Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
13.51% more paddy procured in comparison to corresponding period last year
Over 684.48LMTs paddy procured during current KMS so far
Punjab alone has contributed 202.82 LMT which is % of total paddy procurement
About 100.65 Lakh farmers already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,29,230.20 Crore
3,49,437.15MT of Pulses and Oilseeds procured on MSP under Kharif 2020-21 & Rabi 2021
Around 91,86,803 cotton bales valuing Rs.26,719.51 Crore procured benefitting 18,97,005 farmers
20 MAR 2021 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at MSP from farmers as per existing MSP Schemes, as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Odisha, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Bihar, Jharkhand, Assam, Karnataka, West Bengal and Tripura with purchase of over 684.48 LMTs of paddy up to 19.03.2021.This is an increase of 13.51 % against the last year corresponding purchase of 602.97 LMT. Out of the total purchase of 684.48LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 202.82 LMT which is 29.63% of total procurement.
About 100.65 Lakh farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 1,29,230.20 Crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 107.08 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21 & Rabi Marketing Season 2021 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS).The sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto19.03.2021, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured3,49,437.15MT of Moong, Urad, Tur, Gram, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.1,870.55Crores benefitting1,97,050farmers in Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana and Rajasthan under Kharif2020-21 & Rabi 2021.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Naduupto19.03.2021. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals of Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. Till 19.03.2021 a quantity of 91,86,803 cotton bales valuing Rs.26,719.51 Crore has been procured benefitting 18,97,005 farmers.

امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
گذشتہ سال اسی مدت میں خریداری کے مقابلے اس سال 13.51 فیصد سےزیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی گئی
رواں خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن کے دوران اب تک684.48 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کی گئی
پنجاب میں 202.82 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری ہے، جو مجموعی خرید کا29.63 فیصد ہے
جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن میں 129230.20 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی مالیت کی خریداری کےعملسےتقریباً100.65 لاکھ کسان پہلے ہی مستفید ہوچکے ہیں
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 اور ربیع 2021 کے تحت ایم ایس پی پر349437 میٹرک ٹندالیں اور تلہن کی خریداری کی جا چکی ہے
9186803 کپاس کی گانٹھوں کی خریدار ی سے، جن کی قیمت 26719.51کروڑ روپے ہے، 1897005 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے
20 MAR 2021 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،20 مارچ، 2021/
جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) 21-2020 کے دوران، حکومت نے موجودہ کم سے کم امدادی قیمت ( ایم ایس پی) اسکیموں کے مطابق کسانوں سے ایم ایس پی پرخریف سیزن 21-2020 فصلوں کی خریداری کا عمل جاری رکھے ہوئے ہے،جیسا پچھلے سیزنوں میں کیا گیا تھا۔
خریف 21-2020 کے لئے دھان کی خریداری پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، اتراکھنڈ، تمل ناڈو، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر، کیرالہ، گجرات، آندھراپردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، اڈیشہ، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر ،بہار،جھارکھنڈ، آسام، کرناٹک، مغربی بنگال اور تریپورہجیسی ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں خوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے۔ اس سال19 مارچ2021 تک684.48لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان کی خریداری کی جاچکی ہے۔ یہ گذشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران 602.97 لاکھمیٹرک ٹن دھان کی خریداری کے مقابلے میں13.51 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔ مجموعی طور پر684.48لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری میں صرف پنجاب نے 202.82 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی ہے، جو مجموعی سرکاری خریدکا29.63فیصد ہے۔
جاری خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن (کے ایم ایس) خریداری عمل سے129230.20 کروڑ روپے کی ایم یس پی مالیت کی خریداری سے تقریباً 100.65 لاکھ کسان پہلے ہی فائدہ حاصل کرچکےہیں۔
اس کے علاوہ،خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن21-2020 اور ربیع مارکیٹنگ سیزن 2021 کیلئےریاستوں سے ملنے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پرتمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، مدھیہ پردیش، اترپردیش، اڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھراپردیش ریاستوں کیلئے امدای قیمت اسکیم (پی ایس ایس) کے تحت107.08 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالیں اور تلہن کی خریداری کے لئے منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ مزید برآں آندھراپردیش، کرناٹک، تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ ریاستوں کے لئے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا (بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کو بھی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔دیگر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے بھی پی ایس ایس کے تحت تجویز موصول ہوجانے پر دالوں ، تلہن اور کھوپرا کی خریداری کو منظوری دی جائے گی، تاکہ سال 21-2020 کے لئے اندراج شدہ کسانوں سےبراہ راست نوٹیفائیڈ ایم ایس پی پر ان فصلوں کی ایف اےکیو گریڈ کی خرید اری کی جاسکے۔ البتہ اگر مارکیٹ کے ریٹ سے کٹائی کی مدت کے دوران متعلقہ ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ایم ایس پی سے کم ہوتے ہیں، تو فصلوں کی خریداری، ریاست کی نامزد خریداری ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے ذریعے کی جائے گی۔
رواںخریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن 21-2020 اورربیع 2021 میں19 مارچ 2021 تکحکومت نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے1870.55کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی قدر والی مونگ، اڑد،تور، چنا، مونگ پھلی اور سویابین کی349437.15 میٹرک ٹن کی خریداری کی ہےجس سےتمل ناڈو، کرناٹک، آندھرا پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، اترپردیش، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے197050کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے ۔
اسی طرح19 مارچ2021 تک52.40 کروڑ روپے کے ایم یس پی قدر پر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کھوپرا(بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خریداری کی گئی ہے، جس سے کرناٹک اور تمل ناڈو کے 3961 کسان مستفید ہوئے ہیں۔ متعلقہ ریاستیں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتیں طے شدہ تاریخ سے خریداری شروع کررہی ہیں، جس کا فیصلہ دالیں اور تلہن کے سلسلےمیں آمد کی بنیاد پر متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ذریعے کیا گیا ہے۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش، مہاراشٹر، گجرات،تلنگانہ، آندھراپردیش، اڈیشہ اور کرناٹک ریاستوں میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت کپاس کے بیج (کپاس) کی خریداری کا عملخوش اسلوبی سے جاری ہے۔19 مارچ 2021تک9186803کپاس کی گانٹھوں کی خریداری کی گئی ، جن کی قیمت 26719.51کروڑ روپے ہے، اس سے1897005 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔