Ministry of Power
POWERGRID ORGANISES COVID 19 VACCINATION CAMP IN BENGALURU
24 MAY 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India Maharatna CPSU, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID) has been organising a number of vaccination drives across the country for its employees and their families to safeguard them from the COVID 19 pandemic. Vaccination camps are being organised in all the establishments of POWERGRID.
A vaccination camp was organised at Southern Region-II, Regional Headquarters, Bengaluru for the benefit of employees, dependent/non-dependent family members of RHQ, Yelahanka Sub-station, RPT HVDC office and AMC frontline warriors.
About 200 doses of vaccination were administered in collaboration with Manipal Hospitals, Bengaluru.

विद्युत मंत्रालय
पावरग्रिड ने बेंगलुरु में कोविड 19 टीकाकरण शिविर का आयोजन किया
24 MAY 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की महारत्न कंपनी पावरग्रिड कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया (पावरग्रिड) अपने कर्मचारियों और उनके परिवारों को कोविड-19 महामारी से बचाने के लिए देशभर में टीकाकरण अभियान चला रही है। टीकाकरण शिविर पावरग्रिड के सभी प्रतिष्ठानों में आयोजित किए जा रहे हैं।
टीकाकरण शिविर दक्षिणी क्षेत्र-II, क्षेत्रीय मुख्यालयों, बेंगलुरु में कर्मचारियों, आरएचक्यू, येलाहांका सब-स्टेशन, आरपीटी एचवीडीसी कार्यालय के आश्रित/गैर-आश्रित परिवार के सदस्यों तथा एएमसी फ्रंटलाइन योद्धाओं के लाभ लिए आयोजित किया गया।
मणिपाल अस्पताल, बेंगलुरु के सहयोग से टीके की लगभग 200 खुराकें दी गईं।