Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Purchase of Ventilators for COVID-19
02 FEB 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The details of medical equipment procured for the management of COVID 19 since January 2020 till date is as under:
Items
Nos.
PPE Coveralls
178.14 lakhs
N95 Masks
432.40 lakhs
Goggles
173.00 lakhs
Gloves
242.10 lakhs
Ventilators
38867
Amounts incurred for aforementioned procurement are as per details as under:
S.No.
Items
Amount Rs. In crore
1
Coveralls
1540.34
2
N - 95 Masks
339.47
3
Goggles
369.16
4
Gloves
31.75
5
Ventilators
1850.76
During the Financial Year 2019-20, Rs.1113.21 crore was released to the State/Union Territory Administration under National Health Mission towards management and containment of Covid 19 pandemic.
During the Financial Year 2020-21, Rs. 6309.90 crore was released to the States/UTs under the Covid 19 Emergency Response and Health Systems Preparedness Package, a Central Sector Scheme.
The details of medical equipments supplied to State/UT- wise are given as below:
Annexure
S.No.
State / UT / Central Government Institutions
N95 masks distributed (in lakh)
PPE kits distributed (in lakh)
Ventilators
Allocation
1
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
2.71
0.84
34
2
Andhra Pradesh
15.63
3.19
4960
3
Arunachal Pradesh
2.76
1.36
63
4
Assam
11.96
4.11
1000
5
Bihar
14.32
6.04
500
6
Chandigarh
3.28
1.31
65
7
Chhattisgarh
5.72
2.32
230
8
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
1.84
0.70
20
9
Delhi
20.42
9.11
763
10
Goa
3.22
1.06
250
11
Gujarat
25.42
13.08
3400
12
Haryana
9.20
2.86
423
13
Himachal Pradesh
5.50
2.82
500
14
Jammu and Kashmir
11.14
6.04
908
15
Jharkhand
6.11
3.16
460
16
Karnataka
18.31
6.54
3025
17
Kerala
8.00
1.89
480
18
Ladakh
1.90
0.79
130
19
Madhya Pradesh
15.54
9.02
1459
20
Maharashtra
32.01
14.83
4434
21
Manipur
2.67
0.84
97
22
Meghalaya
2.10
0.57
54
23
Mizoram
1.96
0.36
115
24
Nagaland
1.95
0.30
120
25
Odisha
9.55
2.98
567
26
Puducherry
3.89
1.71
107
27
Punjab
7.02
3.73
810
28
Rajasthan
18.65
9.13
1900
29
Sikkim
2.10
0.57
10
30
Tamil Nadu
18.66
5.39
1450
31
Telangana
14.85
2.81
1400
32
Tripura
3.66
1.53
92
33
Uttarakhand
4.26
2.39
700
34
Uttar Pradesh
23.56
14.72
4016
35
West Bengal
18.38
4.85
1120
36
Lakshadweep
0.42
0.20
57
37
Central Institutions
59.79
26.41
3148
Total
408.49
169.52
38,867
The Minister of State (Health and Family Welfare), Sh Ashwini Kumar Choubey stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha here today.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 کے لئے وینٹی لیٹروں کی خریداری
02 FEB 2021 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،2 فروری 2021/ جنوری 2020 سے لے کر آج تک کووڈ -19 کے انتظام کے لئے حاصل کردہ یعنی خریدے ہوئے طبی سامان کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں۔
سامان
تعداد
پی پی ای کوورآل
178.14 لاکھ
این 95 ماسک
432.40 لاکھ
گوگلس
173.00 لاکھ
دستانے
242.10 لاکھ
وینٹی لیٹرس
38867
خرچ کی جانے والی رقم تفصیلات کے مطابق ہیں:
نمبر شمار
سامان
رقم (کروڑ روپے میں)
1
پی پی ای کوورآل
1540.34
2
این 95 ماسک
339.47
3
گوگلس
369.16
4
دستانے
31.75
5
وینٹی لیٹرس
1850.76
مالی سال 20-2019 کے درمیان قومی صحت مشن کے تحت ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کو کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض کے انتظام اور اس کی روک تھام کے لئے 1113.21 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے گئے۔
مالی سال 21-2020 کے دوران، کووڈ-19 ایمرجنسی رسپانس اور صحت نظام پر تیاری پیکج ، مرکزی شہری کی ایک اسکیم کے تحت ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 6309.90 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے گئے تھے۔
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مطابق تربیت یافتہ افراد کو فراہم کردہ طبی سازوسامان کی تفصیلات ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
ضمیمہ
نمبر شمار
ریاست /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں /مرکزی حکومت کے اداروں
این 95 ماسک کی تقسیم (لاکھ میں)
پی پی ای کٹس کی تقسیم (لاکھ میں)
وینٹی لیٹرس
مختص کردہ
1
انڈومان نکو بار
2.71
0.84
34
2
آندھراپردیش
15.63
3.19
4960
3
اروناچل پردیش
2.76
1.36
63
4
آسام
11.96
4.11
1000
5
بہار
14.32
6.04
500
6
چندی گڑھ
3.28
1.31
65
7
چھتیس گڑھ
5.72
2.32
230
8
دادر اور ناگر حویلی
1.84
0.70
20
9
دہلی
20.42
9.11
763
10
گوا
3.22
1.06
250
11
گجرات
25.42
13.08
3400
12
ہریانہ
9.20
2.86
423
13
ہماچل پردیش
5.50
2.82
500
14
جموں و کشمیر
11.14
6.04
908
15
جھارکھنڈ
6.11
3.16
460
16
کرناٹک
18.31
6.54
3025
17
کیرالہ
8.00
1.89
480
18
لداخ
1.90
0.79
130
19
مدھیہ پردیش
15.54
9.02
1459
20
مہاراشٹر
32.01
14.83
4434
21
منی پور
2.67
0.84
97
22
میگھالیہ
2.10
0.57
54
23
میزورم
1.96
0.36
115
24
ناگالینڈ
1.95
0.30
120
25
اوڈیشہ
9.55
2.98
567
26
پانڈوچیری
3.89
1.71
107
27
پنجاب
7.02
3.73
810
28
راجستھان
18.65
9.13
1900
29
سکم
2.10
0.57
10
30
تمل ناڈو
18.66
5.39
1450
31
تلنگانہ
14.85
2.81
1400
32
تریپورہ
3.66
1.53
92
33
اتراکھنڈ
4.26
2.39
700
34
اترپردیش
23.56
14.72
4016
35
مغربی بنگال
18.38
4.85
1120
36
لکشدیپ
0.42
0.20
57
37
مرکزی ادارے
59.79
26.41
3148
میزان
408.49
169.52
38,867
مذکورہ معلومات صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی کمار چوبے نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں پوچھے گئے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno- 1080