Ministry of Power
NHPC Ltd provides Cold Chain Equipment for Covid-19 Vaccination to Government of Arunachal Pradesh
15 MAY 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC Ltd's 2880 MW Dibang multipurpose project (Arunachal Pradesh) has provided Cold Chain Equipment for Covid-19 vaccination programme to Government of Arunachal Pradesh under Corporate Social Responsibility.
25 Ice lined Refrigerators were handed over to Dr. E. Rumi, Director of Family Welfare, Government of Arunachal Pradesh yesterday. Prior to this, 13 Deep Freezers had been handed over to Arunachal Government last week on 07.01.2021. The cold chain equipment have been provided at a cost of Rs 29.7 Lakh.
NHPC Ltd is India's premier hydro power utility, a Mini Ratna category PSU under Ministry of Power.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی لمیٹیڈ نے کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے اروناچل پردیش حکومت کو کولڈ چین سازوسامان فراہم کرایا
15 MAY 2021 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
این ایچ پی سی لمیٹیڈ کی 2880 میگاواٹ صلاحیت کے دیبانگ کثیر المقاصد پروجیکٹ (اروناچل پردیش) نے کارپوریٹ سماجی ذمہ داری کے تحت اروناچل پردیش حکومت کو کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے لئے کولڈ چین سازوسامان فراہم کرایا ہے۔
کل ڈاکٹر ای رومی خاندانی بہبود کے ڈائرکٹر ، اروناچل پردیش حکومت کو 25 آئس لائنڈ ریفریجریٹر پیش کئے گئے۔ اس سے پہلے 7 جنوری 2021 کو اروناچل پردیش حکومت کو 13 ڈیپ فریجر سونپے گئے تھے ۔ دستیاب کرائے گئے کولڈ چین سازوسامان کی لاگت 29.7 لاکھ روپئے ہے۔
این ایچ پی سی لمیٹیڈ بجلی کی وزارت کے تحت آنے والی منی رتن زمرے کی پی ایس یو اور بھارت کی اہم پن بجلی کمپنی ہے۔