Ministry of Culture
Outlay for Annual Budget 2021-22 of Ministry of Culture is Rs. 2687.99 cr., outlay higher by 21.53% over revised annual outlay in FY 2020-21
Rs 77.78 cr allocated to PM Museum Of India
Budget of Centenary and Anniversary Celebration scheme enhanced by 38.5%
01 FEB 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
The outlay for Annual Budget 2021-22 of Ministry of Culture is Rs. 2687.99 Crore as against the outlay (Rs. 2211.85 Crore) approved for the revised Budget Plan 2020-21. This outlay includes provisions for 2 attached offices, 6 Subordinate offices , 34 central Autonomous Bodies and schemes of the Ministry during the Financial year 2021-22. The annual outlay in FY 2021-22 is 21.53% higher than the revised annual outlay in FY 2020-21.
Out of the total outlay for annual budget, Rs. 1042.62 Crore has been allocated to the Archaeological Survey of India. In FY 2021-22, Ministry has kept Rs. 455.20 Crore for Kala SanskritiVikasYojana, Development of Museums, International Co-operation and Centenary and Anniversary Celebration Scheme of Ministry. Under various schemes, a sum of Rs. 102.87 crore has been allocated ie under North Eastern Region (Rs. 45.52 Crore), Tribal Sub Plan (Rs. 37.78 Crore ) and Schedule Caste Sub Plan (Rs. 19.57 Crore) .
The PM Museum of India which is going to be inaugurated in next financial year has been allocated Rs. 77.78 Crore. As India is going to celebrate 75th Anniversary of Freedom & 125th Birth Anniversary of Subhas Chandra Bose, the budget of Centenary and Anniversary Celebration scheme has been enhanced by 38.5% and Rs. 144.64 Crore has been allocated.
The Ministry has allocated Rs. 883.12 Crore as compared to Rs.709.58 Crore in previous year, to the Central Autonomous Bodies which include Akademis , Museums , Libraries and other cultural institutions across India.
Culture.

संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
वार्षिक बजट 2021-22 में संस्कृति मंत्रालय के परिव्यय के लिए 2687.99 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए गए हैं, वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 में संशोधित वार्षिक परिव्यय से 21.53 प्रतिशत अधिक है
पीएम संग्रहालय को 77.78 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित
शताब्दी और वर्षगांठ समारोह योजना का बजट आवंटन 38.5 प्रतिशत बढ़ा
01 FEB 2021 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
वार्षिक बजट 2021-22 में संस्कृति मंत्रालय के परिव्यय के लिए 2687.99 करोड़ रुपये का आवंटित किया गया है। वहीं, संशोधित बजट प्लान 2020-21 में परिव्यय के लिए 2211.85 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किया गया था। इस परिव्यय में वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के दौरान 2 संलग्न कार्यालयों, 6 अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों, 34 केंद्रीय स्वायत्त निकायों और मंत्रालय की योजनाओं के प्रावधान शामिल हैं। वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के संशोधित वार्षिक परिव्यय की तुलना में 2021-22 में वार्षिक परिव्यय 21.53 प्रतिशत अधिक है।
वार्षिक बजट के लिए कुल परिव्यय में से भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण को 1042.62 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए गए हैं। वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 में मंत्रालय ने 455.20 करोड़ रुपये कला संस्कृति विकास योजना, संग्रहालय के विकास, अंतरराष्ट्रीय सहयोग और मंत्रालय के शताब्दी और वर्षगांठ समारोह योजना के लिए रखा है। भिन्न योजनाओं के तहत, 102.87 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किए गए हैं जिसमें उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र (45.52 करोड़ रुपये), जनजातीय उप योजना (37.78 करोड़ रुपये) और अनुसूचित जाति उप योजना (19.57 करोड़ रुपये) है। भारत के पीएम संग्रहालय का उद्घाटन अगले वित्तीय वर्ष में होने जा रहा है, जिसके लिए 77.78 करोड़ रुपये आवंटित किया गया है।
भारत सुभाष चंद्र बोस की 75वीं वर्षगांठ और 125वीं जयंती मनाने जा रहा है, बजट में शताब्दी और वर्षगांठ समारोह योजना के लिए 38.5 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि की गई है। इसके लिए 144.64 करोड़ रुपये का आवंटन किया गया है।
मंत्रालय ने पिछले वर्ष 709.58 करोड़ रुपये की तुलना में 883.12 करोड़ रुपये केंद्रीय स्वायत्त निकायों, अकादमिक, संग्रहालय, पुस्तकालय और देशभर में अन्य सांस्कृतिक संस्थानों के लिए आवंटित किए हैं।