UPSC
Final Result of Engineering Services Examination,2020
12 APR 2021 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Engineering Services Examination, 2020 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in October, 2020 and the interviews for Personality Test held in March-April, 2021, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to various Services/Posts in the Ministries/Departments concerned.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different disciplines are as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
127
(including 02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3 candidates)
33
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
38
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
09
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
62
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3 candidates)
18
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
75
(including 03 PwBD-2 candidates)
30
10
19
11
05
Total
302
(including 05 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2 & 05 PwBD‑3 candidates)
90
35
100
53
24
3. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. Allotment of candidates to various Services/Posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of Services expressed by them.
4. The number of vacancies reported by the Government for Group ‘A’/’B’ Services/Posts to be filled are as under:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
147 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3)}
53
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
041 (including 02 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1 candidates )
12
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
074 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3)}
30
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
085 (including 03 vacancies reserved for PwBD-2 candidates)
40
10
19
11
05
Total
347 {including 13 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (05 PwBD-1, 03 PwD-2 & 05 PwBD-3)}
135
35
100
53
24
5.1 The candidature of 39 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
CIVIL ENGINEERING (20 Nos.)
0201020
0800308
0801532
0801841
0803525
0803603
0806504
0807980
0809666
0809669
0810174
0811939
0813908
0814022
1300767
1302333
1502523
1502665
2601482
2602229
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (03 Nos.)
0817845
0821208
1105053
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (07 Nos.)
0829929
0831167
0833963
0835179
1015548
1108145
5103381
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (09 Nos.)
0308043
0839503
0841032
0844224
1020965
1021679
1022237
1023013
2611090
5.2 The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents (awaited from such candidates) and clears their provisional status. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months [i.e. upto 11/07/2021] from the date of declaration of final result. Such provisional candidates will have to submit their original documents to the Commission only. If any candidate fails to submit the requisite documents, as required by the Commission, within the above prescribed period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
6. In accordance with Rule 13 (iv) & (v) of the Engineering Services Examination Rules 2020, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates for each discipline as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates kept in Reserve List
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Civil Engineering
20
03
17
-
-
40
Mechanical Engineering
03
-
03
-
-
06
Electrical Engineering
12
01
10
-
01
24
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
10
04
06
-
-
20
Total
45
08
36
-
01
90
7. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheet shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा,2020 के अंतिम परिणाम
12 APR 2021 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा अक्टूबर, 2020 में आयोजित इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 के लिखित भाग और मार्च-अप्रिल, 2021 में आयोजित व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण हेतु लिए गए साक्षात्‍कारों के परिणामों के आधार पर, संबंधित मंत्रालयों/विभागों में विभिन्‍न सेवाओं/पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए योग्‍यताक्रम में अनुशंसित किए गए उम्‍मीदवारों की सूची निम्‍नानुसार है I
2. विभिन्‍न विषयों के अंतर्गत नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्‍या निम्‍नानुसार है :-
विषय
नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्‍या
कुल
सामान्य
ई डब्ल्यू एस
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
सिविल इंजीनियरी
127
(02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित)
33
13
47
27
07
यांत्रिक इंजीनियरी
38
(02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित )
09
05
14
04
06
वि़द्युत इंजीनियरी
62
(01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित)
18
07
20
11
06
इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिकी और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी
75
(03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-2 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित)
30
10
19
11
05
कुल
302
(05 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 , 03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-2 और 05 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3 उम्‍मीदवारों सहित)
90
35
100
53
24
3. मौजूदा नियमों और रिक्तियों की संख्‍या के अनुसार ही नियुक्तियां की जाएंगी। विभिन्‍न सेवाओं/पदों में उम्‍मीदवारों का आबंटन उनके द्वारा प्राप्‍त रैंक और दी गई वरीयता के अनुसार किया जाएगा।
4. समूह ’/’ सेवाओं/पदों के लिए सरकार द्वारा रिपोर्ट की गई रिक्तियां, जो भरी जानी हैं, की संख्‍या निम्‍नानुसार है :-
विषय
रिक्तियां
कुल
सामान्य
ई डब्ल्यू एस
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
सिविल इंजीनियरी
147 {पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए आरक्षित 04 रिक्तियों सहित (02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 और 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-3)}
53
13
47
27
07
यांत्रिक इंजीनियरी
041 (पीडब्ल्यूबीडी उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए आरक्षित 02 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी-1 रिक्तियों सहित )
12
05
14
04
06
विद्युत इंजीनियरी
074 { पीडब्ल्यूबीडी उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए आरक्षित 04 रिक्तियों सहित (01 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -1 और 03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -3)}
30
07
20
11
06
इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिकी और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी
085 ( पीडब्ल्यूबीडी उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए आरक्षित 03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -2 रिक्तियों सहित )
40
10
19
11
05
कुल
347 { पीडब्ल्यूबीडी उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए आरक्षित 13 रिक्तियों सहित (05 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -1, 03 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी –2 और 05 पीडब्ल्यूबीडी -3)}
135
35
100
53
24
-2-
5.1 निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 39 अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है:-
सिविल इंजीनियरी (कुल 20)
0201020
0800308
0801532
0801841
0803525
0803603
0806504
0807980
0809666
0809669
0810174
0811939
0813908
0814022
1300767
1302333
1502523
1502665
2601482
2602229
यांत्रिक इंजीनियरी (कुल 03)
0817845
0821208
1105053
विद्युत इंजीनियरी (कुल 07)
0829929
0831167
0833963
0835179
1015548
1108145
5103381
इलेक्‍ट्रनिकी और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी (कुल 09)
0308043
0839503
0841032
0844224
1020965
1021679
1022237
1023013
2611090
5.2 उम्मीदवारों को नियुक्ति का प्रस्ताव, जिनके परिणामों को अनंतिम माना गया है, तब तक जारी नहीं किया जाएगा, जब तक कि आयोग ऐसे उम्मीदवारों से प्राप्त मूल दस्तावेजों का सत्यापन नहीं करा लेता है और उनके परिणामों को अनंतिम स्थिति से मुक्त नहीं कर देता है। इन उम्मीदवारों की अनंतिम स्थिति अंतिम परिणाम घोषित होने की तारीख से तीन माह की अवधि के लिए ही वैध रहेगी [अर्थात् 11/07/2021 तक]। ऐसे अंनतिम उम्मीदवार अपने मूल दस्तावेज केवल आयोग को प्रस्तुत करेंगे। जैसा कि आयोग द्वारा अपेक्षित है, उम्मीदवार द्वारा उपर्युक्त निर्धारित अवधि में अपेक्षित दस्तावेज प्रस्तुत न करने की स्थिति में, उसकी उम्मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में कोई और पत्राचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
6. इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा नियमावली, 2020 के नियम 13 (iv) और (v) के अनुसार, आयोग द्वारा प्रत्‍येक विषय के उम्‍मीदवारों की समेकित आरक्षित सूची निम्‍नानुसार तैयार की जाती है :-
विषय
आरक्षित सूची में उम्मीदवारों की संख्‍या
सामान्य
ई डब्ल्यू एस
अन्‍य पिछड़ा वर्ग
अनुसूचित जाति
अनुसूचित जनजाति
कुल
सिविल इंजीनियरी
20
03
17
-
-
40
यांत्रिक इंजीनियरी
03
-
03
-
-
06
विद्युत इंजीनियरी
12
01
10
-
01
24
इलेक्‍ट्रॉनिकी और दूरसंचार इंजीनियरी
10
04
06
-
-
20
कुल
45
08
36
-
01
90
7. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के निकट एकसुविधा काउंटरस्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष सं. 011-23385271 और 011-23381125 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं । परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध होंगे। परिणाम के घोषित होने की तारीख से पंद्रह दिनों के भीतर अंक-पत्र वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: