Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 15
More than 37 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
2,06,130 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm today
30 JAN 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed the 37L mark on the fifteenth day of the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 is 37,06,157 (as at 7 pm today), as per the provisional report. Total of 68,830 sessions have been held so far. 5,143 sessions were held till 7 pm today.
2,06,130 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 7 pm today. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
India is the fastest country to reach not only the one million target but also two million and three million marks in COVID19 vaccination. Several other countries which have had a head start, some as much as 40-50 days, have taken a longer time to reach these targets.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,86,581
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,512
4
Assam
38,106
5
Bihar
1,45,231
6
Chandigarh
3447
7
Chhattisgarh
72,707
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
692
9
Daman & Diu
391
10
Delhi
56,757
11
Goa
3391
12
Gujarat
2,44,398
13
Haryana
1,25,898
14
Himachal Pradesh
27,734
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
40,680
17
Karnataka
3,15,343
18
Kerala
1,58,687
19
Ladakh
1128
20
Lakshadweep
807
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,73,872
22
Maharashtra
2,69,064
23
Manipur
3987
24
Meghalaya
4324
25
Mizoram
9346
26
Nagaland
3,993
27
Odisha
2,06,424
28
Puducherry
2736
29
Punjab
57,499
30
Rajasthan
3,26,745
31
Sikkim
2020
32
Tamil Nadu
1,01,840
33
Telangana
1,66,606
34
Tripura
29,796
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
28,380
37
West Bengal
2,42,761
38
Miscellaneous
52,120
All India
37,06,157
71 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on the fifteenth day of the vaccination drive.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट - 15वां दिन
देश भर में 37 लाख से अधिक स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों का टीकाकरण
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 2,06,130 लाभार्थियों का हुआ टीकाकरण
30 JAN 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 का टीका लगवाने वाले स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों की कुल संख्या 15वें दिन 37 लाख को पार कर गई है। अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, 68,830 सत्रों के माध्यम से कोविड-19 का टीका लगा चुके स्वास्थ्य कर्मियों की कुल संख्या 37,06,157 (आज शाम 7 बजे तक) तक पहुंच गई। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 5,143 सत्र आयोजित किए गए।
देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण के 15वें दिन आज शाम 7 बजे तक 2,06,130 लाभार्थियों का टीकाकरण किया गया। आज के लिए अंतिम रिपोर्ट देर रात तक तैयार की जाएगी।
भारत केवल 10 लाख लक्ष्य तक पहुंचने के लिए सबसे पहला देश है, बल्कि कोविड-19 टीकाकरण में भी दो मिलियन और तीन मिलियन का महत्वपूर्ण आंकड़ा को छुआ है। । कई अन्य देश जहां टीकाकरण की शुरुआत हुई थी, उनमें से कुछ ने 40-50 दिनों तक, इन लक्ष्यों तक पहुंचने में लंबा समय लिया है।
क्रम संख्या
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश
टीका लगा चुके लाभार्थियों की संख्या
1
अंडमान निकोबार द्वीप समूह
2727
2
आंध्र प्रदेश
1,86,581
3
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
9,512
4
असम
38,106
5
बिहार
1,45,231
6
चंडीगढ़
3447
7
छत्तीसगढ़
72,707
8
दादर एवं नागर हवेली
692
9
दमन एवं दीव
391
10
दिल्ली
56,757
11
गोवा
3391
12
गुजरात
2,44,398
13
हरियाणा
2,44,398
14
हिमाचल प्रदेश
27,734
15
जम्मू-कश्मीर
26,634
16
झारखंड
40,680
17
कर्नाटक
3,15,343
18
केरल
1,58,687
19
लद्दाख
1128
20
लक्षद्वीप
807
21
मध्य प्रदेश
2,73,872
22
महाराष्ट्र
2,69,064
23
मणिपुर
3987
24
मेघालय
4324
25
मिजोरम
9346
26
नगालैंड
3,993
27
ओडिशा
2,06,424
28
पुद्दुचेरी
2736
29
पंजाब
57,499
30
राजस्थान
3,26,745
31
सिक्किम
2020
32
तमिलनाडु
1,01,840
33
तेलंगाना
1,66,606
34
त्रिपुरा
29,796
35
उत्तर प्रदेश
4,63,793
36
उत्तराखंड
28,380
37
पश्चिम बंगाल
2,42,761
38
अन्य
52,120
कुल
37,06,157
टीकाकरण अभियान के चौदहवें दिन शाम 7 बजे तक 71 एईएफआई की सूचना मिली है।