সংখ্যালঘুবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং নতুন দিল্লির জওহরলাল নেহরু স্টেডিয়ামে ২১ তারিখ হুনার হাট উদ্বোধন করবেন
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২১
প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রী শ্রী রাজনাথ সিং নতুন দিল্লির জওহরলাল নেহরু স্টেডিয়ামে আগামী ২১ তারিখ সকাল ৯টা ৩০ মিনিটে দেশের হস্তশিল্পী ও কারু শিল্পীদের শিল্পকলা প্রদর্শনী ও বিপণন কর্মসূচি হুনার হাট – এর উদ্বোধন করবেন। এই উপলক্ষে প্রধান অতিথি হিসাবে কেন্দ্রীয় জাহাজ পরিবহণ ও জলপথ প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী মনসুখ মান্ডভিয়া এবং লোকসভার সদস্যা শ্রীমতী মীণাক্ষি লেখি সম্মানীয় অতিথি হিসাবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক ২০ ফেব্রুয়ারি থেকে পয়লা মার্চ পর্যন্ত ২৬তম হুনার হাট আয়োজন করছে। এবারের কর্মসূচির মূল ভাবনা ‘ভোকাল ফর লোকাল’।
কেন্দ্রীয় সংখ্যালঘু বিষয়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী মুখতার আব্বাস নাকভি আজ বলেছেন, এবারের হুনার হাটে ৩১টি রাজ্য/কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে ৬০০ জনেরও বেশি হস্ত ও কারুশিল্পী অংশ নিচ্ছেন। দেশজ শিল্পকলার অসাধারণ কিছু নিদর্শন হুনার হাটে প্রদর্শিত হবে। এমনকি, শিল্প সামগ্রীগুলির বিপণনের ব্যবস্থাও থাকছে।
শ্রী নাকভি আরও বলেন, হুনার হাটে এক ছাতার নীচে দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে স্বদেশী শিল্প সামগ্রীগুলি নিয়ে আসা হচ্ছে। আগত দর্শকরা হুনার হাটে দেশের বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলে ঐতিহ্যবাহী শিল্প কর্মের নিদর্শন দেখতে ও তা সংগ্রহ করতেও পারবেন। এছাড়াও, দেশের বিশিষ্ট শিল্পীদের নিয়ে থাকছে সাংস্কৃতিক ও সঙ্গীতানুষ্ঠান। প্রকৃতপক্ষে, হুনার হাটে দেশের বৈচিত্র্যের মধ্যে ঐক্যকে তুলে ধরতে এই উদ্যোগ। তিনি বলেন, দেশজ হস্তশিল্প ও কারুশিল্পের প্রদর্শনী ও বিপণনের ক্ষেত্রে হুনার হাত এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ। এখনও পর্যন্ত ৫ লক্ষেরও বেশি হস্তশিল্পী, কারুশিল্পী এ ধরনের হুনার হাট থেকে লাভবান হয়েছেন।
ভার্চ্যুয়াল ও অনলাইন প্ল্যাটফর্মে হুনার হাট প্রত্যক্ষ করা যাবে। সাধারণ মানুষ সরকারি ই-মার্কেট পোর্টাল থেকে অনলাইনে বিভিন্ন সামগ্রী সংগ্রহ করতে পারবেন। অনলাইনের মাধ্যমে দেশজ হস্তশিল্প সামগ্রী বিপণন ব্যবস্থার ফলে হস্তশিল্পী ও কারুশিল্পীরা আরও বেশি সংখ্যায় বরাত পাচ্ছেন।

Ministry of Minority Affairs
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh to formally inaugurate “Hunar Haat” on 21st February (Sunday) at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021
More than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi
The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also
Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
19 FEB 2021 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Minister Shri Rajnath Singh will inaugurate the 26th “Hunar Haat” of indigenous artisans and craftsmen from across the country at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi on 21st February at 09:30 AM.
Union Minister of State (I/C) for Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Mansukh Mandaviya will be the Chief Guest during the inaugural programme of the “Hunar Haat” and Lok Sabha MP Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi will grace the occasion as the Guest of Honour.
The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs is organising the 26th “Hunar Haat” on the theme of “Vocal for Local” from 20th February to 01st March 2021.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that more than 600 artisans and craftsmen from more than 31 States and UTs are participating in the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. Artisans and craftsmen from Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chandigarh, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu-Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Ladakh, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, Puducherry, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal etc are participating in “Hunar Haat” at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium for display and sale of their exquisite indigenous handmade products.
Shri Naqvi said that the indigenous handmade products from every corner of the country are available under one roof at “Hunar Haat”. The visitors will also enjoy traditional delicacies from every region of the country at “Bawarchikhana” section. Besides, the people will also enjoy different cultural and musical programmes to be presented by renowned artists of the country at the “Hunar Haat” in New Delhi. The people will get a feel of the strength of the country’s “Unity in Diversity” at the “Hunar Haat”.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat”, which is a “perfect platform” to promote indigenous products of artisans and craftsmen from across the country, has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh artisans, craftsmen and artists yet. The Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will provide employment and employment opportunities to 7 lakh 50,000 artisans and craftsmen through 75 “Hunar Haat” which will be organised by completion of 75 years of the country’s independence.
Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat” is available on virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org and on GeM Portal also where the people of the country and abroad can buy products of indigenous artisans and craftsmen digital/online. The step to take the “Hunar Haat” on online/digital platform and the GeM has received tremendous response as the artisans and craftsmen are receiving large scale online orders for their products.