ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਨੁਭਾਗ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ / ਸਟੈਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫ਼ਰਸ ਦੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ- 2015 ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਾ
15 APR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਨੇ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2015 ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਅਨੁਭਾਗ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ / ਸਟੈਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫ਼ਰਸ (ਗ੍ਰੇਡ ‘ਬੀ’ / ਗ੍ਰੇਡ ’I’) , 2015 ਦੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਸੂਚੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੀਮਤ ਵਿਭਾਗੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਯੋਗੀ ਪਰੀਖਿਆ, 2015 ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਸੇਵਾ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਦਾ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਨ ਮਾਰਚ 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ। ਮੈਰਿਟ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ - ਵਾਰ ਸੂਚੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਹ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਲ 2015 ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਨੌਂ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਦੇ ਸੰਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਿਫਾਰਿਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼ੇਣੀ
ਸੇਵਾ
I
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਾਗ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ।
II
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਸੇਵਾ, ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ‘ਬੀ’ ਦੇ ਜਨਰਲ ਕੈਡਰ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਾਗ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ
ਗ੍ਰੇਡ (ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ II ਅਤੇ III )
III
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਬੋਰਡ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਾਗ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ ਸੇਵਾ।
IV
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਸਟੈਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫ਼ਰਸ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਨਿਜੀ ਸੈਕਟਰੀ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ।
V
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਸੇਵਾ, ਸ਼ਾਖਾ ‘ਬੀ’ ਦਾ ਸਟੈਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫ਼ਰਸ ਕੈਡਰ ਦਾ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ I’
VI
ਗ੍ਰੇਡ ‘ਏ’ ਅਤੇ ‘ਬੀ’ ਆਰਮਡ ਫੋਰਸਿਜ਼ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਸਟੈਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫ਼ਰਸ ਸੇਵਾ
ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ
VII
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਬੋਰਡ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ ਸਟੈਨੋਗ੍ਰਾਫ਼ਰਸ ਦੀ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ ‘ਬੀ’ ਸੇਵਾ।
VIII
ਖੁਫੀਆ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਾਗ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ।
IX
ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਬੀਮਾ ਨਿਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਸੈਕਟਰੀ ਗ੍ਰੇਡ
2.ਸਾਲ 2015 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰੇਕ 9 ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਨਿਮਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ:-
ਸ਼ੇਣੀ
ਕੁਲ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ
I
470
II
16
III
07
IV
73
V
04
VI
17
VII
04
VIII
14
IX
Nil
1. ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ-1 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 17 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
4.ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ-1 ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਨਿਆਂ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਊਨਲ, ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲ ਬੈਂਚ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਓਏਐੱਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੈ।
5.ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਆਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਉਂਟਰ ਸਥਿਤ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ, ਆਪਣੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਬਧਿਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸਪਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਇਸ ਕਾਉਂਟਰ ਤੋਂ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਸੰਖਿਆ 011-23385271 ਅਤੇ 011-23381125 ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਰਜ ਦਿਵਸਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.00 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5.00 ਵਜੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਦੇ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਅੰਕ-ਪੱਤਰ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ ‘ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
Click here for the results:

UPSC
Result of Combined Section Officers’/ Stenographers’ Examination-2015
15 APR 2021 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Combined Section Officers’/ Stenographers’ (Grade-‘B’/ Grade-I) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2015 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in October, 2015 and evaluation of service records held in March, 2021, the following are the category-wise lists of candidates, in order of merit, who have been recommended for inclusion in the Select List of year 2015 in respect of the each of the nine categories detailed below: -
Category
Service
I
Section Officers’ Grade of the Central Secretariat Service.
II
Section Officers’ Grade (Integrated Grade II & III) of the General Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
III
Section Officers’ Grade of the Railway Board Secretariat
Service.
IV
Private Secretary Grade of the Central Secretariat Stenographers’ Service.
V
Grade ’I’ of the Stenographers’ Cadre of the Indian Foreign Service, Branch ‘B’.
VI
Grade ’A’ & ‘B’ merged of the Armed Forces Headquarters Stenographers’ Service.
VII
Grade ‘B’ of the Railway Board Secretariat Stenographers’
Service.
VIII
Section Officers’ Grade of the Intelligence Bureau.
IX
Private Secretary Grade in Employees’ State Insurance Corporation.
1. The number of candidates recommended in each of 9 categories for the Select List Year 2015 is as under: -
Category
No. of Candidates
I
470
II
16
III
07
IV
73
V
04
VI
17
VII
04
VIII
14
IX
Nil
1. The Result of 17 candidates under Category-I have been kept withheld.
1. The Result of Category-I is provisional and subject to revision based on the outcome of OAs pending in the Central Administrative Tribunal, Principal Bench, New Delhi.
1. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Results on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011- 23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The marks shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for the results: