President's Secretariat
President’s Ram Navami Greetings
20 APR 2021 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
On the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my heartiest congratulations and best wishes to all the fellow citizens.
The birthday of Lord Shri Ram is celebrated as Ram Navami with great fervour. As we strive for justice and human dignity, we find the ideals of Maryada Purushottam Shri Ram of great support. Lord Shri Ram taught us how to live a virtuous life. His entire life and his teachings of righteousness, truthfulness, and moderation keep inspiring us.
On this occasion, let us take a pledge to inculcate the ideals of Lord Ram in our lives and to make united efforts towards building a glorious India.”
Click here to see the President's message in Hindi

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
رام نومی کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کا تہنیتی پیغام
20 APR 2021 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
20 اپریل، نئی دہلی: صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے رام نومی کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا:
’’رام نومی کے مبارک موقع پر میں تمام اہل وطن کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
بھگوان شری رام کے جنم دن کو رام نومی کے طور پر بڑے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا جاتا ہے۔ جب ہم انصاف اور انسانی وقار کے لیے جدوجہد کرتے ہیں تو ہمیں مریادا پرش شری رام کے آئیڈیلز میں پناہ ملتی ہے۔ بھگوان شری رام نے ہمیں راست بازی کی زندگی گزارنے کا طریقہ سکھایا ہے۔ ان کی ساری زندگی اور ان کی راست بازی، سچائی، اور اعتدال پسندی کی تعلیمات سے ہمیں تحریک ملتی ہے۔
اس موقع پر آئیے، بھگوان رام کے نظریات کو اپنی زندگیوں میں شامل کرنے اور ایک درخشاں بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے متحدہ کوششیں کرنے کا عہد کریں۔‘‘
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام ہندی میں پڑھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔