Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Declaration of results of the All India Trade Tests (AITT) 2020 for session 2019 (one year trade) under the Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) – Phase II.
01 JUN 2021 10:02PM by PIB Delhi
In continuation to the release of AITT 2020 results on 31.05.2021, the Directorate General of Training (DGT), Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has declared the results Craftsmen Training Scheme (CTS) being implemented in about 15,000 Industrial Training Institutes (ITIs) across the country for 2019 session (1-year trades) on 01.06.2021. The results are available at https://ncvtmis.gov.in/pages/marksheet/validate.aspx
The AITT 2020 Examinations including Computer Based Test (CBT) of the trainees under CTS was supposed to be held in July 2020 but due to COVID 19, nationwide lockdown and reopening of ITI could only be undertaken in Sept- Oct, 2020 and in some states, it was further delayed. Thus, to complete syllabus training of 1600 hrs, session was extended. Directorate General of Training (DGT) scheduled and conducted examinations as follows:
1. The practical & Engineering Drawing subjects were conducted in 4 phases (viz. Nov-Dec, 2020, Feb 2021, March, 2021(For 2 year trade 2019 admission)& April, 2021 based upon the readiness of the states). The theoretical portion (Trade Theory, Workshop Science & Calculations & Employability Skills) were held phase-wise (from Dec. 2020 to mid-April, 2021) in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode in a single session of 3 hours duration instead of two sessions. These measures were taken to suit the COVID scenario and help the trainees
2. The trainees who could not attend examinations due to any reasons in these examinations would be allowed to appear along-with the supplementary examinations, preferably to be held in next two months/ as per prevailing conditions.
• iii. Keeping view of the distances covered by the trainees, the ITIs were made self-centres for Practical & Engg. Drawing subjects. For CBT, as an aberration, even few private ITIs were also made centres.
A total of 2,45,574 trainees appeared in examinations in one year trades of 2019 session, wherein 1,75,938 trainees have passed the examinations thereby the pass percentage being 71.6%.
The trainees may make use of the Grievance redressal tool incorporated in the NCVTMIS portal along-with the results if they wish to raise grievance in connection to the results obtained.
As per the practice, the convocation ceremonies are held at the state level with participation from individual ITIs. The State Directorates would be requested to conduct the convocation ceremony accordingly. The country toppers may be facilitated at the national level on the International Skills Day i.e. on 15th July.

ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਤੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼ਿਲਪਕਾਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਸੀਟੀਐੱਸ) - ਪੜਾਅ II ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ 2019 (ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਲਈ) ਲਈ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਟੈਸਟ (ਏਆਈਟੀਟੀ) 2020 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ
01 JUN 2021 10:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮਿਤੀ 31.05.2021 ਨੂੰ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਐੱਸਡੀਈ) ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ਼ ਟਰੇਨਿੰਗ (ਡੀਜੀਟੀ) ਨੇ ਸ਼ਿਲਪਕਾਰੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਸੀਟੀਐੱਸ) ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਏਆਈਟੀਟੀ 2020 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ| ਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ 01.06.2021 ਤੋਂ ਸਾਲ 2019 ਦੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ (1-ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਲਈ) ਲਈ ਲਗਭਗ 15,000 ਉਦਯੋਗਿਕ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ (ਆਈਟੀਆਈ) ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ| ਇਸਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ https://ncvtmis.gov.in/pages/marksheet/validate.aspx ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ|
ਸੀਟੀਐੱਸ ਅਧੀਨ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਟੈਸਟ (ਸੀਬੀਟੀ) ਸਮੇਤ ਏਆਈਟੀਟੀ 2020 ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਜੁਲਾਈ 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣੀਆਂ ਸਨ ਪਰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਲੌਕਡਾਊਨ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਣ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਦੇ ਮੁੜ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਸਿਰਫ ਸਤੰਬਰ-ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਝ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਾਂ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਇਸਤੋਂ ਵੀ ਲੇਟ ਖੁੱਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਸਨ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, 1600 ਘੰਟੇ ਦੇ ਸਿਲੇਬਸ ਦੀ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ| ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਫ਼ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ (ਡੀਜੀਟੀ) ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਯਮਤ ਕੀਤਾ:
i. ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਡਰਾਇੰਗ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ 4 ਪੜਾਵਾਂ (ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਨਵੰਬਰ-ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2020, ਫ਼ਰਵਰੀ 2021, ਮਾਰਚ, 2021 (2019 ਦੇ ਦਾਖਲੇ ਲਈ 2 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਲਈ) ਅਤੇ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021) ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ| ਸਿਧਾਂਤਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ (ਟ੍ਰੇਡ ਥਿਊਰੀ, ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਐਂਡ ਕੈਲਕੁਲੇਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਐਂਡ ਇੰਪਲਾਇਬਿਲਟੀ ਸਕਿੱਲਜ਼) ਨੂੰ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਰ ਅਧਾਰਤ ਟੈਸਟ (ਸੀਬੀਟੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਪੜਾਅਵਾਰ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੋ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ (ਦਸੰਬਰ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਅੱਧ-ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 ਤੱਕ) 3 ਘੰਟੇ ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੇ ਇੱਕੋ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ| ਇਹ ਉਪਾਅ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਹਾਲਾਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ|
ii. ਉਹ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀ ਜੋ ਕਿਸੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋ ਸਕੇ ਸਨ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਵੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਗਿਆ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ, ਜੋ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਹਾਲਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਤੌਰ ’ਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਦੋ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣੀਆਂ ਹਨ|
iii. ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਦੂਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੇਖਦਿਆਂ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਡਰਾਇੰਗ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸੈਲਫ਼-ਸੈਂਟਰ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ| ਹਾਲਾਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦਿਆਂ ਸੀਬੀਟੀ ਲਈ ਕੁਝ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਵੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣਾਏ ਗਏ ਸਨ|
ਸਾਲ 2019 ਦੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੇ ਟਰੇਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 2,45,574 ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੈਠੇ ਸਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1,75,938 ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਪਾਸ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਪਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤਤਾ 71.6% ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਜੇ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀ ਆਏ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਤਾਂ ਉਹ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਸੀਵੀਟੀਐੱਮਆਈਐੱਸ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਟੂਲ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ|
ਅਭਿਆਸ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਆਈਟੀਆਈਜ਼ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ| ਰਾਜ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਬੇਨਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਕਿ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਟੋਪਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ 15 ਜੁਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹੁਨਰ ਦਿਵਸ ਵੇਲੇ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ|