Ministry of Power
NHPC conducts Covid – 19 test and vaccination camp at NHPC Corporate Office
27 MAY 2021 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
In line with call for fight against Covid-19 by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and as per directions of Shri R.K. Singh, Hon’ble Minister of State (Independent Charge) (Power and New & Renewable Energy) & Minister of State (Skill Development and Entrepreneurship), Government of India, NHPC organized Covid-19 testing and Vaccination camp at NHPC Corporate Office, Faridabad on 27th May 2021. A total of 63 persons (between the age of 45 to 60) including NHPC employees and their family members received their first dosage of Covishield vaccine during the drive. The contract workers and security personnel engaged by NHPC also benefitted from the camp.
RT – PCR test and Covid-19 vaccination being carried out at RT- PCR testing and Covid-19 vaccination camp at NHPC Corporate Office on 27.05.2021.
The RT-PCR testing was done through Metropolis Healthcare Ltd., Faridabad and the Vaccination Camp was done through ESI Dispensary, Faridabad. The Covid-19 testing and Vaccination camp was carried out with full safety precautions and following guidelines.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 பரிசோதனை மற்றும் தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கும் முகாமை என்ஹெச்பிசி நடத்தியது
27 MAY 2021 8:01PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19-ஐ எதிர்த்துப் போராட பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி விடுத்த அறைகூவல் மற்றும் மின்சாரம் மற்றும் புதிய & புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தித்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) மற்றும் திறன் வளர்த்தல் மற்றும் தொழில் முனைதல் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஆர் கே சிங்கின் வழிகாட்டுதல்களின் படி, பரிதாபாத்தில் உள்ள தனது கார்ப்பரேட் அலுவலகத்தில் கொவிட்-19 பரிசோதனை மற்றும் தடுப்பு மருந்து வழங்கும் முகாமை 2021 மே 27 அன்று என்ஹெச்பிசி நடத்தியது.
இம்முகாமின் போது, என்ஹெச்பிசி பணியாளர்கள் மற்றும் அவர்களது குடும்ப உறுப்பினர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட 63 பேர் (45 முதல் 60 வயதுக்குள் இருப்பவர்கள்) தங்களது முதல் டோஸ் தடுப்பு ஊசியை போட்டுக்கொண்டனர். ஒப்பந்த தொழிலாளர்கள் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு பணியாளர்களும் பயனடைந்தனர்.