Ministry of Minority Affairs
“Mushaira” to be organised by Union Ministry of Minority Affairs in New Delhi on 20thFeb, 2021
The theme of “Mushaira” will be “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat”
“Mushaira” and “Kavi Sammelan” is a rich cultural legacy of our country which strengthens the fabric of “Unity in Diversity”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
13 FEB 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will organise “Mushaira” on the theme of “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” in New Delhi on 20th February 2021 where renowned poets of the country will present their couplet.
Renowned poets and poetess such as Shri Wasim Barelvi; Mrs Shabeena Adeeb; Shri Manzar Bhopali; Shri Popular Meeruthi; Mrs Saba Balrampuri; Ms Naseem Nikhat; Mrs Mumtaz Naseem; Col. V. P. Singh; Shri Alok Shrivastava; Sardar Surendra Singh Shajar; Shri Khursheed Haider; Shri Aqeel Nomani; Dr. Nayyar Jalalpuri; Shri Sikandar Hayat Gadbad will enthral the audience in “Mushaira”, to be organised at Dr.Ambedkar International Centre, Janpath in New Delhi.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that the “Mushaira” will be organised on 20th February 2021 from 4 to 7 PM. The renowned poets will present their poetry full of commitment to “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” and “Aatmanirbhar Bharat”.
Shri Naqvi said that “Mushaira” and “Kavi Sammelan” is a rich cultural legacy of our country which strengthens the fabric of “Unity in Diversity”.
Shri Naqvi said that programmes such as “Mushaira” will spread message of peace and will also strengthen social harmony and brotherhood in the society.
Shri Naqvi said that such programmes, while on one hand, give message of social and cultural harmony, on the other hand, such programmes also make the younger generation aware of country’s art, culture and legacy of decency and etiquette.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام 20 فروری 2021 کو نئی دہلی میں ’’مشاعرہ‘‘ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا
’’مشاعرہ‘‘ کا موضوع ’’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ ہوگا
’’مشاعرہ‘‘ اور ’’کوی سمیلن‘‘ ہمارے ملک کی ایک خوش حال ثقافتی وراثت ہے جو ’’کثرت میں وحدت‘‘ کے تانے بانے کو مضبوط بناتی ہے: مختار عباس نقوی
13 FEB 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13/فروری2021 ۔ اقلیتی امور کی مرکزی وزارت، 20 فروری 2021 کو نئی دہلی میں ’’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ کے موضوع پر ایک ’’مشاعرہ‘‘کا انعقاد کرے گی، جس میں ملک کے معروف شعراء اپنے اشعار پیش کریں گے۔
جناب وسیم بریلوی، محترمہ شبینہ ادیب، جناب منظر بھوپالی، جناب پاپولر میرٹھی، محترمہ صبا بلرام پوری، محترمہ نسیم نکہت، محترمہ ممتاز نسیم، کرنل وی پی سنگھ، جناب آلوک شریواستو، سردار سریندر سنگھ شجر، جناب خورشید حیدر، جناب عقیل نعمانی، ڈاکٹر نیر جلال پوری، جناب سکندر حیات گڑبڑ جیسے معروف شعراء اور شاعرات ڈاکٹر امبیڈکر انٹرنیشنل سینٹر، جن پتھ، نئی دہلی میں منعقدہ ہونے والے اس ’’مشاعرہ‘‘ میں سامعین کو مسحور کریں گے۔
اقلیتی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب مختار عباس نقوی نے آج کہا کہ ’’مشاعرہ‘‘ کا انعقاد 20 فروری 2021 کو شام 4 بجے سے 7 بجے تک کیا جائے گا۔ معروف شعراء اپنی شاعری ’’ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت‘‘ اور ’’آتم نربھر بھارت‘‘ کے مخصوص موضوعات پر پیش کریں گے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ ’’مشاعرہ‘‘ اور ’’کوی سمیلن‘‘ ہمارے ملک کی ایک خوش حال ثقافتی وراثت ہے جو ’’کثرت میں وحدت‘‘ کے تانے بانے کو مضبوط بناتی ہے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ ’’مشاعرہ‘‘ جیسے پروگرام امن کا پیغام پھیلائیں گے اور سماج میں سماجی ہم آہنگی اور بھائی چارے کو قوت بخشیں گے۔
جناب نقوی نے کہا کہ ایسے پروگرام ایک طرف جہاں سماجی و ثقافتی ہم آہنگی کا پیغام دیتے ہیں وہیں دوسری طرف ایسے پروگرام نوجوان نسل کو ملک کے فن و ثقافت اور شائستگی اور آداب و اخلاق کی روایت سے واقف کراتے ہیں۔