Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 FEB 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
Click here to see the PDF Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective

পরিসংখ্যানএবংকর্মসূচিরূপায়ণমন্ত্রক
ভারতের বেতন সংক্রান্ত প্রতিবেদন- কর্মসংস্থানের একটি নিয়মমাফিক প্রেক্ষাপট
25 FEB 2021 11:06AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৫ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
কেন্দ্রীয় পরিসংখ্যান ও কর্মসূচি রুপায়ন মন্ত্রকের অধীন জাতীয় পরিসংখ্যান কার্যালয়, এনএসও- র পক্ষ থেকে একটি প্রেস রিলিজ প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে। যেখানে ২০১৭ সালের সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২০২০ সালের ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত ভারতে কর্মসংস্থানের প্রেক্ষাপট সম্পর্কে বিস্তারিত জানানো হয়েছে। বিভিন্ন রাজ্যের নিয়োগ সংস্থা গুলির কাছ থেকে পাওয়া তথ্য অনুযায়ী এই পরিসংখ্যান প্রকাশ করা হয়েছে।