Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 86
Day 1 of Tika Utsav sees Workplace Vaccination Centres in operation
27.69 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today taking the Cumulative Coverage to more than 10.43 Cr doses
More than 9 Cr First Doses administered till 8pm today
First Dose to 60+ population crosses 4 Cr mark
11 APR 2021 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
India has been scaling multiple peaks in its effort to contain the COVID-19 virus. Day 1 of the countrywide Tika Utsav saw many Workplace Vacciantion Centres operational. As today was a Sunaday, most of these were operational in the private work places. On an average 45,000 COVID Vaccination centres (CVCs) used to be funcational on any given day. Today, 63,800 CVCs were operational, marking a rise of an average of 18,800 operational Vaccination Centres. Additonally, on an average, Sunday witnessed lower levels of vaccination numbers (about 16 lakh). On the first day of Tika Utsav, more than 27 lakh vaccine doses were administered till 8 pm today.
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 10,43,65,035 as per the 8 pm provisional report today.
This has been achieved across 15,55,837 sessions including 90,12,768 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 55,23,718 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 99,94,360 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 47,93,536FLWs (2nd dose), 3,19,49,793for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 6,76,609 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 4,04,76,731 for above 60 years (1st Dose) and 19,37,520 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
90,12,768
55,23,718
99,94,360
47,93,536
3,19,49,793
6,76,609
4,04,76,731
19,37,520
9,14,33,652
1,29,31,383
More than 9 crore (9,14,33,652) first doses of COVID vacciane have been administered to its citizens, of which more than 4 crore (4,04,76,731) are in the above 60 years of age category.
Total 27,69,888 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Sixth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 25,47,691 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,22,197 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 11th April 2021 (86th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
8705
15429
40745
34327
1673140
35127
825101
137314
2547691
222197

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری 86واں دن
ٹیکہ اتسوکے پہلے دن کام کاج کی جگہوں پرٹیکہ کاری کے مرکزوں میں کام شروع
آج رات 8بجے تک 27.69لاکھ ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے ، جس کے بعد اب تک دی جانے والی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد10.43کروڑسے تجاوز کرگئی
آج رات 8بجے تک 9کروڑسے زیادہ پہلی خوراکیں دی گئیں
60سال سے زیادہ عمرکے افراد کو دی جانے والی پہلی خوراک کی تعداد 4کروڑکے نشان سے متجاوز
11 APR 2021 9:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،11؍اپریل :ہندوستان کووڈ -19وائرس پرقابو پانے کے لئے کئے جانے والے اقدامات میں نئی بلندیاں طے کرتارہاہے ۔ ٹیکہ اتسوکے پہلے دن بہت سی کام کاجی جگہوں میں ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز نے کام کرناشروع کردیا۔ اتوارہونے کی بنا پرزیادہ ترکام پرائیویٹ مراکز پرکیاگیا۔ اوسطاکسی بھی کام کاج کے دن سرگرم رہنے والے کووڈ ویکسینیشن سینٹرز (سی وی سیز) کی تعداد 45000ہے ۔آج ان کام کرنے والے ٹیکہ کاری مراکز کی تعداد 63800رہی ،یعنی فعال ٹیکہ کاری کے مراکز میں اوسط سے18800کااضافہ درج کیاگیا ، اس کے علاوہ اتوارکو کم تعداد میں ٹیکہ کاری دیکھنے میں آئی (تقریبا 16لاکھ ) ۔ٹیکہ اتسوکے پہلے دن رات 8بجے تک 27لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں کو ویکسین کی خوراک دی گئی تھی ۔
آج رات 8بجے تک ملنے والی ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق ملک بھرمیں کووڈ 19ویکسین کی دی جانے والی خوراکوں کی مجموعی تعداد 104365035رہی ۔
یہ خوراکیں 1555837سیشنوں میں دی گئیں ، جس میں 9012768طبی ملازمین (ایچ ڈبلیو سیز) جنھیں پہلی خوراک دی گئی ہے اور 5523718وہ طبی ملازمین جنھیں دوسری خوراک دی گئی ہے ۔9994360صف اول کے کارکنان (ایف ایل ڈبلیوز)(پہلی خوراک ) ، 4793536صف اول کے کارکنان (دوسری خوراک ) ، 31949793وہ افراد جن کی عمر 45سال سے 59سال کے درمیان ہے ، (پہلی خوراک )، 676609وہ افراد جن کی عمر 45سال سے 59سال کے درمیان ہے ، (دوسری خوراک )، 40476731وہ افراد جن کی عمر 60برس سے زیادہ ہے ، (پہلی خوراک ) اور 1937520وہ افراد جن کی عمر60برس سے زیادہ ہے (دوسری خوراک )، شامل ہیں ۔ .
طبی ملازمین
صف اول کے کارکنان
ایج گروپ
45-60
برس
60برس سے زائد
مجموعی شفایابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
90,12,768
55,23,718
99,94,360
47,93,536
3,19,49,793
6,76,609
4,04,76,731
19,37,520
9,14,33,652
1,29,31,383
9کروڑسے زیادہ (91433652)افراد کو کووڈ 19ویکسین کی پہلی خوراک دی گئی ، جن میں 4کروڑسے زیادہ (40476731)وہ لوگ ہیں ، جن کی عمر60برس سے زیادہ ہے ۔
ملک بھرمیں کووڈ 19ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 86ویں دن آج رات 8بجے تک مجموعی طورپر 2769888افراد کو ٹیکہ لگائے گئے ۔ ان میں سے ابتدائی رپورٹ کے مطابق 2547691مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک دی گئی اور 222197مستفدین کو دوسری خوراک دی گئی ۔ آج دن بھرکی کارگزاری سے متعلق حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات تک تیارہوپائے گی ۔
مورخہ :11اپریل ، 2021(86واں دن )
طبی ملازمین
صف اول کے کارکنان
ایج گروپ
45-60
برس
60برس سے زائد
مجموعی شفایابیاں
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
8705
15429
40745
34327
1673140
35127
825101
137314
2547691
222197