UPSC
Written result of Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2020
08 FEB 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of written part of CAPF (ACs) Examination, 2020 held by UPSC on 20th December, 2020, the candidates with the under-mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Physical Standards Test/ Physical Efficiency Tests and Medical Standards Tests. The candidature of all the candidates whose Roll Numbers are shown in the list is Provisional,subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims pertaining to age, educational qualifications, community etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep the said prescribed certificates ready.
2. The Indo Tibetan Border Police (Nodal Authority nominated by Ministry of Home Affairs) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time & venue of the Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests, to be conducted by them. In case, any candidate does not receive the call letter for Physical Standards Tests/ Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) & Medical Standards Tests (MST) in due course of time, he/she may contact the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Policeon Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.in andU.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
3. The candidates who have been declared qualified in the written examination are required to get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the Detailed Application Form (DAF) ONLINE along with uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim of reservation etc. through the Commission’s Website http://www.upsc.gov.in. Online Detailed Application Form will be available on the Commission’s website from12.02.2021 to 25.02.2021till 6.00 P. M. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission are also available on the website.
4. Candidates who have finally submitted his Detailed Application Form (DAF) will be issued call letter by the Nodal Authority i.e. ITBP to appear for the PST/PET/MST. The candidates will have to produce the call letter along with photo identity proof viz. Aadhar card, Driving Licence, Passport, Voter I Card etc. at the allotted centers for appearing at the PST/PET/MST.
5. Candidates are advised to intimate change in their address, if any, to the HQ, DG, Indo Tibetan Border Police, Block No. 2, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110 003 or contact at Telephone No. 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 & e-mail ID comdtrect@itbp.gov.in orU.P.S.C. through letter or FAX immediately, to facilitate delivery of communications to them promptly.
6. The marks-sheets of all candidates who have not qualified will be uploaded on the Commission’s website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
7. The candidates can access their marks-sheet after keying in their Roll Number and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
Please click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
مرکزی مسلح پولیس فورسوں (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) کے تحریر امتحان2020 کے نتائج
08 FEB 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،8 فروری ،2021، 20 دسمبر 2020 کو یو پی ایس سی کی طرف سے منعقدہ سی اے پی ایف (اے سیز) کے تحریری امتحان 2020 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامی امیدواروں نے فزیکل اسٹینڈرڈس ٹیسٹ/فزیکل ایفیسیئنشی ٹیسٹ اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرڈس ٹیسٹ کے لیے کوالیفائی کرلیا ہے۔ جن امیدواروں کے رول نمبر فہرست میں دیئے گئے ہیں ان کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ جب کہ وہ تمام پہلوؤں سے اہل قرار نہ دے دیئے جائیں۔ امیدواروں کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ وہ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت اپنی عمر ، تعلیمی لیاقت اور کمیونٹی وغیرہ کے بارے میں اصل سرٹیفکیٹ پیش کریں۔ اس لیے ان امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ اپنے متعلقہ سرٹیفکیٹس تیار رکھیں۔
2۔ بھارت تبتی سرحدی پولیس (وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے نامزد کردہ نوڈل اتھارٹی) امیدواروں کو فزیکل اسٹینڈرڈس ٹیسٹ/ فزیکل ایفیسئینشی ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرڈ ٹیسٹ کے سلسلےمیں تاریخ، وقت اور جگہ سے آگاہ کرے گی۔اگر کسی امیدوار کوفزیکل اسٹینڈرڈس ٹیسٹ/ فزیکل ایفیسی انسی ٹیسٹ (پی ای ٹی) اور میڈیکل اسٹینڈرڈ ٹیسٹ (ایم ایس ٹی) کے بارےمیں بر وقت کال لیٹر موصول نہیں ہوتا ہے تو اسے (وہ مرد ہو یا عورت) ہیڈ کوارٹر / ڈی جی، اندو تبتن بارڈ پولیس سے ٹیلیفون نمبر 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 اور ای- میل آئی ڈیcomdtrect@itbp.gov.in یا یو پی ایس سی سے خط یا فیکس کے ذریعے فوراً رابطہ قائم کرنا چاہیے تاکہ انھیں فوری طور پر مراسلہ بھیجا جاسکے۔
3۔ جن امیدواروں تحریری امتحان میں کامیاب قرار دیا گیا ہے ان کے لیے ضروری ہے کہ وہ مسلسل ایپلی کیشن فارم (ڈی اے ایف) آن لائن بھرنے سے پہلے ویب سائٹ کے متعلقہ صفحے پر اپنا اندراج کرائیں اوراہلیت کے اپنے دعوے اور ریزرویشن وغیرہ کے دعوے کے ثبوت میں متعلقہ سرٹیفکیٹ / دستاویزات کی اسکین کاپیاں اپلوڈ کریں۔ یہ کام کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ http://www.upsc.gov.in کے ذریعے اپلوڈ کی جاسکتی ہیں۔ آن لائن مفصل ایپلی کیشن فارم 12 فروری 2021 سے 25 فروری 2021 کو شام 6 بجے تک کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر فراہم رہے گا۔ ڈی اے ایف بھرنے اور اسے کمیشن کو آن لائن بھیجنے کے بارے میں اہم ہدایات بھی ویب سائٹ پر فراہم ہیں۔
4۔ جن امیدواروں نے اپنے قطعی مفصل ایپلی کیشن فارم (ڈی اے ایف) پیش کردیئے ہیں انھیں نوڈل ایجنسی یعنی آئی ٹی بی پی کی طرف سے پی ایس ٹی / پی ای ٹی/ ایم ایس ٹی کے سلسلے میں کال لیٹر جاری کئے جائیں گے۔امیدواروں کو پی ایس ٹی/ پی ای ٹی/ ایم ایس ٹی میں بیٹھنے کے لیے اپنے الاٹ شدہ مراکز میں کال لیٹر کو فوٹو والے شناختی ثبوت یعنی آدھار کارڈ، ڈرائیونگ لائسنس، پاسپورٹ، ووٹر آئی کارڈ وغیرہ کے ساتھ دکھانا ہوگا۔
5۔ امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جائے کہ اگر ان کے پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہوتی ہے تو فوراً ہیڈ کوارٹر، ڈی جی، انڈو تبتن بورڈر پولیس، بلاک نمبر2، سی جی او کمپلیکس،لودی روڈ، نئی دہلی 110003 کو مطلع کریں یا ٹیلیفون نمبر 011-24369482/ 011-24369483 اور ای- میل آئی ڈیcomdtrect@itbp.gov.inیایو پی ایس سیکو خط یا فیکس کے ذریعے فوری طور پر مطلع کریں تاکہ انھیں مراسلہ فوراً بھیجاجاسکے۔
6۔ جو امیدوار کامیاب نہیں ہوں گے ان کی مارک شیٹ قطعی نتائج شائع ہونے(پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ ہونے کے بعد) کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپلوڈ کردیا جائے گا۔ اور 30 دن کی مدت کے لیے ویب سائٹ پر رہیں گی۔
7۔ امیدوار اپنا رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش ڈال کر یہ مارک شیٹ دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ البتہ مارک شیٹ چھپی ہوئی / ہارڈ کاپی کی شکل میں یو پی ایس سی کی طرف سے خصوصی درخواست کی بنیاد پر امیدواروں کو جاری کی جائے گی جس لیے پتہ لکھا ہوا اور ٹکٹ لگا ہوا لفافہ آنا چاہیے۔ جو امیدوار مارک شیٹ کی چھپی ہوئی/ ہارڈ کاپی حاصل کرنا چاہتے ہیں انھیں کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مارک شیٹ ڈالے جانے کے 30 دن کے اندر اندر اس سلسلے میں درخواست کرنی چاہیے۔ اس کے بعدان کی درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں پر کلک کیجیے