Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 FEB 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
Click here to see the PDF Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्ट – औपचारिक रोजगार परिदृश्य
25 FEB 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ) ने देश में रोजगार परिदृश्य पर प्रेस नोट जारी किया है जिसमें सितम्‍बर, 2017 से लेकर दिसंबर, 2020 तक की अवधि को शामिल किया गया है। यह परिदृश्य चुनिंदा सरकारी एजेंसियों के पास उपलब्‍ध प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्डों पर आधारित है। इसका उद्देश्‍य कुछ विशेष आयामों में हुई प्रगति का आकलन करना है।
भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्ट – औपचारिक रोजगार परिदृश्य की विस्तृत जानकारी सहित अनुलग्नक के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।