Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2021-22 (Series II) – Issue Price
21 MAY 2021 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of the Government of India Notification No.4(5)-B(W&M)/2021 dated May 12, 2021, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2021-22 (Series II) will be opened for the period May 24-28, 2021 with Settlement date June 01, 2021. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs 4,842 (Rupees Four thousand eight hundred forty two only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated May 21, 2021.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs 50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs 4,792 (Rupees Four thousand Seven hundred Ninety two only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سویورین گولڈ بانڈ اسکیم 22-2021 (سیریزII) اجرائی قیمت
21 MAY 2021 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:21مئی،2021۔حکومت ہند کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر ایف۔ نمبر 4 (5) -بی / (ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم) / 2021 مورخہ12 مئی 2021 کے مطابق سویرین گولڈ بانڈ 22-2021 (سیریزII) جاری کرنے کا سلسلہ 24-28 مئی 2021سے یکم جون 2021 تک جاری رہے گا ۔ خریداری کی مدت کے دوران بانڈ کی اشیا کی قیمت4,842 (چار ہزار آٹھ سو بیالیس صرف) فی گرام ہوگی ، جیسا کہ آر بی آئی نے بھی21 مئی 2021 کو جاری کردہ اپنے پریس ریلیز میں شائع کیا ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا سے مشاورت کے بعد ، ان سرمایہ کاروں کو ، جو آن لائن درخواست دیں گے اور ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعے ادائیگی کریں گے، اجرائی قیمت پر 50 روپے (پچاس روپئے صرف) فی گرام چھوٹ دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ ایسے سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے سونے بانڈز کی اجرائی قیمت4,792روپے(چار ہزار سات سو بانوے صرف) فی گرام ہوگی۔