President's Secretariat
President’s Ram Navami Greetings
20 APR 2021 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartiest congratulations and best wishes to all the fellow citizens.
The birthday of Lord Shri Ram is celebrated as Ram Navami with great fervour. As we strive for justice and human dignity, we find the ideals of Maryada Purushottam Shri Ram of great support. Lord Shri Ram taught us how to live a virtuous life. His entire life and his teachings of righteousness, truthfulness, and moderation keep inspiring us.
On this occasion, let us take a pledge to inculcate the ideals of Lord Ram in our lives and to make united efforts towards building a glorious India.”
Click here to see the President's message in Hindi

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने राम नवमी की शुभकामनाएं दी
20 APR 2021 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद नेराम नवमी की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में कहा :-
“राम नवमी के पावन अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
रामनवमी का उल्लासमय पर्व, मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम श्री राम के जन्मदिवस के उपलक्ष्य में मनाया जाता है। न्याय और मानवीय गरिमा के लिए सतत प्रयास करते रहने के हमारे संकल्प को मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम श्री राम के आदर्शों से संबल मिलता है।भगवान श्री राम ने हमें धर्म के अनुसार जीना सीखाया। उनके संपूर्ण जीवन और सदाचार,सत्यनिष्ठा और संयम की उनकी शिक्षाएं हमें प्रेरणा देती रहती हैं।
आइए, इस अवसर पर हम सभी अपने जीवन में भगवान राम के आदर्शों का अनुसरण करते रहने का संकल्प लें और एक गौरवशाली भारत के निर्माण के लिए एकजुट प्रयास करें।”