Ministry of Culture
The third edition of Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav begins with great enthusiasm at Murshidabad
28 FEB 2021 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The third and final edition of the Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav 2021 in West Bengal organized by the Ministry of Culture, Government of India began on 27th February 2021 at Murshidabad, West Bengal. Directors of all the zonal cultural centres of the Ministry of Culture were present during the inauguration of the Mahotsav and lit the ceremonial lamp . The Mahotsav in Murshidabad will run for two days, 27–28 February 2021.
The Mahotsav started with colourful performances by the local artists, which included ‘Baul Gaan’, ‘Alkup Gaan’, ‘Leto gaan’, ‘Jhumuriya’ and Ranpa folk dances. All guests present at the festival and the general audience, were spell – bound by the exemplary performance by the local artists.
The well-known folk band Surojit O Bondhura gave a touching performance. The violin brothers band compelled the audience to dance on their tunes. Mamata Shankar's ballet dance performance was the main attraction of the programme.
Besides the performances of the artists, 70 stalls of handicrafts, paintings, embroidery, and jute crafts etc. also attracted the people.
Rashtriya Sanskriti Mahotsav, the flagship festival of Culture Ministry has been organized since 2015 with the active participation of Seven Zonal Culture Centres and has been playing a pivotal role to take the vibrant culture of India out to the masses instead of confining to auditoria and galleries. It has been instrumental in showcasing, folk and tribal art, dance, music, cuisines & culture of one state in other states reinforcing the cherished goal of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” and at the same time providing an effective platform to the artists and artisans to support their livelihood. Earlier Rashtriya Sanskritik Mahotsavs have been held till date since November, 2015 in various states and cities such as Delhi, Varanasi, Bengaluru, Tawang, Gujarat, Karnataka, Tehri and Madhya Pradesh.

وزارات ثقافت
مرشد آباد میں تیسرے راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہاتسو کا بڑے جوش وخروش کے ساتھ آغاز ہوا
28 FEB 2021 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی28،فروری2021
مغربی بنگال میں تیسرا اور حتمی راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہاتسو 2021 مرشد آباد میں 27 فروری سے شروع ہوگیا۔ اس کا اہتمام بھارت سرکار کی ثقافت کی وزارت کی طرف سے کیاگیا ہے۔ اس مہاتسو 2021 کا آغاز باقاعدہ طور پر شمع روشن کرکے ہوا۔ مہاتسو کے افتتاح کے دوران ثقافت کی وزارت کے تمام زون کلچر کے سینٹروں کے ڈائریکٹر صاحبان موجود تھے۔ مرشد آباد میں یہ مہاتسو 2021 27 اور 28 فروری 2021 یعنی دو دن تک چلے گا۔
مہاتسو مقامی فنکاروں کے ذریعہ پیش کئے گئے رنگارنگ تقاریب کے ساتھ شروع ہوا تھا، جن میں باؤل گان، الکوپ گان، لیٹوگان، جھوموریا اور رانپافولک ڈانس شامل ہیں۔ اس فیسٹول میں تمام مہمان موجود تھے اور عام لوگ بھی موجود تھے، جن کے سامنے مقامی فنکاروں نے اپنی مثالی کارکردگی پیش کی۔
مشہور فولک بینڈ سروجیت او-بوندھورا نے دل کو چھولینے والی کارکردگی پیش کی۔ ویولن برادران کے بینڈ نے اپنی سحر انگیز دھنوں سے لوگوں کو رقص کرنے پر مجبور کردیا۔ ممتا شنکر کا بیلٹ ڈانس اس پروگرام کی اصل توجہ کا مرکز تھا۔
فنکاروں کی شاندار کارکردگی کے علاوہ دستکاری، مصوری، ایمبروایڈری اور جوٹ کی دستکاری کے 70 اسٹال بھی لگائے گئے جو لوگوں کی توجہ کا مرکز بنے۔
ثقافت کی وزارت کا اہم فیسٹول راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہاتسو 7 زونل کلچر سینٹروں کی سرگرم شرکت کے ساتھ 2015 سے منعقد ہورہا ہے اور آڈیٹوریا اور گیلریز تک محدود رہنے کے بجائے عوام تک ہندوستان کا یہ کلچر تیزی سے پہنچ رہا ہے اور یہ زونل کلچر سینٹرس ہندوستان کی درخشاں ثقافت کو گیلریز تک محدود رکھنے کے بجائے عوام تک لے جانے میں نمایاں رول ادا کررہے ہیں۔ یہ الگ الگ ریاستوں میں دیگر ریاستوں کے فولک قبائلی آرٹ، ڈانس، موسیقی، کھانے پینے اور کلچر کو نمایاں کرنے میں مددگار رہا ہے اور یہ ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے مقصد کو پورا کرتا ہے اور ساتھ ہی ساتھ فن کو ایک مؤثر پلیٹ فارم فراہم کررہا ہے اور فنکاروں کو روزی روٹی میں زبردست معاون ثابت ہورہا ہے۔ اس سے پہلے راشٹریہ سنسکرتک مہاتسو دلی، وارانسی، بنگلورو، توانگ، گجرات، کرناٹک، ٹہری اور مدھیہ پردیش جیسے شہروں اور مختلف ریاستوں میں نومبر 2015 سے آج کی تاریخ تک منعقد ہوتا رہا ہے۔
...............................................................
ش ح، ح ا، ع ر
U-2018