப்ப நிலை 3.1 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் முதல் 5 டிகிரி செல்சியஸ் வரை இருக்கும்.
நாட்டின் எந்த பகுதியிலும் அடுத்த 5 நாட்களுக்கு அனல் காற்று வீச வாய்ப்பில்லை.
இவ்வாறு அந்த அறிக்கையில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1725064