Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccination-Day 15
More than 37 lakh Healthcare Workers Vaccinated across the country
2,06,130 beneficiaries vaccinated till 7 pm today
30 JAN 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 has crossed the 37L mark on the fifteenth day of the countrywide COVID-19 vaccination program.
The cumulative number of healthcare workers vaccinated against COVID19 is 37,06,157 (as at 7 pm today), as per the provisional report. Total of 68,830 sessions have been held so far. 5,143 sessions were held till 7 pm today.
2,06,130 beneficiaries were vaccinated till 7 pm today. Final reports would be completed for the day by late tonight.
India is the fastest country to reach not only the one million target but also two million and three million marks in COVID19 vaccination. Several other countries which have had a head start, some as much as 40-50 days, have taken a longer time to reach these targets.
S. No.
State/UT
Beneficiaries vaccinated
1
A & N Islands
2727
2
Andhra Pradesh
1,86,581
3
Arunachal Pradesh
9,512
4
Assam
38,106
5
Bihar
1,45,231
6
Chandigarh
3447
7
Chhattisgarh
72,707
8
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
692
9
Daman & Diu
391
10
Delhi
56,757
11
Goa
3391
12
Gujarat
2,44,398
13
Haryana
1,25,898
14
Himachal Pradesh
27,734
15
Jammu & Kashmir
26,634
16
Jharkhand
40,680
17
Karnataka
3,15,343
18
Kerala
1,58,687
19
Ladakh
1128
20
Lakshadweep
807
21
Madhya Pradesh
2,73,872
22
Maharashtra
2,69,064
23
Manipur
3987
24
Meghalaya
4324
25
Mizoram
9346
26
Nagaland
3,993
27
Odisha
2,06,424
28
Puducherry
2736
29
Punjab
57,499
30
Rajasthan
3,26,745
31
Sikkim
2020
32
Tamil Nadu
1,01,840
33
Telangana
1,66,606
34
Tripura
29,796
35
Uttar Pradesh
4,63,793
36
Uttarakhand
28,380
37
West Bengal
2,42,761
38
Miscellaneous
52,120
All India
37,06,157
71 AEFIs have been reported till 7 pm on the fifteenth day of the vaccination drive.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ جانکاری- 15واں دن
ملک بھر میں 37 لاکھ سے زیادہ صحت کارکنان کو ٹیکہ لگایا گیا
آج شام 7 بجے تک 206130 مستحقین کو دی گئی ویکسین
30 JAN 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
کووڈ-19 کا ٹیکہ لگوانے والے صحت کارکنان کی کل تعداد 15ویں دن 37 لاکھ سے تجاوز کرگئی۔
عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق(آج شام تک) مجموعی طور پر 3706157 صحت کارکنان کو کووڈ-19 کا ٹیکا لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اب تک کل 68830 سیشن ہوچکے ہیں۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 5143 سیشن منعقد کئے گئے۔
ملک گیر سطح پر کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 15ویں دن آج شام 7 بجے تک 206130 مستحقین کو ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات تک تیار کی جائے گی۔
ہندوستان نہ صرف 10 لاکھ کے ہدف تک پہنچنے والا پہلا ملک ہے بلکہ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری میں بھی دو ملین اور تین ملین کے اہم ہندسےتک پہنچ گیا ہے ۔ کئی دیگر ممالک جہاں ٹیکہ کاری مہم شروع ہوئی تھی، ان میں سے کچھ کو 40-50 دنوں میں ان اہداف تک پہنچنے میں طویل وقت لگا۔
نمبر شمار
ریاست/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
ویکسین لگوانے والے مستحقین
1
انڈمان/ نکوبار جزائر
2727
2
آندھر پردیش
1,86,581
3
اروناچل پردیش
9,512
4
آسام
38,106
5
بہار
1,45,231
6
چنڈی گڑھ
3447
7
چھتیس گڑھ
72,707
8
دادر اور نگر حویلی
692
9
دمن اور دیو
391
10
دہلی
56,757
11
گوا
3391
12
گجرات
2,44,398
13
ہریانہ
1,25,898
14
ہماچال پردیش
27,734
15
جموں و کشمیر
26,634
16
جھارکھنڈ
40,680
17
کرناٹک
3,15,343
18
کیرالہ
1,58,687
19
لداخ
1128
20
لکشدیپ
807
21
مدھیہ پردیش
2,73,872
22
مہاراشٹر
2,69,064
23
منی پور
3987
24
میگھالیہ
4324
25
میزورم
9346
26
ناگالینڈ
3,993
27
اڈیشہ
2,06,424
28
پانڈیچری
2736
29
پنجاب
57,499
30
راجستھان
3,26,745
31
سکّم
2020
32
تمل ناڈو
1,01,840
33
تلنگانہ
1,66,606
34
تریپورہ
29,796
35
اترپردیش
4,63,793
36
اتراکھنڈ
28,380
37
مغربی بنگال
2,42,761
38
دیگر
52,120
پورےہندوستان میں
37,06,157
ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے 15ویں دن شام 7 بجے تک 71 اے ای ایف آئی کی اطلاع موصول ہوئی ہے۔