Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Declaration of results of the All India Trade Tests (AITT) 2020 for session 2019 (one year trade) under the Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) – Phase II.
01 JUN 2021 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation to the release of AITT 2020 results on 31.05.2021, the Directorate General of Training (DGT), Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has declared the results Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) being implemented in about 15,000 Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) across the country for 2019 session (1-year trades) on 01.06.2021. The results are available at https://ncvtmis.gov.in/pages/marksheet/validate.aspx
The AITT 2020 Examinations including Computer Based Test (CBT) of the trainees under CTS was supposed to be held in July 2020 but due to COVID 19, nationwide lockdown and reopening of ITI could only be undertaken in Sept- Oct, 2020 and in some states, it was further delayed. Thus, to complete syllabus training of 1600 hrs, session was extended. Directorate General of Training (DGT) scheduled and conducted examinations as follows:
1. The practical & Engineering Drawing subjects were conducted in 4 phases (viz. Nov-Dec, 2020, Feb 2021, March, 2021(For 2 year trade 2019 admission)& April, 2021 based upon the readiness of the states). The theoretical portion (Trade Theory, Workshop Science & Calculations & Employability Skills) were held phase-wise (from Dec. 2020 to mid-April, 2021) in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode in a single session of 3 hours duration instead of two sessions. These measures were taken to suit the COVID scenario and help the trainees
2. The trainees who could not attend examinations due to any reasons in these examinations would be allowed to appear along-with the supplementary examinations, preferably to be held in next two months/ as per prevailing conditions.
• iii. Keeping view of the distances covered by the trainees, the ITIs were made self-centres for Practical & Engg. Drawing subjects. For CBT, as an aberration, even few private ITIs were also made centres.
A total of 2,45,574 trainees appeared in examinations in one year trades of 2019 session, wherein 1,75,938 trainees have passed the examinations thereby the pass percentage being 71.6%.
The trainees may make use of the Grievance redressal tool incorporated in the NCVTMIS portal along-with the results if they wish to raise grievance in connection to the results obtained.
As per the practice, the convocation ceremonies are held at the state level with participation from individual ITIs. The State Directorates would be requested to conduct the convocation ceremony accordingly. The country toppers may be facilitated at the national level on the International Skills Day i.e. on 15th July.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
کرافٹس مین ٹریننگ اسکیم(سی ٹی ایس) –مرحلہ دوم کے تحت سیشن 2019 (ایک سالہ کاروبار)آل انڈیا ٹریڈ ٹیسٹ (اے آئی ٹی ٹی)2020کے نتائج کا اعلان
01 JUN 2021 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) کے تحت ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ٹریننگ (ڈی جی ٹی) نے 31.05.2021 کو اے آئی ٹی ٹی 2020 کے نتیجے جاری کرنے کے عمل کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے 01.06.2021 کو سیشن 2019(ایک سالہ کاروبار) کےلئے نتیجوں کا اعلان کیا جو کرافٹس مین ٹریننگ پروگرام (سی ٹی ایس) کے تحت ملک بھر کے تقریباً 15000 صنعتی تربیت کے اداروں (آئی ٹی آئی) پر نافذ ہے۔ نتیجے اس لنک پر مہیا ہیں۔
https://ncvtmis.gov.in/pages/marksheet/validate.aspx
سی ٹی ایس کے تحت ٹرینیز کے کمپیوٹر بیسڈ ٹیسٹ (سی بی ٹی) سمیت اے آئی ٹی ٹی 2020امتحان جولائی 2020 میں منعقد کئے جانے تھے،لیکن کووڈ-19 ،ملک گیر لاک ڈاؤن اورستمبر –اکتوبر 2020 تک آئی ٹی آئی اداروں کے باقاعدگی سے نہ چلنے کی وجہ سے اس میں تاخیر ہوئی۔ کچھ ریاستوں میں کہیں زیادہ تاخیر ہوئی۔اس لئے 1600 گھنٹوں کے اس ٹریننگ کورس کو پورا کرنے کےلئے سیشن میں توسیع کی گئی تھی ۔ ٹریننگ ڈائریکٹوریٹ (ڈی جی ٹی) نے مندرجہ ذیل طریقے سے امتحان طے اور منعقد کئے:
1.پریکٹیکل اور انجینئرنگ ڈرائنگ موضوع 4 مرحلوں یعنی نومبر –دسمبر 2020،فروری 2021،مارچ 2021(2سال کے کاروبار 2019داخلے کےلئے) اور اپریل 2021 میں ریاستوں کی تیاری کی بنیاد پر منعقد کئے گئے۔ نظریاتی حصہ (بزنس تھیوری ، ورکشاپ سائنس اور حساب کتاب اور ملازمت کی مہارت) کو دو سیشنوں کی بجائے 3 گھنٹے دورانیے کے ایک سیشن میں کمپیوٹر پر مبنی ٹیسٹ (سی بی ٹی) کے موڈ (دسمبر 2020 سے وسط اپریل 2021 کے دوران) مرحلہ وار کیا گیا۔ یہ اقدامات کووڈ منظر نامے کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے اور ٹرینیوں کی مدد کے لئے اٹھائے گئے تھے۔
2.جو ٹرینیز کسی وجہ سے ان امتحانات میں شامل نہیں ہو سکے انہیں ضمنی امتحانات میں حاضر ہونے کی اجازت دی جائے گی۔ ضمنی امتحانات کا انعقاد موجودہ حالات کو توجہ میں رکھتے ہوئے ممکن ہے کہ اگلے دو مہینوں میں کیا جائےگا۔
3.ٹرینیز کے ذریعہ طے کی گئی دوریوں کو توجہ میں رکھتے ہوئے آئی ٹی آئی کو پریکٹیکل اور انجینئرنگ ڈرائنگ موضوع کےلئے سیلف –سینٹر بنائے گئے تھے۔ روایت سے ہٹ کر کچھ نجی آئی ٹی آئی کو بھی سی بی ٹی کےلئے سینٹر بنایا گیا تھا۔
سیشن 2019کے ایک سال کاروباری کورس کےلئے کل 245574 ٹرینی امتحان میں شامل ہوئے۔ ان میں سے 175938 ٹرینی امتحان میں پاس ہوئے۔ اس طرح پاس ہونے کا فیصد 71.6فیصد رہا۔
اگر ٹرینی حاصل نتیجوں کے سلسلے میں شکایت کرنا چاہتے ہیں تو وہ نتیجوں کے ساتھ ساتھ این سی وی ٹی ایم آئی ایس پورٹل پر شکایت کے حل کے ٹول کا استعمال کر سکتے ہیں۔
روایت کے مطابق ریاستی سطح پر آئی ٹی آئی کی انفرادی حصہ داری کے ساتھ تقسیم اسناد تقریب منعقد کی جاتی ہیں ۔ جس کے مطابق ریاستی ڈائریکٹوریٹ سے تقسیم اسناد پروگرام منعقد کرنے کی اپیل کی جائے گی۔ ملک کے ٹاپروں کو ہنر مندی کے بین الاقوامی دن یعنی 15جولائی کو اعزاز سے نوازا جاسکتا ہے۔