Ministry of Minority Affairs
“Mushaira” to be organised by Union Ministry of Minority Affairs in New Delhi on 20thFeb, 2021
The theme of “Mushaira” will be “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat”
“Mushaira” and “Kavi Sammelan” is a rich cultural legacy of our country which strengthens the fabric of “Unity in Diversity”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
13 FEB 2021 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Minority Affairs will organise “Mushaira” on the theme of “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” in New Delhi on 20th February 2021 where renowned poets of the country will present their couplet.
Renowned poets and poetess such as Shri Wasim Barelvi; Mrs Shabeena Adeeb; Shri Manzar Bhopali; Shri Popular Meeruthi; Mrs Saba Balrampuri; Ms Naseem Nikhat; Mrs Mumtaz Naseem; Col. V. P. Singh; Shri Alok Shrivastava; Sardar Surendra Singh Shajar; Shri Khursheed Haider; Shri Aqeel Nomani; Dr. Nayyar Jalalpuri; Shri Sikandar Hayat Gadbad will enthral the audience in “Mushaira”, to be organised at Dr.Ambedkar International Centre, Janpath in New Delhi.
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said here that the “Mushaira” will be organised on 20th February 2021 from 4 to 7 PM. The renowned poets will present their poetry full of commitment to “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” and “Aatmanirbhar Bharat”.
Shri Naqvi said that “Mushaira” and “Kavi Sammelan” is a rich cultural legacy of our country which strengthens the fabric of “Unity in Diversity”.
Shri Naqvi said that programmes such as “Mushaira” will spread message of peace and will also strengthen social harmony and brotherhood in the society.
Shri Naqvi said that such programmes, while on one hand, give message of social and cultural harmony, on the other hand, such programmes also make the younger generation aware of country’s art, culture and legacy of decency and etiquette.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் பிப்ரவரி 20 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் கவியரங்கத்தை நடத்தவுள்ளது
13 FEB 2021 8:03PM by PIB Chennai
‘ஒரே பாரதம், ஒப்பற்ற பாரதம்’ என்னும் தலைப்பில் கவியரங்கம் ஒன்றை 2021 பிப்ரவரி 20 அன்று மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் புதுதில்லியில் நடத்தவிருக்கிறது.
நாட்டின் புகழ்பெற்ற கவிஞர்கள் இதில் பங்கேற்று தங்கள் படைப்புகளை வழங்குவார்கள்.
புகழ்பெற்ற கவிஞர்களான திரு. வாசிம் பரேல்வி, திருமதி. ஷபீனா அடீப், திரு. மன்ஜர் போபாலி, திரு. பாப்புலர் மீருத்தி, திருமதி. சபா பல்ராம்புரி, திருமிகு. நசீம் நிக்கத், திருமதி. மும்தாஜ் நசீம், கர்னல் வி பி சிங், திரு. அலோக் ஸ்ரீவட்ஷவ, சர்தார் சுரேந்திர சிங் ஷாஜர், திரு. குர்ஷித் ஹைதெர், திரு .அகில் நோமானி, டாக்டர் நய்யார் ஜலால்புரி, திரு. சிக்கந்தர் ஹயாத் கட்பாட் உள்ளிட்டோர் தங்கள் படைப்புகள் மூலம் பார்வையாளர்களை பரவசப்படுத்துவார்கள்.
புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள டாக்டர் அம்பேத்கர் சர்வதேச மையத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி குறித்து இன்று பேசிய மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு. முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி, பிப்ரவரி 20 அன்று மாலை 4 மணியில் இருந்து 7 மணி வரை கவியரங்கம் நடைபெறும் என்றார்.
“வேற்றுமையில் ஒற்றுமை என்னும் தத்துவத்தை வலுப்படுத்தும் நமது நாட்டின் மிகச்சிறந்த கலாச்சார வழிமுறை கவியரங்கம் ஆகும்.
அமைதியின் செய்தியை மக்களுக்கு இது கொண்டு செல்வதோடு, சமூக நல்லிணக்கம் மற்றும் சகோதரத்துவத்தை இது வலுப்படுத்துகிறது,” என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1697802