ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
ملک میں اگلے پانچ دنوں کے دوران گرم لہر کا کوئی امقان نہیں
07 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
ہندستانی محکمئہ موسمیات کے موسم کی پیشنگوئی کرنے والے قومی مرکز کے مطابق
(تاریخ 7جون 2021، جاری ہونے کا ہقت چار بجے، ہندستانی وقت کے مطابق)
موجودہ درجہ حرارت کی صورتحال اور اگلے پانچ روز کے لیے وارنگ:
گرم لہر : بلکل نہیں
کم ازکم درجہ حرارت : ۔ کم از کم درجہ حرارت جموں و کشمیر ، لداخ، گلگت بلستان اور مظفرآباد، ہماچل پردیش اور یہاں کے اکا دکا مقامات پر معمول سے کچھ زیادہ (3.1ڈگری سے 5.0 ڈگری سیلسیس ) تک زیادہ ہے ۔ معمول سے زیادہ (1.6سے 3.0 ڈگری سیلسیس) انڈومان نکوبارجرائز) مشرقی اتر پردیش ، اڈیثہ ، مغربی بنگال، کیرالہ اور مغربی راجستھان کے چند علاقوں میں ہے ۔
(مزید تفصیل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں )
مخصوص مقامات کے لیے پیشنگوئی اور وارنگ کے لیے موسم ایپ ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں، زراعت سے متعلق موسمیاتی جانکاری کے لیے میگھ دوت ایپ اور آسمانی بجلی کے بارے میں وارننگ کے لیے دامنی ایپ ڈاؤن لوڈ کریں۔ضلع وار وارننگ کے لیے ریاستی MC/RMCویبسائٹ پر جائیں۔

Ministry of Earth Sciences
No heat wave conditions expected during the next 5 days over the country
07 JUN 2021 4:28PM by PIB Delhi
According to the National Weather Forecasting Centre of the India Meteorological Department (IMD):
(Dated: 07th June, 2021 Time of Issue: 1600 Hours IST)
Current Temperature Status and Warning for next five days
Heat Wave: - NIL.
Maximum Temperature: - Maximum Temperatures more than 40.0°C were recorded at most places over West Rajasthan; at a few places over Vidarbha and at isolated places over Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, West Madhya Pradesh, and Saurashtra & Kutch.
Yesterday, the highest maximum temperature of 42.4°C was reported at Titlagarh (Odisha) over the country.
Warm Night: - Nil.
Minimum Temperature:- Minimum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at isolated places over Jammu, Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan, & Muzaffarabad, Himachal Pradesh and Bihar; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at isolated places over Andaman & Nicobar Islands, East Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Gangetic West Bengal, Kerala and West Rajasthan.
(Please CLICK HERE for more details & graphics)
Kindly download MAUSAM APP for location specific forecast & warning, MEGHDOOT APP for Agromet advisory and DAMINI APP for Lightning Warning & visit state MC/RMC websites for district wise warning.