Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 84
More than 9.78 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
32.16 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
09 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.78 Crore today.
A total of 9,78,71,045 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,87,818 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,78,562 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,65,504 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 46,56,236 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,81,30,126 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 5,79,276 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,85,92,532 for above 60 years (Dose) and 15,80,991 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,87,818
54,78,562
98,65,504
46,56,236
2,81,30,126
5,79,276
3,85,92,532
15,80,991
8,55,75,980
1,22,95,065
Total 32,16,949 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 28,24,066 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,92,883 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 9th April 2021 (84th day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
11,572
27,795
51,427
1,08,905
18,56,773
51,732
9,04,294
2,04,451
28,24,066
3,92,883

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ -84 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ
9.78 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
32.16 ਲੱਖ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
09 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਲਗਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਅੱਜ 9.78 ਕਰੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 9,78,71,045 ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 89,87,818 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ 54,78,562 ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਹੈ ।
98,65,504 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 46,56,236 ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ । 45 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ 2,81,30,126 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 5,79,276 (ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ) ਅਤੇ 60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ 3,85,92,532 (ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ) ਅਤੇ 15,80,991
(ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ), ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ 60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
89,87,818
54,78,562
98,65,504
46,56,236
2,81,30,126
5,79,276
3,85,92,532
15,80,991
9,78,71,045
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ- 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਨ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ 84 ਵੇਂ ਦਿਨ, ਅੱਜ ਰਾਤ 8 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ 32,16,949 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿਚੋਂ 28,24,066 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਈ ਟੀਕਾ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ 3,92,883 ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ । ਅੰਤਮ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਰ ਰਾਤ ਤੱਕ ਮੁਕੰਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਈਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ ।
ਤਾਰੀਖ: 9 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ 2021 (84 ਵਾਂ ਦਿਨ)
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ
ਵਰਕਰ
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
45 ਤੋਂ <60 ਸਾਲ
60 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ
ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਪਹਿਲੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
ਦੂਜੀ
ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,572
27,795
51,427
1,08,905
18,56,773
51,732
9,04,294
2,04,451
28,24,066
3,92,883