President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Tamil Nadu from March 9 to 11
08 MAR 2021 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, will visit Tamil Nadu from March 9 to 11, 2021.
In the evening of March 9, 2021, the President will leave for Chennai.
On March 10, 2021, the President will visit Vellore to grace the 16th annual convocation of the Thiruvalluvar University.
On March 11, 2021, the President will grace the 41st annual convocation of Anna University in Chennai.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 9 से 11 मार्च तक तमिलनाडु का दौरा करेंगे
08 MAR 2021 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद 9 से 11 मार्च, 2021 तक तमिलनाडु का दौरा करेंगे।
राष्ट्रपति 9 मार्च, 2021 की शाम को चेन्नई के लिए रवाना होंगे।
10 मार्च, 2021 को राष्ट्रपति तिरुवल्लुवर विश्वविद्यालय के 16वें वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में हिस्सा लेने के लिए वैल्लोर की यात्रा करेंगे।
11 मार्च, 2021 को राष्ट्रपति चेन्नई के अन्ना विश्वविद्यालय के 41वें वार्षिक दीक्षांत समारोह में शामिल होंगे।