UPSC
Result of Combined Section Officers’/ Stenographers’ Examination-2015
15 APR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/ Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-I) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2015 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in October, 2015 and evaluation of service records held in March, 2021, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of year 2015 in respect of the each of the nine categories detailed below: -
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
II
Section Officers’ Grade (Integrated Grade II & III) of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
III
Section Officers’ Grade of the Railway Board Secretariat
Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade of the Central Secretariat Stenographers’ Service.
V
Grade ’I’ of the Stenographers’ Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
VI
Grade ’A’ & ‘B’ merged of the Armed Forces Headquarters Stenographers’ Service.
VII
Grade ‘B’ of the Railway Board Secretariat Stenographers’
Service.
VIII
Section Officers’ Grade of the Intelligence Bureau.
IX
Private Secretary Grade in Employees’ State Insurance Corporation.
1. The number of candidates recommended in each of 9 categories for the Select List Year 2015 is as under: -
Category
No. of Candidates
I
470
II
16
III
07
IV
73
V
04
VI
17
VII
04
VIII
14
IX
Nil
1. The Result of 17 candidates under Category-I have been kept withheld.
1. The Result of Category-I is provisional and subject to revision based on the outcome of OAs pending in the Central Administrative Tribunal, Principal Bench, New Delhi.
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011- 23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for the results:

یو پی ایس سی
مشترکہ سیکشن آفیسرز/ اسٹینوگرافرز امتحان- 2015 کے نتائج کا اعلان
15 APR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:15 اپریل ، 2021: اکتوبر 2015 میں یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے زیر اہتمام مشترکہ سیکشن آفیسرز/اسٹینوگرافرز (گریڈ-'بی' / گریڈ-I) کے محدود محکمہ جاتی مقابلہ جاتی امتحان، 2015 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج اور مارچ 2021 میں منعقدہ سروس ریکارڈوں کی جانچ کی بنیاد پر اہلیت کے لحاظ سے امیدواروں کی زمرہ وار فہرستیں درج ذیل ہیں، ان امیدواروں کو ذیل کے نو زمروں میں سے ہر ایک کے سلسلے میں سال 2015 کی سلیکٹ لسٹ میں شامل کرنے کی سفارش کی گئی ہے۔
زمرہ
سروس
I
سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ سروس کا سیکشن آفیسرس کاگریڈ
II
انڈین فارن سروس، برانچ ‘بی’ کے جنرل کیڈر کے سیکشن آفیسرس کا گریڈ (مربوط گریڈ II اور III)
III
ریلوے بورڈ سکریٹریٹ سروس کے سیکشن آفیسرس کا گریڈ
IV
سینٹرل سکریٹریٹ اسٹونوگرافرس کی سروس کا پرائیویٹ سکریٹری گریڈ
V
انڈین فارن سروس ، برانچ ‘بی’ کے اسٹینوگرافرس کیڈر کا گریڈ ‘I
VI
مسلح افواج ہیڈ کوارٹرس اسٹینوگرافرس سروس کا انضمام شدہ گریڈ ‘A’ اور ‘B’
VII
ریلوے بورڈ سکریٹریٹ اسٹینوگرافرس سروس کا گریڈ ‘B’
VIII
انٹلی جنس بیورو کے سیکشن آفیسرس کا گریڈ
IX
امپلائی اسٹیٹ انشورنس کارپوریشن میں پرائیویٹ سکریٹری کا گریڈ
2۔ سال 2015 کی منتخب فہرست کیلئے 9 زمروں میں سے ہر ایک میں سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
زمرہ
امیدواروں کی تعداد
I
470
II
16
III
07
IV
73
V
04
VI
17
VII
04
VIII
14
IX
صفر
3۔ زمرہ I کے تحت 17 امیدواروں کے نتائج روک کر رکھے گئے ہیں۔
3۔ زمرہ Iکے نتائج عارضی ہیں اور سینٹرل ایڈمنسٹریٹیو ٹرائبونل، پرنسپل بنچ، نئی دہلی میں زیرالتوا او اے کے نتائج پر مبنی نظرثانی سے منسلک ہیں۔
4۔ یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے احاطے میں ایگزامنیشن ہال کی عمارت کے نزدیک ایک سہولتی کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے لیکر شام 05:00 بجے تک ذاتی طور پر آکر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271011- اور 011-23381125 پرفون کے اپنے نتائج کے سلسلے میں کوئی بھی معلومات / وضاحت حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ یہ نتائج یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوں گے۔ نمبرات نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائے جائیں گے۔
نتائج کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں:
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 3741