Ministry of Law and Justice
President appoints Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal as Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court
12 MAR 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal to be an Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court. A notification in this regard has been issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.
Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal, has practiced for more than 23 years in Karnataka High Court and subordinate courts at Bengaluru. He -practices in Civil, Criminal, Constitutional, Labour, Arbitration, Revenue and Waqf. Matters.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਹੰਮਦ ਗੌਸ ਸ਼ੁਕੁਰੇ ਕਮਲ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦਾ ਵਧੀਕ ਜੱਜ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ
12 MAR 2021 3:29PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਧਾਰਾ 224 ਦੀ ਕਲਾਜ (1) ਰਾਹੀਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਹੰਮਦ ਗੌਸ ਸ਼ੁਕੁਰੇ ਕਮਲ ਨੂੰ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਦਾ ਵਧੀਕ ਜੱਜ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਨੋਟੀਫਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਅੱਜ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਹੰਮਦ ਗੌਸ ਸ਼ੁਕੁਰੇ ਕਮਲ, ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਹਾਈ ਕੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਬੰਗਲੁਰੂ ਵਿਖੇ ਹੇਠਲੀਆਂ ਅਦਾਲਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 23 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟਿਸ ਕਰ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਿਵਲ, ਅਪਰਾਧਿਕ, ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਕ, ਲੇਬਰ, ਆਰਬਿਟਰੇਸ਼ਨ, ਮਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਵਕਫ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿਚ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟਿਸ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।