Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 86
Day 1 of Tika Utsav sees Workplace Vaccination Centres in operation
27.69 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today taking the Cumulative Coverage to more than 10.43 Cr doses
More than 9 Cr First Doses administered till 8pm today
First Dose to 60+ population crosses 4 Cr mark
11 APR 2021 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
India has been scaling multiple peaks in its effort to contain the COVID-19 virus. Day 1 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw many Workplace Vacciantion Centres operational. As today was a Sunaday, most of these were operational in the private work places. On an average 45,000 COVID Vaccination centres (CVCs) used to be funcational on any given day. Today, 63,800 CVCs were operational, marking a rise of an average of 18,800 operational Vaccination Centres. Additonally, on an average, Sunday witnessed lower levels of vaccination numbers (about 16 lakh). On the first day of Tika Utsav, more than 27 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 10,43,65,035 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
This has been achieved across 15,55,837 sessions including 90,12,768 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,23,718 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,94,360 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 47,93,536FLWs (2nd dose), 3,19,49,793for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 6,76,609 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 4,04,76,731 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 19,37,520 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,12,768
55,23,718
99,94,360
47,93,536
3,19,49,793
6,76,609
4,04,76,731
19,37,520
9,14,33,652
1,29,31,383
More than 9 crore (9,14,33,652) first doses of COVID vacciane have been administered to its citizens, of which more than 4 crore (4,04,76,731) are in the above 60 years of age category.
Total 27,69,888 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 25,47,691 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,22,197 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 11th April 2021 (86th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
8705
15429
40745
34327
1673140
35127
825101
137314
2547691
222197

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 86वां दिन
टीका उत्सव के पहले दिन कई कार्यस्थलों पर टीकाकरण केंद्रों का संचालन हुआ
आज रात 8 बजे तक 27.69 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं, जिससे टीकाकरण की समग्र संख्या 10.43 करोड़ से अधिक हुई
आज रात 8 बजे तक 9 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के 4 करोड़ से अधिक लोगों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई
11 APR 2021 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 वायरस के खिलाफ लड़ाई में भारत के प्रयास कई स्तरों पर जारी है। टीका उत्सव के पहले दिन देश भर में कई कार्यस्थलों पर टीकाकरण केंद्रों का संचालन किया गया। आज रविवार होने के चलते इनमें से अधिकांश निजी कार्यस्थलों पर संचालित थे। प्रतिदिन औसत 45,000 कोविड टीकाकरण केंद्र (सीवीसी) कार्य कर रहे थे। आज औसतन 18,800 टीकाकरण केंद्रों के परिचालन में वृद्धि के साथ 63,800 सीवीसी कार्य कर रहे थे। इसके अतिरिक्त, रविवार को औसतन टीकाकरण संख्या के निचले स्तर (लगभग 16 लाख) पर देखी गई। टीका उत्सव के पहले दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक 27 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या 10,43,65,035 हो गई हैं।
15,55,837 सत्रों के दौरान अब तक 90,12,768 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 55,23,718 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 99,94,360 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 47,93,536 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 45 वर्ष से 59 वर्ष की आयु के लिए 3,19,49,793 (पहली खुराक) और 6,76,609 (दूसरी खुराक) वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 4,04,76,731 (पहली खुराक) और 19,37,520 (दूसरी खुराक) ले चुकें हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
90,12,768
55,23,718
99,94,360
47,93,536
3,19,49,793
6,76,609
4,04,76,731
19,37,520
9,14,33,652
1,29,31,383
9 करोड़ (9,14,33,652) से अधिक नागरिकों को कोविड वैक्सीन की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है, जिनमें से 4 करोड़ (4,04,76,731) से अधिक 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग के हैं।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 86वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 27,69,888 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 25,47,691 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 2,22,197 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
11 अप्रैल 2021 (86वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
8705
15429
40745
34327
1673140
35127
825101
137314
2547691
222197