Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 104
More than 20 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm push Cumulative Vaccine Coverage to more than 15.21 Cr doses
Total registrations on Co-Win portal for Phase-3 Vaccination reaches more than 2.28 Cr till 9:30 pm today
29 APR 2021 9:53PM by PIB Delhi
The total vaccination across the country has crossed more than 15.21 Cr mark. The country has administered more than 20 lakh vaccine doses till 8 pm today. Also, the total registrations on Co-Win portal for Phase-3 Vaccination has crossed 2.28 Cr (2,28,99,157) in just 2 days, as per data till 9:30 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 15,21,05,563 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
These include 93,85,676 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and
61,89,635 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 1,24,12,904 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 67,04,193 FLWs (2nd dose), 5,17,23,607 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (1st Dose),
34,02,049 for over 45 years old to 60 years old (2nd dose), 5,18,72,503 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 1,04,14,996 for above 60 years (2nd Dose).
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60 Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
93,85,676
61,89,635
1,24,12,904
67,04,193
5,17,23,607
34,02,049
5,18,72,503
1,04,14,996
12,53,94,690
2,67,10,873
Total 20,84,931 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the One hundred and fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 11,82,563 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 9,02,368 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 29th April 2021 (104th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
18,169
41,717
93,004
91,404
6,98,721
2,46,631
3,72,669
5,22,616
11,82,563
9,02,368

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण: 104वां दिन
रात 8 बजे तक कोरोना के 20 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
अब तक कोरोना के 15.21 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
को-विन पोर्टल पर तीसरे चरण के टीकाकरण के लिए आज रात 9.30 बजे तक कुल 2.28 करोड़ से अधिक पंजीकरण
29 APR 2021 9:53PM by PIB Delhi
भारत में अब तक 15.21 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों को कोरोना का टीका लगाया गया है। इसके साथ ही देश में आज रात 8 बजे तक 20 लाख से अधिक लोगों को टीके की खुराक दी गई। को-विन पोर्टल पर तीसरे चरण के टीकाकरण के लिए केवल दो दिन में आज रात 9.30 बजे तक 2.28 करोड़(2,28,99,157) से अधिक पंजीकरण हो चुके हैं।
आज रात 8 बजे तक पूरे देश से प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, देशभर में टीका लगवाने वालों की कुल संख्या 15,21,05,563 पहुंच गई।
इनमें 93,85,676 स्वास्थ्य कर्मी (एचसीडब्ल्यू) शामिल हैं जिन्होंने पहली खुराक ली है जबकि 61,89,635 स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। वहीं 1,24,12,904 फ्रंट लाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 67,04,193 फ्रंट लाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई है, 45 वर्ष से लेकर 60 वर्ष की आयुवर्ग के 5,17,23,607 लोगों को पहली खुराक लगाई गई है जबकि इसी आयु वर्ग के 34,02,049 लोगों को दूसरी खुराक दी गई है, 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 5,18,72,503 लोगों को पहली खुराक दी गई जबकि इसी आयु वर्ग के 1,04,14,996 लोगों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
93,85,676
61,89,635
1,24,12,635
67,04,193
5,17,23,607
34,02,049
5,18,72,503
1,04,14,996
12,53,94,690
2,67,10,873
राष्ट्रदेशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 104वें दिन आज रात 8 बजे तक कुल 20,84,931 लोगों को टीके की खुराक दी गई। प्राप्त प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक, इनमें से 11,82,563 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक लगाई गई जबकि 9,02,368 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक दी गई है। आज की अंतिम रिपोर्ट रात देर तक पूरी होगी।
28 अप्रैल 2021 (103वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 वर्ष के आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग के लाभार्थी
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
18,464
39,617
87,532
73,114
7,01,172
2,14,787
3,85,226
5,29,842
11,92,394
8,57,360