UPSC
Result of Combined Section Officers’/ Stenographers’ Examination-2015
15 APR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/ Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-I) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2015 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in October, 2015 and evaluation of service records held in March, 2021, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of year 2015 in respect of the each of the nine categories detailed below: -
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
II
Section Officers’ Grade (Integrated Grade II & III) of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
III
Section Officers’ Grade of the Railway Board Secretariat
Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade of the Central Secretariat Stenographers’ Service.
V
Grade ’I’ of the Stenographers’ Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
VI
Grade ’A’ & ‘B’ merged of the Armed Forces Headquarters Stenographers’ Service.
VII
Grade ‘B’ of the Railway Board Secretariat Stenographers’
Service.
VIII
Section Officers’ Grade of the Intelligence Bureau.
IX
Private Secretary Grade in Employees’ State Insurance Corporation.
1. The number of candidates recommended in each of 9 categories for the Select List Year 2015 is as under: -
Category
No. of Candidates
I
470
II
16
III
07
IV
73
V
04
VI
17
VII
04
VIII
14
IX
Nil
1. The Result of 17 candidates under Category-I have been kept withheld.
1. The Result of Category-I is provisional and subject to revision based on the outcome of OAs pending in the Central Administrative Tribunal, Principal Bench, New Delhi.
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011- 23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for the results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी/आशुलिपिक की परीक्षा -2015 के परिणाम
15 APR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने अक्टूबर, 2015 में संयुक्त अनुभाग अधिकारी/आशुलिपिक(ग्रेड ‘बी’/ग्रेड ’I’), 2015 की सेवा की चयन सूचियों में शामिल करने के लिए सीमित विभागीय प्रतियोगी परीक्षा,2015 का आयोजन किया था। सेवा रिकॉर्ड का मूल्यांकन मार्च 2021 में किया गया था। मेरिट के क्रम में उम्मीदवारों की श्रेणी-वार सूची दी गई है। ये वो उम्मीदवार हैं जिन्हें वर्ष 2015 की चयन सूची में नीचे दी गई नौ श्रेणियों में से प्रत्येक के संबंध में शामिल करने की सिफारिश की गई है: -
श्रेणी
सेवा
I
केंद्रीय सचिवालय सेवा का अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड।
II
भारतीय विदेश सेवा, शाखा ’बी’ के जनरल कैडर का अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड (एकीकृत ग्रेड II और III)।
III
रेलवे बोर्ड सचिवालय का अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेडसेवा।
IV
केंद्रीय सचिवालय आशुलिपिक सेवा का निजी सचिव ग्रेड।
V
भारतीय विदेश सेवा, शाखा ‘बी ’का आशुलिपिक संवर्ग का ग्रेड I’।
VI
ग्रेड 'ए' और 'बी' सशस्त्र सेना मुख्यालय आशुलिपिक सेवा में विलय हो गया
VII
रेलवे बोर्ड सचिवालय आशुलिपिकों की ग्रेड 'बी'सेवा।
VIII
खुफिया ब्यूरो का अनुभाग अधिकारी ग्रेड।
IX
कर्मचारी राज्य बीमा निगम में निजी सचिव ग्रेड।
वर्ष 2015 के लिए प्रत्येक 9 श्रेणियों में अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की चयन सूची संख्या निम्नानुसार है: -
श्रेणी
कुल उम्मीदवारों की संख्या
I
470
II
16
III
07
IV
73
V
04
VI
17
VII
04
VIII
14
IX
शून्य
श्रेणी- I के तहत 17 उम्मीदवारों के परिणाम को रोक दिया गया है।
श्रेणी- I का परिणाम अनंतिम है और केंद्रीय प्रशासनिक न्यायाधिकरण, प्रिंसिपल बेंच, नई दिल्ली में लंबित ओएएस के परिणाम के आधार पर संशोधन के अध्यधीन है।
सघं लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक 'सुविधा काउंटर' स्थित है। उम्मीदवार, अपने परिणाम से सबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन संख्या 011- 23385271 और 011-23381125 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध होंगे। परिणाम के घोषित होने की तारीख से पंद्रह दिनों के भीतर अंक-पत्र वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
परिणाम जानने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।