केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
अभियांत्रिकी सेवा परीक्षा 2020 चा अंतिम निकाल
12 APR 2021 9:10PM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने ऑक्टोबर 2020 रोजी घेतलेल्या अभियांत्रिकी सेवा परीक्षा 2020 च्या लेखी भागाचे निकाल आणि मार्च- एप्रिल 2021 मध्ये व्यक्तिमत्व चाचणीसाठी घेतलेल्या मुलाखतींच्या आधारावर संबंधित मंत्रालये/ विभाग यांमधील विविध सेवा/ पदांवर गुणवत्तेच्या आधारावर नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस करण्यात आलेल्या उमेदवारांच्या यादी खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत.
2. विविध विषयांतर्गत नियुक्तीसाठी शिफारस करण्यात आलेल्या उमेदवारांची संख्या खालीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
127
(including 02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3 candidates)
33
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
38
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
09
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
62
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3 candidates)
18
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
75
(including 03 PwBD-2 candidates)
30
10
19
11
05
Total
302
(including 05 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2 & 05 PwBD‑3 candidates)
90
35
100
53
24
3. या नियुक्ती अतिशय कठोरपणे विद्यमान नियम आणि पदांची संख्या यानुसारच केल्या जातील. विविध सेवा/ पदे यांवर उमेदवारांची नियुक्ती त्यांची श्रेणी आणि त्यांनी दिलेल्या सेवांच्या पसंतीच्या आधारे करण्यात येईल.
4. सरकारने जाहीर केलेल्या समूह अ/ब सेवा/ पदे यासाठी भरावयाच्या जागा खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत :
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
147 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3)}
53
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
041 (including 02 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1 candidates )
12
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
074 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3)}
30
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
085 (including 03 vacancies reserved for PwBD-2 candidates)
40
10
19
11
05
Total
347 {including 13 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (05 PwBD-1, 03 PwD-2 & 05 PwBD-3)}
135
35
100
53
24
5.1 शिफारस केलेल्या खालील अनुक्रमांकाच्या 39 उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती आहे.
CIVIL ENGINEERING (20 Nos.)
0201020
0800308
0801532
0801841
0803525
0803603
0806504
0807980
0809666
0809669
0810174
0811939
0813908
0814022
1300767
1302333
1502523
1502665
2601482
2602229
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (03 Nos.)
0817845
0821208
1105053
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (07 Nos.)
0829929
0831167
0833963
0835179
1015548
1108145
5103381
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (09 Nos.)
0308043
0839503
0841032
0844224
1020965
1021679
1022237
1023013
2611090
5.2 ज्या उमेदवारांचे निकाल तात्पुरते ठेवण्यात आले आहेत त्या उमेदवाराची मूळ कागदपत्रांची( अशा उमेदवारांकडून प्रतीक्षा असलेल्या) पडताळणी केल्याशिवाय आणि तात्पुरती स्थिती सुधारित केल्याशिवाय त्यांना आयोगाकडून नियुक्तीचा प्रस्ताव दिला जाणार नाही. या उमेदवारांची तात्पुरती स्थिती अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्याच्या तारखेपासून केवळ तीन महिने ( म्हणजेच 11/07/2021 पर्यंत) वैध राहील. अशा तात्पुरत्या उमेदवारांना त्यांची मूळ कागदपत्रे आयोगाकडे सादर करावीच लागतील. वर विहित केलेल्या कालावधीमध्ये आयोगाला आवश्यक असलेली कागदपत्रे सादर करण्यात एखाद्या उमेदवाराला अपयश आले तर त्याची/ तिची उमेदवारी रद्द करण्यात येईल आणि या संदर्भात पुढे कोणताही प्रतिसाद दिला जाणार नाही.
6. अभियांत्रिकी सेवा परीक्षा नियम 2020 च्या नियम 13 (iv) व (v) नुसार आयोगाने प्रत्येक विषयाच्या एकीकृत राखीव उमेदवारांची यादी तयार केली आहे, ती खालील प्रमाणे
Discipline
Number of candidates kept in Reserve List
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Civil Engineering
20
03
17
-
-
40
Mechanical Engineering
03
-
03
-
-
06
Electrical Engineering
12
01
10
-
01
24
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
10
04
06
-
-
20
Total
45
08
36
-
01
90
7. केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या संकुलातील परीक्षा कक्षाच्या इमारतीमध्ये फॅसिलिटेशन काउंटरआहे. उमेदवारांना त्यांची परीक्षा/ नियुक्ती याविषयीची कोणतीही माहिती/ स्पष्टीकरण या काउंटरवर कामाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10 ते संध्याकाळी 5 या वेळेत व्यक्तीशः किंवा 011-23385271 आणि 011-23381125 या दूरध्वनी क्रमांकावर मिळवता येईल. हा निकाल यूपीएससीच्या www.upsc.gov.in. या संकेतस्थळावरही उपलब्ध आहे. निकाल जाहीर झाल्याच्या तारखेपासून पंधरा दिवस या संकेतस्थळावर गुणपत्रिका उपलब्ध असतील.
निकालांसाठी येथे क्लिक करा:

UPSC
Final Result of Engineering Services Examination,2020
12 APR 2021 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written part of the Engineering Services Examination, 2020 held by the UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION in October, 2020 and the interviews for Personality Test held in March-April, 2021, the following are the lists, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to various Services/Posts in the Ministries/Departments concerned.
2. The number of candidates recommended for appointment under different disciplines are as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates recommended for appointment
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
127
(including 02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3 candidates)
33
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
38
(including 02 PwBD-1 candidates)
09
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
62
(including 01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3 candidates)
18
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
75
(including 03 PwBD-2 candidates)
30
10
19
11
05
Total
302
(including 05 PwBD-1, 03 PwBD-2 & 05 PwBD‑3 candidates)
90
35
100
53
24
3. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available. Allotment of candidates to various Services/Posts shall be made according to ranks obtained and preference of Services expressed by them.
4. The number of vacancies reported by the Government for Group ‘A’/’B’ Services/Posts to be filled are as under:
Discipline
Vacancies
Total
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Civil Engineering
147 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (02 PwBD-1 & 02 PwBD-3)}
53
13
47
27
07
Mechanical Engineering
041 (including 02 vacancies reserved for PwBD-1 candidates )
12
05
14
04
06
Electrical Engineering
074 {including 04 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (01 PwBD-1 & 03 PwBD-3)}
30
07
20
11
06
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
085 (including 03 vacancies reserved for PwBD-2 candidates)
40
10
19
11
05
Total
347 {including 13 vacancies reserved for PwBD candidates (05 PwBD-1, 03 PwD-2 & 05 PwBD-3)}
135
35
100
53
24
5.1 The candidature of 39 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
CIVIL ENGINEERING (20 Nos.)
0201020
0800308
0801532
0801841
0803525
0803603
0806504
0807980
0809666
0809669
0810174
0811939
0813908
0814022
1300767
1302333
1502523
1502665
2601482
2602229
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (03 Nos.)
0817845
0821208
1105053
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (07 Nos.)
0829929
0831167
0833963
0835179
1015548
1108145
5103381
ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING (09 Nos.)
0308043
0839503
0841032
0844224
1020965
1021679
1022237
1023013
2611090
5.2 The offer of appointment to the candidates, whose results have been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents (awaited from such candidates) and clears their provisional status. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months [i.e. upto 11/07/2021] from the date of declaration of final result. Such provisional candidates will have to submit their original documents to the Commission only. If any candidate fails to submit the requisite documents, as required by the Commission, within the above prescribed period, his/her candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence will be entertained in this regard.
6. In accordance with Rule 13 (iv) & (v) of the Engineering Services Examination Rules 2020, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates for each discipline as under:
Discipline
Number of candidates kept in Reserve List
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Civil Engineering
20
03
17
-
-
40
Mechanical Engineering
03
-
03
-
-
06
Electrical Engineering
12
01
10
-
01
24
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
10
04
06
-
-
20
Total
45
08
36
-
01
90
7. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 A.M. and 05:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271 and 011-23381125 from this Counter. The result will also be available on the UPSC Website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in. The mark sheet shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for results: