Ministry of Minority Affairs
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh to formally inaugurate “Hunar Haat” on 21st February (Sunday) at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021
More than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi
The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also
Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh will inaugurate the 26th “Hunar Haat” of indigenous artisans and craftsmen from across the country at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi on 21st February at 09:30 AM.
Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Mansukh Mandaviya will be the Chief Guest during the inaugural programme of the “Hunar Haat” and Lok Sabha MP Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi will grace the occasion as the Guest of Honour.
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that more than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. Artisans and craftsmen from Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu-Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal etc are participating in “Hunar Haat” at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium for display and sale of their exquisite indigenous handmade products.
Shri Naqvi said that the indigenous handmade products from every corner of the country are available under one roof at “Hunar Haat”. The visitors will also enjoy traditional delicacies from every region of the country at “Bawarchikhana” section. Besides, the people will also enjoy different cultural and musical programmes to be presented by renowned artists of the country at the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat”, which is a “perfect platform” to promote indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen from across the country, has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh artisans, craftsmen and artists yet. The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also where the people of the country and abroad can buy products of indigenous artisans and craftsmen digital/online. The step to take the “Hunar Haat” on online/digital platform and the GeM has received tremendous response as the artisans and craftsmen are receiving large scale online orders for their products.

মশিং য়ামদবা কাংবুগী মন্ত্রালয়
দিফেন্স মিনিস্তর শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা ফেব্রুৱারী ২১ (নোংমাইজিং)দা নই দিল্লীগী জৱাহরলাল নেহরু স্তেদিয়মদা ফোর্মেল ওইনা “হুনর হাত” হৌদোক্লগনি
মাইনোরিতী এফিয়ার্সকী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্ত্রীনা ফেব্রুৱারী ২০দগী মার্চ ০১, ২০২১ ফাওবা “ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল” হায়বা থিমদা ২৬শুবা “হুনর হাত” শিল লাংলি
নই দিল্লীদা পাংথোক্কদৌরিবা “হুনর হাত” অসিদা রাজ্য অমসুং য়ু.তি. ৩১ হেনবদগী অর্তিসান অমসুং ক্রাফসমেন ৬০০ হেনবনা শরুক য়াগদৌরি
“হুনর হাত” অসিদা মীয়াম্না লৈবাক অসিগী “য়ুনিতী ইন দাইবরসিতী”গী পাঙ্গল শক্তি অদু ফাওবা ঙমগনি: মুক্তার অব্বাস নকবি
“হুনর হাত” অসি ভর্চুএল অমসুং ওলাইন প্লেৎফোর্ম http://hunarhaat.org অমসুং জি.ই.এম. পোর্তেলদসু ফংলি
মাইনোরিতী এফিয়ার্সকী মন্ত্রালয়না লৈবাক অসিগী নিংতম্বগী ৭৫শুবা চহি মপুং ফারকপগী শিনগদৌরিবা ৭৫ “হুনর হাত”কী থোংদা অর্তিসান অমসুং ক্রাফসমেন লাখ ৭ লিশিং ৫০দা এমপ্লোইমেন্ত অমসুং এমপ্লোইমেন্তকী খুদোংচাবা ফংহল্লগনি: মুখতার অব্বাস নকবি
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Imphal
দিফেন্স মিনিস্তর শ্রী রাজনাথ সিংহনা ফেব্রুৱারী ২১গী অয়ুক পুং ৯:৩০ তাবা মতমদা নই দিল্লীগী জৱাহরলাল নেহরু স্তেদিয়মদা লৈবাক অসিগী অর্তিসান অমসুং ক্রাফসমেনশিংগী ২৬শুবা “হুনর হাত” হৌদোক্লগনি।
“হুনর হাত” হৌদোকপগী থৌরমদা পোর্তস, শিপ্পিং অমসুং ৱাতরৱেজকী কেন্দ্রগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী (আই/সি) শ্রী মনসুখ মন্দাবিয়ানা অথোইবা মীথুংলেন ওইগনি অমদি লোক সভাগী এম.পি. শ্রীমতী মীনাকশি লেখিনা থৌরম মপু ওইগনি।
মাইনোরিতী এফিয়ার্সকী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্ত্রীনা ফেব্রুৱারী ২০দগী মার্চ ০১, ২০২১ ফাওবা “ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল” হায়বা থিমদা ২৬শুবা “হুনর হাত” শিল লাংলি।
মাইনোরিতী এফিয়ার্সকী কেন্দ্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী মুখতার অব্বাসনা ঙসি মফম অসিদা ফোংদোকখি মদুদি নই দিল্লীদা পাংথোক্কদৌরিবা “হুনর হাত” অসিদা রাজ্য অমসুং য়ু.তি. ৩১ হেনবদগী অর্তিসান অমসুং ক্রাফসমেন ৬০০ হেনবনা শরুক য়াগদৌরি। আন্ধ্র প্রদেশ, অসাম, বিহার, চান্দিগর, থতিসগর, দিল্লী, গৱা, গুজরাত, হরিয়ানা, হিমাচল প্রদেশ, জম্মু-কাশ্মির, ঝার্খন্দ, কর্নাতকা, কেরলা, লদাখ, মধ্য প্রদেশ, মনিপুর, নগালেন্দ, ওরিশা, পুদুচেরী, পঞ্জাব, রাজস্থান, সিক্কিম, তমিল নাদু, তেলঙ্গনা, উত্তর প্রদেশ, ৱেস্ত বঙ্গলনচিংবশিংদগী অর্তিসান অমসুং ক্রাফমেনশিংনা মখোয়গী ইন্দিজেনস হেন্দমেদ প্রদক্তশিং দিসপ্লে তৌনবা অমদি য়োন্নবগীদমক জৱাহরলাল নেহরু স্তেদিয়মদা পাংথোক্কদৌরিবা হুনর হাত্তা শরুক য়ারি।
শ্রী নকবিনা হায়খি মদুদি হুনর হাত্তা লৈবাক অসিগী কাচিন কোয়া খুদিংমক্তগী ইন্দিজেনস হেন্দমেদ প্রদক্তশিংরুফ অমগী মখাদা ফংলি। ভিজিতরশিংনা বাৱরচিখানা সেক্সনদা লৈবাক অসিগী রিজন খুদিংমক্তগী ত্রেদিস্নেল দেলিকেসীশিংসু মহাও তংগনি। মসিদা নত্তনা মীয়াম্না নই দিল্লীগী হুনর হাত্তা লৈবাক অসিগী শকখংলবা অর্তিস্তশিংনা প্রজেন্ত তৌবা তোঙান তোঙানবা কলচরেল অমসুং ম্যুজিকেল প্রোগ্রামশিংসু য়েংবা ফংগনি। “হুনর হাত” অসিদা মীয়াম্না লৈবাক অসিগী “য়ুনিতী ইন দাইবরসিতী”গী পাঙ্গল শক্তি অদু ফাওবা ঙমগনি।
শ্রী নকবিনা হায়খি মদুদি লৈবাক অসিগী নিংতম্বগী ৭৫শুবা চহি মপুং ফারকপগী শিনগদৌরিবা ৭৫ “হুনর হাত”কী থোংদা অর্তিসান অমসুং ক্রাফসমেন লাখ ৭ লিশিং ৫০দা এমপ্লোইমেন্ত অমসুং এমপ্লোইমেন্তকী খুদোংচাবা ফংহল্লগনি।
শ্রী নকবিনা হায়খি মদুদি “হুনর হাত” অসি ভর্চুএল অমসুং ওলাইন প্লেৎফোর্ম http://hunarhaat.org অমসুং জি.ই.এম. পোর্তেলদসু ফংলি।