Ministry of Education
‘The India Toy Fair, 2021’ to be held virtually from 27th February 2021 to 2nd March 2021
11 FEB 2021 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is organizing 'The India Toy Fair, 2021' from 27th February 2021 to 2nd March 2021 on a virtual platform. This initiative is in line with the Prime Minister’s vision of making India a global hub for the Toy Industry.
The Fair aims to provide an impetus to the underlying themes of “Atmanirbhar Bharat” and “vocal for local” campaigns, launched by the Government to promote indigenous industries. It also aims to leverage the potential of toys in making learning joyful across all ages in education.
The India Toy Fair 2021 intends to bring policy makers, toy manufacturers & distributors, investors, industry experts, MSMEs, artisans, start-ups, children, parents and teachers together on a common platform, in a bid to propel the growth of the Indian Toy Industry, giving it a global competitive edge.
The main attractions of the Fair include a Virtual Exhibition with over 1000 virtual stalls, webinars by State Governments, knowledge sessions with engaging panel discussions/webinars on diverse topics by experts on areas including toy-based learning, craft demonstrations, competitions, quizzes, virtual tours, product launches, etc. For the education sector in particular, the Knowledge Sessions involving various experts will focus on areas emphasized in the NEP 2020 such as play-based and activity-based learning, indoor and outdoor play, use of puzzles and games to promote critical thinking and overall on how to make learning more engaging and enjoyable.
The exhibitors include Indian businesses engaged in creating happy childhoods and educating children through play, as well as NCERT, SCERTs, CBSE along with their schools and teachers, IIT Gandhinagar, NID and Children University Ahmadabad. The fair is expected to feature millions of users from different parts of India and will give them an opportunity to buy products from a variety of different exhibitors.
The official website and online registration for the India Toy Fair was launched today. The Toy Fair can be visited virtually from 27th February to 2nd March 2021 by registering at https://theindiatoyfair.in/.

হ্যুমেন রিসোর্স চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী মন্ত্রালয়
ভর্চুএল ওইনা ফেব্রুৱারি ২৭, ২০২১দগী মার্চ ২, ২০২১ ফাওবা ‘ইন্দিয়া তোই ফিয়ার,২০২১’ পাংথোক্লগনি
11 FEB 2021 6:50PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সরকারনা শীন্দুনা ভর্চুএল ওইনা ফেব্রুৱারি ২৭, ২০২১দগী মার্চ ২, ২০২১ ফাওবা ‘ইন্দিয়া তোই ফিয়ার,২০২১’ পাংথোক্লগনি। ভারত মালেমগী শানপোৎ শাবগী উদোগকী মফম অমা ওইনা শেমগৎনবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী পান্দম ফংনবা মেলা অসি পাংথোক্কদবনি।
লৈবাক অসিগী ইন্দস্ত্রিশিং য়োকখৎনবা সরকারনা হৌদোকখিবা “অত্মানির্ভর ভারত” অমসুং “ভোকেল ফোর লোকেল”গী পান্দমশিংদা ইথিল অমা পীনবা মেলা অসিনা পান্দম থম্লি। লাইরিক-লাইশু তম্বদা চহি মতাং খুদিংমক্কী অঙাংশিং হরাওনা তম্নবা শানপোৎ মখল কয়া শীজিন্ননবা মেলা অসিনা পান্দম থম্লি।
মালেমগী ওইনা চাংদম্নবা ঙম্নবা ভারতকী শানপোৎকী উদোগ চাউখৎনবা থৌরাং অমা ওইনা, থৌশিল শেম্বশিং, শানপোৎ শাবশিং অমসুং য়োনবশিং, ইনভেস্তরশিং, উদোগকী অখঙ-অহৈশিং, এম.এস.এম.ইশিং, খুৎহৈবশিং, স্তার্দ-অপশিং, অঙাংশিং, মমা-মপাশিং অমসুং ওজাশিং মফম অমদা পুন্নবা ইন্দিয়া তোই ফিয়ার ২০২১না পান্দম থম্লি।
মেলা অসিদা ভর্চুএল স্তোল ১০০০ হেন্না, রাজ্য সরকারশিংগী ৱেবিনারশিং, শানপোৎ শীজিন্নদুনা লাইরিক তম্বগী মতাংদা অখঙ-অহৈশিংগী ৱেবিনারশিং, শানপোৎ শাবা উৎপা, চাংদম্নবশিং, কুইজশিং, ভর্চুএল তুরশিং, শানপোৎ হৌদোকপা য়াওনা মরুওইবা থৌরম কয়া পাংথোক্কনি। নেসনেল ইজুকেসন পোলিসি ২০২০দা য়ুম্ফম ওইদুনা অহাংবা মফম অমসুং কা মনুংদা শানবা য়াবা শানপোৎশিং অমসুং কমদৌনা নুংঙাইনা লাইরিক তমগনি হায়বগী মতাংদা খন্ন-নৈনবা কয়া পাংথোক্কনি।
মেলা অসিদা এন.সি.ই.আর.তি, এস.সি.ই.আর.তি, সি.বি.এস.ই অমসুং মখোয়গী স্কুলশিং অমসুং ওজাশিং, আই.আই.তি গান্ধীনগর, এন.আই.দি অমসুং চিন্দ্রেন য়ুনিভর্সিতি অহমেদবাদ শরুক য়াগনি। ভারতকী তোঙান-তোঙানবা মফমশিংদগী মীওই মিল্লিয়ন কয়া শরুক য়ারবা য়ারি অমসুং শানপোৎ কয়া লৈবগী খুদোংচাবা পীগনি।
ইন্দিয়া তোই ফিয়ারগী ওফিসিএল ৱেবসাইত অমসুং ওনলাইন রেজিস্ত্রেসন ঙসি হৌদোকখ্রে। শানপোৎকী মেলা অসি য়েংনবা https://theindiatoyfair.in/.দা রেজিস্তার তৌদুনা ফেব্রুৱারি ২৭, ২০২১দগী মার্চ ২, ২০২১ ফাওবা ভর্চুএল ওইনা য়েংবা য়াগনি।