Ministry of Power
SJVN Ltd installs Four Oxygen Plants in Himachal Pradesh
26 MAY 2021 6:04PM by PIB Delhi
SJVN Ltd, a joint venture of Ministry of Power and Government of Himachal Pradesh, is installing 4 Oxygen Plants in the districts of Shimla (Rampur), Kinnaur, Lahaul Spiti & Hamirpur of Himachal Pradesh at a cost of around Rs. 4.5 Crore. SJVN has provided Cold Chain Equipments costing around Rs. 1 Crore to state government in support of its efforts to vaccinate the entire population of the state.
SJVN has recently provided 50 semi fowler Beds to IGMC in addition to this financial support of more than Rs. 2 Crore, has been extended to procure ventilators, oximeters, other medical equipment, Personal Protection Equipment (PPEs), masks, sanitizers & gloves in various hospitals of Government of Himachal Pradesh.
For boosting the healthcare infrastructure in Himachal Pradesh SJVN is also supporting NGOs working in fight against Covid-19 to the tune of Rs. 1 Crore. In all these activities an amount of around Rs. 7.5 Crore has been contributed in combating the pandemic during last four months.
In addition to this SJVN has also provided ventilators, oxygen concentrators, oximeters and other medical equipment to Hospitals in Bihar, Uttarakhand and other states where it has presence.
The employees of SJVN have already contributed one day salary amounting to Rs. 45 Lakh to CM Relief Fund/H.P.Covid-19 Solidarity Response Fund to combat the Corona challenge.
To speed up the process of vaccination against Covid-19, SJVN has tied up with Fortis Hospital for vaccinating its employees, persons working in through contractors and local people residing in the vicinity of Projects/offices.
SJVN has always been in forefront in supporting the society and the government for tackling various issues which affect the nation and fellow countrymen. SJVN is also liberally extending support for distribution of food and other essential items to the needy and has contributed Rs. 25 Crore towards PM CARES Fund.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
இமாச்சல பிரதேசத்தில் 4 பிராணவாயு ஆலைகளை அமைக்கிறது எஸ்ஜேவிஎன் நிறுவனம்
26 MAY 2021 6:04PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் இமாச்சல பிரதேச அரசின் கூட்டு நிறுவனமான எஸ்ஜேவிஎன் லிமிடெட், ரூ. 4.5 கோடி மதிப்பில் சிம்லா (ராம்புர்), கின்னார், லாஹூல் ஸ்பிடி, ஹமிர்புர் ஆகிய மாவட்டங்களில் 4 பிராணவாயு ஆலைகளை நிறுவுகிறது. இமாச்சல பிரதேச மாநிலத்தின் அனைத்து மக்களுக்கும் தடுப்பூசியை செலுத்துவதற்கு ஆதரவாக ரூ. 1 கோடி மதிப்பில் குளிர்பதன உபகரணங்களை இந்த நிறுவனம் மாநில அரசிற்கு வழங்கியுள்ளது.
இந்த மாநிலத்தில் உள்ள பல்வேறு அரசு மருத்துவமனைகளில் செயற்கை சுவாசக் கருவிகள், ஆக்சி மீட்டர்கள், இதர மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள், மருத்துவ முழு கவச உடைகள், முகக் கவசங்கள், கையுறைகள், கிருமிநாசினிகள் போன்றவற்றைக் கொள்முதல் செய்யவும் எஸ்ஜேவிஎன் நிறுவனம் உதவிக்கரம் நீட்டியுள்ளது.
இமாச்சல பிரதேசத்தில் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்கும் வகையில் இந்த நிறுவனம் அரசு சாரா நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ரூ.1 கோடி மதிப்பிலான உதவிகள் உட்பட மொத்தம் சுமார் ரூ. 7.5 கோடி மதிப்பில் பல்வேறு நடவடிக்கைகளை கடந்த நான்கு மாதங்களாக மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது.
இதேபோல இந்த நிறுவனம் இயங்கும் பிகார், உத்தராகண்ட் மாநிலங்களிலும் மருத்துவ உபகரணங்களை வாங்குவதற்கான உதவிகள் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
எஸ்ஜேவிஎன் நிறுவன ஊழியர்கள் தங்களது ஒரு நாள் ஊதியமான மொத்தம் ரூ. 45 லட்சத்தை இமாச்சல பிரதேச முதல்வர் நிவாரண நிதிக்கு ஏற்கனவே வழங்கியுள்ளனர்.
கொவிட்- 19 தடுப்பூசித் திட்டத்தை துரிதப்படுத்தும் வகையில் ஃபோர்டிஸ் மருத்துவமனையுடன் இணைந்து ஊழியர்கள், ஒப்பந்த ஊழியர்கள், அருகில் வசிக்கும் மக்களுக்கு இந்த நிறுவனம் தடுப்பூசிகளை செலுத்தி வருகின்றது. ஏழை மக்களுக்கு உணவு மற்றும் இதர அத்தியாவசியப் பொருட்களை வழங்குவதில் ஆதரவு அளித்து வருவதோடு, பிரதம மந்திரியின் குடிமக்களுக்கான உதவி மற்றும் நிவாரணம் (பிஎம் கேர்ஸ்) என்ற நிதி அறக்கட்டளைக்கு ரூ. 25 கோடியையும் அளித்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1721932