Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update- Day 124
Nearly 18.7 Cr Cumulative Vaccine Doses administered so far
Over 70 lakh beneficiaries of age group 18-44 Vaccinated so far
More than 11.4 lakh Vaccine Doses administered today
19 MAY 2021 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 18,69,89,265 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
5,27,067 beneficiaries of the age group 18-44 years received their first dose of COVID vaccine today and cumulatively 70,12,752 across 36 States/UTs since the start of Phase-3 of the vaccination drive. Table below shows the cumulative vaccine doses administered to 18-44 years age group till now.
S. No.
States
Total
1
A & N Islands
1,686
2
Andhra Pradesh
4,605
3
Arunachal Pradesh
11,841
4
Assam
3,33,848
5
Bihar
8,92,798
6
Chandigarh
7,295
7
Chhattisgarh
1,028
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
7,530
9
Daman & Diu
7,217
10
Delhi
8,20,015
11
Goa
19,537
12
Gujarat
5,13,695
13
Haryana
5,83,988
14
Himachal Pradesh
19,694
15
Jammu & Kashmir
32,320
16
Jharkhand
2,29,131
17
Karnataka
1,29,980
18
Kerala
7,401
19
Ladakh
2,009
20
Lakshadweep
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
3,29,106
22
Maharashtra
6,65,925
23
Manipur
6,068
24
Meghalaya
13,761
25
Mizoram
6,139
26
Nagaland
7,367
27
Odisha
2,14,164
28
Puducherry
4
29
Punjab
8,704
30
Rajasthan
10,59,158
31
Sikkim
2,570
32
Tamil Nadu
41,319
33
Telangana
500
34
Tripura
34,156
35
Uttar Pradesh
7,47,080
36
Uttarakhand
1,75,452
37
West Bengal
75,661
Total
70,12,752
The total of 18,69,89,265 include 96,85,597 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 66,67,071 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,46,34,130 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 82,56,235 FLWs (2nd dose), and 70,12,752 for 18-44 years of age group (1st dose). 5,83,40,325 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose), 94,34,731 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,49,33,136 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,80,25,288 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
1st Dose
96,85,597
2nd Dose
66,67,071
FLWs
1st Dose
1,46,34,130
2nd Dose
82,56,235
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
70,12,752
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
5,83,40,325
2nd Dose
94,34,731
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,49,33,136
2nd Dose
1,80,25,288
Total
18,69,89,265
As on Day-124 of the vaccination drive (19th May, 2021), total 11,45,569 vaccine doses were given. 9,91,831 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 1,53,738 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report till 8 P.M. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 19th May, 2021 (124th Day)
HCWs
1stDose
11,340
2ndDose
7,723
FLWs
1stDose
60,385
2nd Dose
19,261
18-44 years
1st Dose
5,27,067
45 to 60 years
1stDose
2,81,967
2nd Dose
81,634
Over 60 years
1stDose
1,11,072
2nd Dose
45,120
Total Achievement
1stDose
9,91,831
2ndDose
1,53,738
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण से जुड़ी ताजा जानकारी:124वां दिन
अब तक भारत में टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा बढ़कर 18.7 करोड़ से अधिक हुआ
अब तक 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग केकरीब 70 लाख लोगों का टीकाकरण किया गया
आज 11.4 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गईं
19 MAY 2021 10:20PM by PIB Delhi
आज रात 8 बजे तक पूरे देशभर से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 18,69,89,265 पहुंच गई।
18 से 44 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के 5,27,067 लाभार्थियों ने आज कोविड-19 टीके का पहली खुराक लगवाई और तीसरे चरण का टीकाकरण अभियान शुरू होने के बाद सेअब तक 36 राज्यों/केन्द्रशासित प्रदेश के कुल 70,12,752 लोगों को टीके की खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। नीचे दी गयी तालिका 18 से 44 वर्ष आयु समूह के लोगों को अब तक दी गयी खुराक की जानकारी देती है:
.क्रम संख्या.
राज्य
कुल
1
अंडमान-निकोबार द्वीप समूह
1,686
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
4,605
3
अरूणाचल प्रदेश
11,841
4
असम
3,33,848
5
बिहार
8,92,798
6
चंडीगढ़
7,295
7
छत्तीसगढ़
1,028
8
दादर-नागर हवेली
7,530
9
दमन-दीव
7,217
10
दिल्ली
8,20,015
11
गोवा
19,537
12
गुजरात
5,13,695
13
हरियाणा
5,83,988
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
19,694
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
32,320
16
झारखंड
2,29,131
17
कर्नाटक
1,29,980
18
केरल
7,401
19
लद्दाख
2,009
20
लक्षद्वीप
0
21
मध्य प्रदेश
3,29,106
22
महाराष्ट्र
6,65,925
23
मणिपुर
6,068
24
मेघालय
13,761
25
मिजोरम
6,139
26
नगालैंड
7,367
27
ओडिशा
2,14,164
28
पुद्दुचेरी
4
29
पंजाब
8,704
30
राजस्थान
10,59,158
31
सिक्किम
2,570
32
तमिलनाडु
41,319
33
तेलंगाना
500
34
त्रिपुरा
34,156
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
7,47,080
36
उत्तराखंड
1,75,452
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
75,661
कुल
70,12,752
अबतक दी गयी टीके की कुल 18,69,89,265 खुराक में से96,85,597 स्वास्थ्यसेवा कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने वैक्सीन (टीके) की पहली खुराक लीहै और 66,67,071 ऐसे एचसीडब्ल्यू भी शामिल हैं, जिन्होंने टीके की दूसरीखुराक ली है। इसके अलावा पहली खुराक लेने वाले 1,46,34,130 अग्रिमपंक्ति के कर्मी (एफएलडब्ल्यू), दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 82,56,235 एफएलडब्ल्यू, और 18 से 44वर्ष के आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराक लेने वाले70,12,752 लोग शामिल हैं। इसके साथ-साथ 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु वर्ग में पहली खुराकलेने वाले5,83,40,325 और दूसरी खुराक लेने वाले 94,34,731 लाभार्थियों केसाथ-साथ 5,49,33,136 पहली खुराक लेने वाले और 1,80,25,288 दूसरी खुराक लेनेवाले 60वर्ष की आयु से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी भी शामिल हैं।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
96,85,597
दूसरी खुराक
66,67,071
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,46,34,130
दूसरी खुराक
82,56,235
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
70,12,752
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
5,83,40,325
दूसरी खुराक
94,34,731
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
5,49,33,136
दूसरी खुराक
1,80,25,288
कुल
18,69,89,265
टीकाकरण अभियान के 124वें दिन (19 मई, 2021) कोविड-19 टीके की कुल 11,45,569 खुराक दी गई। रात आठ बजे तक मिली अस्थायी जानकारी के अनुसार इसमें से 9,91,831 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 1,53,738 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक पूरी हो जाएगी।
दिनांक: 19 मई, 2021 (124वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
11,340
दूसरी खुराक
7,723
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
60,385
दूसरी खुराक
19,261
आयु वर्ग 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
5,27,067
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
2,81,967
दूसरी खुराक
81,634
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
1,11,072
दूसरी खुराक
45,120
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
9,91,831
दूसरी खुराक
1,53,738
कोविड-19 से देश के सबसे संवेदनशील जनसंख्या समूहों की सुरक्षा के साधन के तौर पर इस्तेमाल किए जा रहे टीकाकरण अभियान की सर्वोच्च स्तर पर लगातार समीक्षा और निगरानी की जा रही है।