Ministry of Minority Affairs
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh to formally inaugurate “Hunar Haat” on 21st February (Sunday) at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021
More than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi
The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also
Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh will inaugurate the 26th “Hunar Haat” of indigenous artisans and craftsmen from across the country at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi on 21st February at 09:30 AM.
Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Mansukh Mandaviya will be the Chief Guest during the inaugural programme of the “Hunar Haat” and Lok Sabha MP Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi will grace the occasion as the Guest of Honour.
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that more than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. Artisans and craftsmen from Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu-Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal etc are participating in “Hunar Haat” at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium for display and sale of their exquisite indigenous handmade products.
Shri Naqvi said that the indigenous handmade products from every corner of the country are available under one roof at “Hunar Haat”. The visitors will also enjoy traditional delicacies from every region of the country at “Bawarchikhana” section. Besides, the people will also enjoy different cultural and musical programmes to be presented by renowned artists of the country at the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat”, which is a “perfect platform” to promote indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen from across the country, has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh artisans, craftsmen and artists yet. The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also where the people of the country and abroad can buy products of indigenous artisans and craftsmen digital/online. The step to take the “Hunar Haat” on online/digital platform and the GeM has received tremendous response as the artisans and craftsmen are receiving large scale online orders for their products.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
وزیر دفاع شری راج ناتھ سنگھ 21 فروری (اتوار) کو نئی دہلی کے جواہر لال نہرو اسٹیڈیم میں با ضابطہ طور پر ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کا افتتاح کریں گے
اقلیتی امور کی مرکزی وزارت 20 فروری سے 1 مارچ 2021 تک ”ووکل فار لوکل“ کے موضوع پر 26ویں ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے
نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والے ”ہنر ہاٹ“ میں 31 سے زائد ریاستوں اور یو ٹی سے 600 سے زیادہ ہنر مند اور کاریگر حصہ لے رہے ہیں
عوام کو ”ہنر ہاٹ“ میں ملک کی ”تنوع میں اتحاد“ کی طاقت کا احساس ہوگا: مختار عباس نقوی“
”ہنر ہاٹ“ ورچؤل اور آن لائن پلیٹ فارم http://hunarhaat.org پر اور GeM کے پورٹل پر بھی دستیاب ہے
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت 75 ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کے ذریعہ 7 لاکھ 50,000 ہنر مندوں اور کاریگروں کو روزگار اور روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرے گی جنھیں ملک کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے پر منعقد کیا جائے گا: مختار عباس نقوی
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر دفاع شری راج ناتھ سنگھ 21 فروری کو صبح 9:30 بجے نئی دہلی کے جواہر لال نہرو اسٹیڈیم میں ملک بھر کے دیسی ہنر مندوں اور کاریگروں کے 26ویں ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آئی/سی) شری منسکھ منڈاویا ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کے افتتاحی پروگرام کے دوران مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے اور لوک سبھا کی رکن پارلیمنٹ محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی اس موقع پر بطور مہمان اعزازی شرکت کریں گی۔
اقلیتی امور کی مرکزی وزارت 20 فروری سے 1 مارچ 2021 تک ”ووکل فار لوکل“ کے موضوع پر 26ویں ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر برائے اقلیتی امور شری مختار عباس نقوی نے آج یہاں کہا کہ نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والے”ہنر ہاٹ“ میں 31 سے زائد ریاستوں اور یو ٹی کے 600 سے زیادہ ہنر مند اور کاریگر حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ آندھر پردیش، آسام، بہار، چندی گڑھ، چھتیس گڑھ، دہلی، گوا، گجرات، ہریانہ، ہماچل پردیش، جموں کشمیر، جھارکھنڈ، کرناٹک، کیرالا، لداخ، مدھیہ پردیش، منی پور، ناگالینڈ، اڈیشہ، پڈوچیری، پنجاب، راجستھان، سکم، تمل ناڈو، تلنگانہ، اتر پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، مغربی بنگال وغیرہ کے ہنر مند اور کاریگر اپنے ہاتھوں سے تیار کردہ نفیس دیسی مصنوعات کی نمائش کرنے اور فروخت کرنے کے لیے جواہر لال نہرو اسٹیڈیم میں ”ہنر ہاٹ“ میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔
شری نقوی نے کہا کہ ملک کے کونے کونے سے ہاتھوں سے بنائی ہوئی دیسی مصنوعات ”ہنر ہاٹ“ میں ایک ہی چھت کے دستیاب ہیں۔ زائرین ”باورچی خانہ“ سیکشن میں ملک کے ہر خطے کے روایتی پکوانوں کا بھی لطف اٹھائیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ، لوگ نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والے”ہنر ہاٹ“ میں ملک کے نامور فنکاروں کے ذریعہ پیش کیے جانے والے مختلف ثقافتی اور موسیقی کے پروگراموں سے بھی لطف اندوز ہوں گے۔ عوام کو ”ہنر ہاٹ“ میں ملک کی ”تنوع میں اتحاد“ کی طاقت کا احساس ہوگا۔
شری نقوی نے کہا کہ ”ہنر ہاٹ“، جو ملک بھر کے ہنر مندوں اور کاریگروں کی دیسی مصنوعات کو فروغ دینے کا ایک ”بہترین پلیٹ فارم“ ہے، نے ابھی تک 5 لاکھ سے زائد ہنر مندوں، کاریگروں اور فنکاروں کو روزگار اور روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کیے ہیں۔اقلیتی امور کی وزارت 75 ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کے ذریعہ 7 لاکھ 50,000 ہنر مندوں اور کاریگروں کو روزگار اور روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرے گی جنھیں ملک کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے پر منعقد کیا جائے گا۔
شری نقوی نے کہا کہ”ہنر ہاٹ“ ورچؤل اور آن لائن پلیٹ فارم http://hunarhaat.org پر اور GeM کے پورٹل پر بھی دستیاب ہے جہاں ملک اور بیرون ملک کے لوگ دیسی ہنر مندوں اور کاریگروں کی مصنوعات ڈجیٹل/ آن لائن خرید سکتے ہیں۔ ”ہنر ہاٹ“ کو آن لائن/ ڈجیٹل اور GeM پلیٹ فارم پر لے جانے کے اقدام کو زبر دست ردعمل ملا ہے اور ہنر مندوں اور کاریگروں کو اپنی مصنوعات کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر آن لائن آرڈر موصول ہو رہے ہیں۔