Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19 Vaccination-Day 50
More than 2.06Cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
11.64 lakh vaccine doses given till 7pm today
06 MAR 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The cumulative number of COVID19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 2.06Crore today.
The countrywide vaccination drive was rolled out on 16th Jan 2021 and vaccination of the Frontline Workers (FLWs) started from 2nd Feb 2021.The next phase of COVID-19 vaccination has commenced from 1st March 2021 for those who are over 60 years of age and for people aged 45 and above with specified co-morbid conditions.
A total of 2,06,62,073vaccine doses have been given, as per the provisional report till 7pmtoday.
These include 69,72,859HCWs who have taken the 1st dose and 35,22,671HCWs who have taken the 2nd dose, 65,02,869FLWs (1stdose), 1,97,853FLWs (2nd dose), 4,60,782beneficiaries more than 60 years old and 30,05,039beneficiaries aged 45 and above with specific co-morbidities.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
69,72,859
35,22,671
65,02,869
1,97,853
4,60,782
30,05,039
Total 11,64,422vaccine doses were given till 7 pm today, the fiftieth day of nationwide COVID19 vaccination. Out of which 9,44,919beneficiaries were vaccinated for 1st dose and 2,19,503HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
Date:6thMarch,2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60yearswithCo-morbidities
Over60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
57198
165841
146880
53662
114036
626805
944919
219503

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का 50वां दिन
अब तक 2.06 करोड़ से ज्यादा कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक दी गई
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 11.64 लाख वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई
06 MAR 2021 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
देशभर में कोविड-19 टीके की खुराक लगवाने वालों की संख्या आज 2.06 करोड़ को पार कर गई।
देशभर में 16 जनवरी 2021 को कोविड-19 के खिलाफ टीकाकरण का अभियान शुरू हुआ था जबकि फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को 2 फरवरी 2021 से वैक्सीन लगाई जा रही है। 60 साल से अधिक और गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित 45 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लोगों के लिए दूसरे चरण का टीकाकरण 1 मार्च 2021 से शुरू किया गया।
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 2,06,62,073 लोगों को टीका लगाया गया।
अब तक 69,72,859 स्वास्थ्यकर्मियों (एचसीडब्ल्यू) को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है जबकि 35,22,671 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी दूसरी खुराक ले चुके हैं। वहीं 65,02,869 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स पहला और 1,97,853 फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स ने दूसरी खुराक ली है। 4,60,782 लाभार्थियों की उम्र 60 साल से अधिक हैं जबकि 30,05,039 लाभार्थी वे हैं जिनकी उम्र 45 साल से अधिक है और वे किसी न किसी गंभीर बीमारी से पीड़ित हैं।
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्क्रस
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
69,72,859
35,22,671
65,02,869
1,97,853
4,60,782
30,05,039
प्रारंभिक रिपोर्ट के मुताबिक देशभर में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 50वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक कुल 11,64,422 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गई। इनमें से 9,44,919 लाभार्थियों को टीके की पहली खुराक दी जा चुकी है और 2,19,503 स्वास्थ्यकर्मी और फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स को टीके की दूसरी खुराक लगाई जा चुकी है। फाइनल रिपोर्ट आज रात तक तैयार हो जाएगी।
6 मार्च 2021
स्वास्थ्यकर्मी
फ्रंटलाइन वर्कर्स
45-60 साल से अधिक उम्र के गंभीर बीमारियों से पीड़ित लाभार्थी
60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लाभार्थी
कुल लाभार्थी
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
57198
165841
146880
53662
114036
626805
944919
219503