President's Secretariat
The President’s health is stable and he is under the care of the experts at the AIIMS
27 MAR 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has been shifted to the AIIMS, Delhi, in the afternoon today (March 27, 2021). Post investigations, doctors have advised him to undergo a planned bypass procedure which is expected to be performed on the morning of March 30, Tuesday. The President’s health is stable and he is under the care of the experts at the AIIMS.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति का स्वास्थ्य स्थिर है और उन्हें एम्स में विशेषज्ञों की देख-रेख में रखा गयाहै
27 MAR 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद को आज (27 मार्च 2021) दोपहर में दिल्ली स्थित एम्स ले जाया गया है। जांच-परीक्षण के बाद, डॉक्टरों ने उन्हें बाईपास चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया की सलाह दी है। इस प्रक्रिया के 30 मार्च (मंगलवार) की सुबह किए जाने की उम्मीद है। राष्ट्रपति का स्वास्थ्य स्थिर हैऔर उन्हें एम्स में विशेषज्ञों की देख-रेख में रखा गया है।