Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 84
More than 9.78 Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
32.16 lakh vaccine doses given till 8 pm today
09 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 9.78 Crore today.
A total of 9,78,71,045 vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 8 pm today.
These include 89,87,818 Healthcare Workers (HCWs) who have taken the 1st dose and 54,78,562 HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 98,65,504 Frontline Workers (FLWs) (1st dose), 46,56,236 FLWs (2nd dose), 2,81,30,126 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (1st Dose), 5,79,276 for over 45 years old to 59 years old (2nd dose), 3,85,92,532 for above 60 years (Dose) and 15,80,991 for above 60 years (2nd Dose) .
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
89,87,818
54,78,562
98,65,504
46,56,236
2,81,30,126
5,79,276
3,85,92,532
15,80,991
8,55,75,980
1,22,95,065
Total 32,16,949 vaccine doses were given till 8 pm today, the Eighty Fourth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 28,24,066 beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 3,92,883 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of the vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date: 9th April 2021 (84th day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
11,572
27,795
51,427
1,08,905
18,56,773
51,732
9,04,294
2,04,451
28,24,066
3,92,883

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण - 84वां दिन
अब तक 9.78 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 8 बजे तक 32.16 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
09 APR 2021 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
देश में दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन की खुराकों की कुल संख्या आज 9.78 करोड़ से अधिक हो गई हैं।
अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 9,78,71,045 वैक्सीन खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं।
अब तक 89,87,818 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 54,78,562 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 98,65,504 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 46,56,236 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 45 वर्ष से 59 वर्ष की आयु के लिए 2,81,30,126 (पहली खुराक) और 5,79,276 (दूसरी खुराक) वहीं 60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु के 3,85,92,532 (पहली खुराक) और 15,80,991 (दूसरी खुराक) ले चुकें हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
89,87,818
54,78,562
98,65,504
46,56,236
2,81,30,126
5,79,276
3,85,92,532
15,80,991
8,55,75,980
1,22,95,065
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 84वें दिन आज शाम 8 बजे तक कुल 32,16,949 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 28,24,066 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी गई और 3,92,883 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
9 अप्रैल 2021 (84वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
आयु वर्ग 45-60 वर्ष
60 वर्ष से अधिक
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
11,572
27,795
51,427
1,08,905
18,56,773
51,732
9,04,294
2,04,451
28,24,066
3,92,883