Ministry of Minority Affairs
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh to formally inaugurate “Hunar Haat” on 21st February (Sunday) at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021
More than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi
The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also
Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh will inaugurate the 26th “Hunar Haat” of indigenous artisans and craftsmen from across the country at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi on 21st February at 09:30 AM.
Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Mansukh Mandaviya will be the Chief Guest during the inaugural programme of the “Hunar Haat” and Lok Sabha MP Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi will grace the occasion as the Guest of Honour.
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that more than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. Artisans and craftsmen from Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu-Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal etc are participating in “Hunar Haat” at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium for display and sale of their exquisite indigenous handmade products.
Shri Naqvi said that the indigenous handmade products from every corner of the country are available under one roof at “Hunar Haat”. The visitors will also enjoy traditional delicacies from every region of the country at “Bawarchikhana” section. Besides, the people will also enjoy different cultural and musical programmes to be presented by renowned artists of the country at the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat”, which is a “perfect platform” to promote indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen from across the country, has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh artisans, craftsmen and artists yet. The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also where the people of the country and abroad can buy products of indigenous artisans and craftsmen digital/online. The step to take the “Hunar Haat” on online/digital platform and the GeM has received tremendous response as the artisans and craftsmen are receiving large scale online orders for their products.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லி ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு அரங்கில் ‘ஹுனார் ஹாத்’-ஐ பிப்ரவரி 21 அன்று பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்
நாட்டின் 75-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தையொட்டி நடத்தப்படும் 75 ஹுனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சிகள் மூலம் 7.50 லட்சம் கைவினை கலைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் வழங்குகிறது: திரு. முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள கைவினை கலைஞர்களின் 26-வது ‘ஹுனார் ஹாத்’ கண்காட்சியை புதுதில்லி ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு அரங்கில் வரும் பிப்ரவரி 21 அன்று காலை 9.30 மணிக்கு பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.
மத்திய துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் மற்றும் நீர்வழி (தனிப்பொறுப்பு) இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா தலைமை விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
மக்களவை உறுப்பினர் திருமதி. மீனாட்சி லேகி மதிப்புறு விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்பார்.
“உள்ளூர் தொழில்களுக்கு ஊக்கம்” என்பதை மையக்கருவாகக் கொண்டு 26-வது ஹுனார் ஹாத்தை பிப்ரவரி 20-ல் இருந்து மார்ச் 1 வரை மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் நடத்துகிறது.
இது குறித்து இன்று பேசிய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு. முக்தார் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி, நாட்டின் 75-வது சுதந்திர தினத்தையொட்டி நடத்தப்படும் 75 ஹுனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சிகள் மூலம் 7.50 லட்சம் கைவினை கலைஞர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் வழங்குகிறது என்று கூறினார்.
புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற உள்ள ஹுனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சியில் நாடு முழுவதுமுள்ள 31-க்கும் அதிகமான மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருந்து 600 கைவினைக் கலைஞர்கள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர் என்று தெரிவித்தார்.
வேற்றுமையில் ஒற்றுமை என்ற கருத்தை வலியுறுத்தும் வகையில் நாட்டின் அனைத்து மூலைகளில் இருந்தும் கையால் செய்யப்பட்ட பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சியில் கிடைக்கும் என்றும் திரு. நக்வி மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
http://hunarhaat.org மற்றும் ஜெம் (GeM) இணையதளத்திலும் ஹுனார் ஹாத் கண்காட்சியில் மக்கள் பங்கேற்று பொருட்களை வாங்கிக் கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: