Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 86
Day 1 of Tika Utsav sees Workplace Vaccination Centres in operation
27.69 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today taking the Cumulative Coverage to more than 10.43 Cr doses
More than 9 Cr First Doses administered till 8pm today
First Dose to 60+ population crosses 4 Cr mark
11 APR 2021 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
India has been scaling multiple peaks in its effort to contain the COVID-19 virus. Day 1 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw many Workplace Vacciantion Centres operational. As today was a Sunaday, most of these were operational in the private work places. On an average 45,000 COVID Vaccination centres (CVCs) used to be funcational on any given day. Today, 63,800 CVCs were operational, marking a rise of an average of 18,800 operational Vaccination Centres. Additonally, on an average, Sunday witnessed lower levels of vaccination numbers (about 16 lakh). On the first day of Tika Utsav, more than 27 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 10,43,65,035 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
This has been achieved across 15,55,837 sessions including 90,12,768 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,23,718 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,94,360 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 47,93,536FLWs (2nd dose), 3,19,49,793for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 6,76,609 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 4,04,76,731 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 19,37,520 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,12,768
55,23,718
99,94,360
47,93,536
3,19,49,793
6,76,609
4,04,76,731
19,37,520
9,14,33,652
1,29,31,383
More than 9 crore (9,14,33,652) first doses of COVID vacciane have been administered to its citizens, of which more than 4 crore (4,04,76,731) are in the above 60 years of age category.
Total 27,69,888 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 25,47,691 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,22,197 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 11th April 2021 (86th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
8705
15429
40745
34327
1673140
35127
825101
137314
2547691
222197

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కోవిడ్-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం – 86వ రోజు
టీకా ఉత్సవంలో తొలిరోజు పనిప్రదేశాల్లో టీకాలు ప్రారంభం
నిన్న రాత్రి 8 వరకు 27.69 లక్షల టీకా డోసులు
మొత్తం టీకాలు 10 కోట్ల 43 లక్షల డోసులు
మొదటి డోసులు 9 కోట్ల పైమాటే
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసులు 4 కోట్లు
11 APR 2021 9:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ 19 ను అరికట్టే దిశలో భారత్ చురుకుగా ముందడుగు వేస్తోంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా చేపట్టిన టీకా మహోత్సవ్ ప్రత్యేక కార్యక్రమంలో పని ప్రదేశాలలోనే టీకాలిచ్చే కార్యక్రమం మొదలైంది. అయితే, నిన్న ఆదివారం కావటంతో ప్రైవేట్ పని ప్రదేశాలలోనే అమలు జరిగింది. ప్రతి రోజూ సగటున 63,800 కోవిడ్ టీకా కేంద్రాలు పని చేస్తున్నాయి. అయితే, ఇప్పుడు సగటున మరో 18,800 కేంద్రాలు పెరిగాయి. ఆదివారం కావటంతో టీకాల సంఖ్య కాస్త తక్కువగానే నమోదైంది. టీకా ఉత్సవ్ మొదటి రోజున సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు 27 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ జరిగింది. ఆదివారం సాయంత్రం 8 గంటలవరకు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇచ్చిన తీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 10,43,65,035 కు చేరింది
15,55,837 శిబిరాలద్వారా సాధించిన ఈ పురోగతిలో 90,12,768 డోసులు ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బందికిచ్చిన మొదటి డోసుల, 55,23,718 రెండో డోసులు, కోవిడ్ యోధులకిచ్చిన 99,94,360 మొదటి డోసులు, 47,93,536 రెండో డోసులు, 45-60 ఏళ్ళమధ్య ఉన్నవారికిచ్చిన 3,19,49,793 మొదటి డోసులు, 6,76,609 రెండో డోసులు, 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారికిచ్చిన 4,04,76,731 మొదటి డోసులు, 19,37,520 రెండో డోసులు కలిసి ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య వారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
90,12,768
55,23,718
99,94,360
47,93,536
3,19,49,793
6,76,609
4,04,76,731
19,37,520
9,14,33,652
1,29,31,383
ఇప్పటిదాకా మొత్తం 9 కోట్లకు పైగా (9,14,33,652) మొదటి డోస్ టీకాల పంపిణీ జరగగా అందులో 60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడిన లబ్ధిదారుల 4 కోట్లకు పైగా (4,04,76,731) ఉన్నారు.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ టీకాల కార్యక్రమం మొదలైన 86వ రోజైన నిన్న ఒక్కరోజే 27,69,888 టీకా డోసులిచ్చారు. అందులో 25,47,691 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు మొదటి డోసు అందుకున్నవారు ఉండగా 2,22,197 మంది రెండో డోస్ అందుకున్నారు.
తేదీఏపెఇల్ 11, 2021 (86వ రోజు)
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
45-60 ఏళ్ళ మధ్య వారు
60 పైబడ్డవారు
మొత్తం
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
1వ డోస్
2వ డోస్
8705
15429
40745
34327
1673140
35127
825101
137314
2547691
222197