विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति ने श्री मोहम्मद गौस शुकुरे कमलको कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय का अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया
12 MAR 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्तशक्ति के प्रयोग में श्री मोहम्मद गौस शुकुरे कमल को कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय का अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश नियुक्त किया है। कानून एवं विधि मंत्रालय के विधि विभाग द्वारा आज इस संबंध में एक अधिसूचना जारी की गई है।
श्री मोहम्मद गौस शुकुरे कमल ने 23 वर्षों से अधिक समय से कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय तथा बेंगलुरु के अधीनस्थ न्यायालयों में प्रैक्टिस किया है। वह दीवानी, आपराधिक, संवैधानिक, श्रम, आर्बिट्रेशन, राजस्व तथा वक्फ मामलों में प्रैक्टिस करते हैं।

Ministry of Law and Justice
President appoints Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal as Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court
12 MAR 2021 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
President of India, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, appointed Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal to be an Additional Judge of the Karnataka High Court. A notification in this regard has been issued by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law & Justice today.
Shri Mohammed Ghouse Shukure Kamal, has practiced for more than 23 years in Karnataka High Court and subordinate courts at Bengaluru. He -practices in Civil, Criminal, Constitutional, Labour, Arbitration, Revenue and Waqf. Matters.