Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 FEB 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office(NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to December, 2020 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.
Click here to see the PDF Payroll Reporting in India: An Employment Perspective

புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டின் வேலை வாய்ப்பு குறித்த அறிக்கை வெளியீடு
25 FEB 2021 11:06AM by PIB Chennai
வேலைவாய்ப்பு நிலவர முன்னேற்றத்தை மதிப்பிடுவதற்காக, அரசு நிறுவனங்களின் நிர்வாக ஆவணங்களின் அடிப்படையில் கடந்த 2017-ஆம் ஆண்டு செப்டம்பர் முதல் 2020-ஆம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் வரை நாட்டின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு குறித்த அறிக்கையை மத்திய புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகத்தின் தேசிய புள்ளியியல் அலுவலகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இதன் விவரம் கீழ்கண்ட இணைப்பில் உள்ளது
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/Payroll%20Reporting%20in%20India%2025012021.pdf
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1700670