Ministry of Law and Justice
President appoints Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal as Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court
12 MAR 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal to be an Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court. A notification in this regard has been issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.
Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal, has practiced for more than 23 years in Karnataka High Court and subordinate courts at Bengaluru. He -practices in Civil, Criminal, Constitutional, Labour, Arbitration, Revenue and Waqf. Matters.

നിയമ, നീതി മന്ത്രാലയം
ശ്രീ മുഹമ്മദ് ഗൗസ് ഷുക്കൂരെ കമലിനെ കർണാടക ഹൈ കോടതിയിലെ അഡീഷണൽ ജഡ്ജിയായി രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി നിയമിച്ചു
12 MAR 2021 3:29PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, മാർച്ച് 12, 2021
ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടയുടെ അനുച്ഛേദം
224, ഉപവാക്യം 1 ന് കീഴിലുള്ള അധികാരം ഉപയോഗപ്പെടുത്തി, രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ്, ശ്രീ മുഹമ്മദ് ഗൗസ് ഷുക്കൂരെ കമലിനെ കർണാടക ഹൈ കോടതിയിലെ അഡീഷണൽ ജഡ്ജിയായി നിയമിച്ചു. ഇതിന്മേലുള്ള ഉത്തരവ് നീതി വകുപ്പ്, കേന്ദ്ര നീതി-ന്യായ മന്ത്രാലയം ഇന്ന് ഇറക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
കർണാടക ഹൈ കോടതിയിലും ബംഗളുരുവിലുള്ള മറ്റ്‌ കീഴ്കോടതികളിലും 23 വർഷത്തിൽ അധികം ശ്രി കമൽ അഭിഭാഷകനായി പ്രവർത്തിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.