ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪਾਵਰਗ੍ਰਿਡ ਨੇ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੈਂਪ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
24 MAY 2021 3:54PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਮਹਾਰਤਨ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਪਾਵਰਗ੍ਰਿਡ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਪਾਵਰਗ੍ਰਿਡ) ਆਪਣੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਬਚਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੈਂਪ ਪਾਵਰਗ੍ਰਿਡ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਉੱਦਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕੈਂਪ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਖੇਤਰ-II, ਰਿਜਨਲ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰਾਂ, ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ, ਆਰਐੱਚਕਿਊ, ਯੇਲਾਹਾਂਕਾ ਸਬ-ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ, ਆਰਪੀਟੀ ਐੱਚਵੀਡੀਸੀ ਦਫਤਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਭਰ/ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਤੇ ਏਐੱਮਸੀ ਫਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਯੋਧਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭ ਲਈ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਮਣਿਪਾਲ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ, ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਲਗਭਗ 200 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ।

Ministry of Power
POWERGRID ORGANISES COVID 19 VACCINATION CAMP IN BENGALURU
24 MAY 2021 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India Maharatna CPSU, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited (POWERGRID) has been organising a number of vaccination drives across the country for its employees and their families to safeguard them from the COVID 19 pandemic. Vaccination camps are being organised in all the establishments of POWERGRID.
A vaccination camp was organised at Southern Region-II, Regional Headquarters, Bengaluru for the benefit of employees, dependent/non-dependent family members of RHQ, Yelahanka Sub-station, RPT HVDC office and AMC frontline warriors.
About 200 doses of vaccination were administered in collaboration with Manipal Hospitals, Bengaluru.