Ministry of Power
NHPC conducts Covid – 19 test and vaccination camp at NHPC Corporate Office
27 MAY 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
In line with call for fight against Covid-19 by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and as per directions of Shri R.K. Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge) (Power and New & Renewable Energy) & Minister of State (Skill Development and Entrepreneurship), Government of India, NHPC organized Covid-19 testing and Vaccination camp at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad on 27th May 2021. A total of 63 persons (between the age of 45 to 60) including NHPC employees and their family members received their first dosage of Covishield vaccine during the drive. The contract workers and security personnel engaged by NHPC also benefitted from the camp.
RT – PCR test and Covid-19 vaccination being carried out at RT- PCR testing and Covid-19 vaccination camp at NHPC Corporate Office on 27.05.2021.
The RT-PCR testing was done through Metropolis Healthcare Ltd., Faridabad and the Vaccination Camp was done through ESI Dispensary, Faridabad. The Covid-19 testing and Vaccination camp was carried out with full safety precautions and following guidelines.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے این ایچ پی سی کارپوریٹ آفس میں کووڈ-19جانچ اور ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا
27 MAY 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،27مئی :وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی کی طرف سے کووڈ -19کے خلاف لڑائی کی اپیل کے مطابق اور وزیرمملکت ا(ٓزادانہ چارج )بجلی اور نئی وقابل تجدید توانائی اور وزیرمملکت ، (ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور چھوٹی صنعتیں ) کی ہدایات کے مطابق این ایچ پی سی نے 27مئی ، 2021کو فریدآباد کےاین ایچ پی سی کارپوریٹ دفترمیں کووڈ -19جانچ اورٹیکہ کاری کیمپ کاانعقاد کیا۔ 45سال سے 60سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے 63افراد نے جن میں این ایچ پی سی کے ملازمین اوران کے کنبوں کے افراد بھی شامل ہیں ، اس مہم کے دوران کووی شیلڈ ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک لی ۔این ایچ پی سی نے ، ٹھیکہ پرکام کرنے والے کارکنوں اور حفاظتی عملے کے افراد نے بھی اس کیمپ سے فائدہ حاصل کیا۔
این ایچ پی سی کارپوریٹ دفترمیں 27مئی ، 2021کو آرٹی پی سی آرجانچ اورکووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ میں آرٹی پی سی آراورکووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری کا کام کیاجارہاہے ۔
آرٹی –پی سی آرکی جانچ کاکام فریدآبادکے میٹروپولس ہیلتھ کیئرلمیٹڈکے ذریعہ انجام دیاگیااور فریدآباد کی ای ایس آئی ڈسپنسری کے ذریعہ ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ میں ٹیکہ کاری کاکام انجام دیاگیا۔ کووڈ -19جانچ اور ٹیکہ کاری کیمپ میں کام کاج پورے حفاظتی اقدامات کے رہنماخطوط کے مطابق انجام دیاگیا۔