Ministry of Culture
Culture Ministry organises special programme to commemorate the 125th Birth Anniversary Year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose
Union Minister Dharmendra Pradhan pays tribute to Netaji in Cuttack
23 JAN 2021 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
The South Central Zone Cultural Centre, Nagpur under the Ministry of Culture today oraganised a special cultural programme under Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat Scheme to commemorate the 125th Birth Anniversary Year of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. On the occasion, Union Petroleum and Natural Gas Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan visited the birthplace of Netaji in Cuttack and paid floral tribute to the defiant patriot on his statue. Shri Pradhan then attended the cultural programmes organised as part of the celebration.
“I feel absolutely proud having got the opportunity to pay tribute to such a valorous and brave leader of our country, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose at his birthplace. To take the saga of Netaji’s struggle and sacrifices to the next generation, the Government of India has decided to celebrate Netaji’s Jayanti as Parakram Divas from this year,” Shri Pradhan said.
The minister said that Netaji has played a prominent role in Indian freedom struggle. “The words, 'Give me blood, I will give you independence’ of Netaji had instilled a sense of patriotism in the youth of that time. Netaji is an epitome of courage, valour and sacrifice. Netaji’s patriotism and valour will inspire the generations in the present time,” Shri Pradhan said.
The Culture Ministry under the Ek Bharat Shresth Bharat organised special cultural programmes at 11 am today. As part of the celebration, a play named “Bose” and different patriotic songs and dance programmes were performed by Nagpur-based social organisation, Prayas. Similarly, Odia artists have also performed folk songs and dances during the celebration. The programme concluded with singing of the national anthem .

وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت نے نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یوم پیدائش پر خصوصی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا
مرکزی وزیر دھرمیندر پردھان نے کٹک میں نیتاجی کو خراج تحسین پیش کیا
23 JAN 2021 10:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 23 جنوری، 2021/
وزارت ثقافت کے تحت آنے والے جنوب وسطی خطے، ناگپور نے نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یوم پیدائش پر آج یک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت اسکیم کے تحت خصوصی یادگاری ثقافتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس موقع پر پٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے کٹک میں نیتاجی کے پیدائش کے مقام کا دورہ کیا اور ان کے مجسمے پر گلہائے عقیدت نذر کئے۔ جناب پردھان نے یوم پیدائش پر منعقد ثقافتی پروگرام میں شرکت بھی کی۔
اس موقع پر جناب پردھان نے کہا ’’مجھے فخر محسوس ہورہا ہے کہ مجھے ملک کے حوصلہ مند اور بہادر رہنما، نیتاجی سبھاش چندر بوس کے پیدائش کے مقام پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کا موقع ملا۔ نیتاجی کی جدوجہد اور قربانی کی داستان کو اگلی نسل تک پہنچانے کے لئے حکومت ہند نے اس سال نیتاجی کے یوم پیدائش کو’ پراکرم دیوس‘کے طور پر منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔‘‘
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ نیتاجی نے ہندوستان کی جنگ آزادی میں یک اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ نیتاجی نے کہا تھا ’’تم مجھے خون دو، میں تمہیں آزادی دوں گا۔‘‘ جس نے اس وقت کے نوجوانوں میں حب الوطنی کا جذبات کو ابھارا تھا۔ جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ نیتاجی ، جرأت، شجاعت اور قربانی کی علامت ہیں۔ نیتا جی کی حب الوطنی اور بہادری موجودہ دور میں نئی نسلوں میں تحریک پیدا کرے گی۔
وزارت ثقافت نے ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت کے تحت آج صبح 11 بجے خصوصی ثقافتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔ تقریب کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ناگپور کی سماجی تنظیم ’پریاس‘ کے ذریعے ’’بوس‘‘ نام کا ایک ڈرامہ اور مختلف حب الوطنی کے نغمے اور رقص کے پروگرام پیش کئے گئے۔ اسی طرح تقریب کے دوران اڈیشہ کے فنکاروں نے لوک گیت اور روایتی رقص پیش کئے۔ پروگرام کے اختتام پر قومی ترانہ گایا گیا۔