President's Secretariat
The President’s health is stable and he is under the care of the experts at the AIIMS
27 MAR 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has been shifted to the AIIMS, Delhi, in the afternoon today (March 27, 2021). Post investigations, doctors have advised him to undergo a planned bypass procedure which is expected to be performed on the morning of March 30, Tuesday. The President’s health is stable and he is under the care of the experts at the AIIMS.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ کی صحت مستحکم ہے اور وہ ایمس کے ماہرین کی نگہداشت میں ہیں
27 MAR 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27مارچ 2021/صدر جمہوریہ ہند ، جناب رام ناتھ کووند کو آج (27 مارچ 2021) سہ پہر میں دہلی کے ایمس میں منتقل کیا گیاہے۔ معائنہ کے بعد ڈاکٹروں نے انہیں مشورہ دیا ہے کہ وہ بائی پاس سرجری کا منصوبہ بنائیں اور اس پر عمل کریں جو 30 مارچ 2021 کو بروز منگل صبح کی جائے گی۔ صدر جمہوریہ کی صحت مستحکم ہے اور وہ ایمس کے ماہرین ڈاکٹروں کی نگہداشت میں ہیں۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-3137