UPSC
Final Result of Engineering Services Examination,2020
12 APR 2021 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Engineering Services Examination, 2020 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in October, 2020 and the interviews for Personality Test held in March-April, 2021, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to various Services/Posts in the Ministries/Departments concerned.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different disciplines are as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
127
(including 02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3 candidates)
33
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
38
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
09
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
62
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3 candidates)
18
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
75
(including 03 PwBD-2 candidates)
30
10
19
11
05
Total
302
(including 05 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2 & 05 PwBD‑3 candidates)
90
35
100
53
24
3. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. Allotment of candidates to various Services/Posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of Services expressed by them.
4. The number of vacancies reported by the Government for Group ‘A’/’B’ Services/Posts to be filled are as under:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
147 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3)}
53
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
041 (including 02 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1 candidates )
12
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
074 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3)}
30
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
085 (including 03 vacancies reserved for PwBD-2 candidates)
40
10
19
11
05
Total
347 {including 13 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (05 PwBD-1, 03 PwD-2 & 05 PwBD-3)}
135
35
100
53
24
5.1 The candidature of 39 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
CIVIL ENGINEERING (20 Nos.)
0201020
0800308
0801532
0801841
0803525
0803603
0806504
0807980
0809666
0809669
0810174
0811939
0813908
0814022
1300767
1302333
1502523
1502665
2601482
2602229
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (03 Nos.)
0817845
0821208
1105053
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (07 Nos.)
0829929
0831167
0833963
0835179
1015548
1108145
5103381
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (09 Nos.)
0308043
0839503
0841032
0844224
1020965
1021679
1022237
1023013
2611090
5.2 The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents (awaited from such candidates) and clears their provisional status. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months [i.e. upto 11/07/2021] from the date of declaration of final result. Such provisional candidates will have to submit their original documents to the Commission only. If any candidate fails to submit the requisite documents, as required by the Commission, within the above prescribed period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
6. In accordance with Rule 13 (iv) & (v) of the Engineering Services Examination Rules 2020, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates for each discipline as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates kept in Reserve List
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Civil Engineering
20
03
17
-
-
40
Mechanical Engineering
03
-
03
-
-
06
Electrical Engineering
12
01
10
-
01
24
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
10
04
06
-
-
20
Total
45
08
36
-
01
90
7. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheet shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for results:

ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ (ਯੂਪੀਐੱਸਸੀ)
ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਦਾ ਅੰਤਮ ਨਤੀਜਾ, 2020
12 APR 2021 6:26PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ, 2020 ਦੇ ਲਿਖਤੀ ਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਰਚ-ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2021 ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਟੈਸਟ ਲਈ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ/ਪਦਾਂ ’ਤੇ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਯੋਗਤਾਕ੍ਰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ ਨਿਮਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ।
2. ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਨਿਮਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ
ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਸ
ਹੋਰ ਪੱਛੜਾ ਵਰਗ
ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਾਤੀ
ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨ ਜਾਤੀ
ਸਿਵਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
127
(02 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1 ਅਤੇ 02 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-3 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ)
33
13
47
27
07
ਮਕੈਨੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
38
(02 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ )
09
05
14
04
06
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
62
(01 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1 ਅਤੇ 03 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-3 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ)
18
07
20
11
06
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਕਮਿਊਨੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
75
(03 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-2 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ)
30
10
19
11
05
ਕੁੱਲ
302
(05 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1, 03 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-2 ਅਤੇ 05 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-3 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ)
90
35
100
53
24
3. ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਲੀ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ/ਪਦਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਰੈਂਕ ਅਤੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਤਰਜੀਹ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
4. ਗਰੁੱਪ ‘ਏ’/‘ਬੀ’ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ/ਪਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਖਾਲੀ ਅਸਾਮੀਆਂ, ਜੋ ਭਰੀਆਂ ਜਾਣੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਨਿਮਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ
ਖਾਲੀ ਸਥਾਨ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਸ
ਹੋਰ ਪੱਛੜਾ ਵਰਗ
ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਾਤੀ
ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨ ਜਾਤੀ
ਸਿਵਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
147 {ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੀਆਂ 04 ਸੀਟਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ (02 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1 ਅਤੇ 02 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-3)}
53
13
47
27
07
ਮਕੈਨੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
041 (ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੇਂ 02 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1 ਖਾਲੀ ਸਥਾਨ ਸਮੇਤ)
12
05
14
04
06
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
074 {ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੇਂ 04 ਖਾਲੀ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ (01 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1 ਅਤੇ 03 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-3)}
30
07
20
11
06
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਕਮਿਊਨੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
085 ( ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੇਂ 03 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-2 ਖਾਲੀ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ)
40
10
19
11
05
ਕੁੱਲ
347 {ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਾਖਵੇਂ 13 ਖਾਲੀ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ (05 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-1, 03 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-2 ਅਤੇ 05 ਪੀਡਬਲਯੂਡੀ-3)}
135
35
100
53
24
-2-
5.1 ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਰੋਲ ਨੰਬਰ ਵਾਲੇ 39 ਸਿਫਾਰਸ਼ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਹੈ: -
ਸਿਵਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ (ਕੁੱਲ 20)
0201020
0800308
0801532
0801841
0803525
0803603
0806504
0807980
0809666
0809669
0810174
0811939
0813908
0814022
1300767
1302333
1502523
1502665
2601482
2602229
ਮਕੈਨੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ (ਕੁੱਲ 03)
0817845
0821208
1105053
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ (ਕੁੱਲ 07)
0829929
0831167
0833963
0835179
1015548
1108145
5103381
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਕਮਿਊਨੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ (ਕੁੱਲ 09)
0308043
0839503
0841032
0844224
1020965
1021679
1022237
1023013
2611090
5.2 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਉਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਜਾਰੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਕਿ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਅਸਲੀ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਤਸਦੀਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਲੈਂਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਿਜ਼ਨਲ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਅੰਤਿਮ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਐਲਾਨਣ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਦੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਲਈ ਵੈਧ ਰਹੇਗੀ। (ਯਾਨੀ 11/07/2021 ਤੱਕ)। ਅਜਿਹੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਮੂਲ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅੱਗੇ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਮਿਆਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋੜੀਂਦੇ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ ਪੇਸ਼ ਨਾ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਸ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰੀ ਰੱਦ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਹੋਰ ਚਿੱਠੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
6. ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਨਿਯਮਾਵਲੀ, 2020 ਦੇ ਨਿਯਮ 13 (iv) ਅਤੇ (v) ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਸੂਚੀ ਨਿਮਨ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਂਦੀ ਹੈ: -
ਵਿਸ਼ਾ
ਰਾਖਵੀਂ ਸੂਚੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ
ਜਨਰਲ
ਈਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਸ
ਹੋਰ ਪੱਛੜਾ
ਵਰਗ
ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਾਤੀ
ਅਨੁਸੂਚਿਤ ਜਨਜਾਤੀ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਸਿਵਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
20
03
17
-
-
40
ਮਕੈਨੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
03
-
03
-
-
06
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੀਕਲ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
12
01
10
-
01
24
ਇਲੈੱਕਟ੍ਰੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਕਮਿਊਨੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਇੰਜੀਨੀਅਰਿੰਗ
10
04
06
-
-
20
ਕੁੱਲ
45
08
36
-
01
90
7. ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਨਜ਼ੀਦਕ ਇੱਕ ‘ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ’ ਸਥਿਤ ਹੈ। ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰੀਖਿਆ/ਭਰਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ/ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟੀਕਰਨ ਇਸ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ ਨੰਬਰ 011-23385271 ਅਤੇ 011-23381125 ’ਤੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜੀ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10.00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮ 5.00 ਵਜੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਨਤੀਜੇ, ਸੰਘ ਲੋਕ ਸੇਵਾ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ www.upsc.gov.in ’ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਨਤੀਜੇ ਦੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਪੰਦਰਾਂ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰ ਅੰਕ-ਸ਼ੀਟ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਾ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ: