Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending July - September 2020
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI), a statutory authority under Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, has released today the "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending 30th September, 2020. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st July, 2020 to 30 th September, 2020 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Click here for Executive Summary of Report
The complete Report is available on TRAI's website. ( www.trai.gov.in under the link http:/lwww. trai. gov. in relea se-pu blication / reports/ performance-indicators-reports)

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய தொலைதொடர்பு சேவைகளின் செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்த அறிக்கையை டிராய் வெளியிட்டது
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Chennai
தகவல் தொடர்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் தொலைதொடர்பு துறையின் கீழ் இயங்கும் சட்டப்பூர்வ அமைப்பான இந்திய தொலைதொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையம் (டிராய்), இந்திய தொலைதொடர்பு சேவைகளின் செயல்பாடுகள் குறித்த அறிக்கையை இன்று வெளியிட்டது.
2020 ஜூலை 1 முதல் 2020 செப்டம்பர் 30 வரையிலான காலாண்டிற்கான இந்த அறிக்கை, நாட்டில் தொலைதொடர்பு சேவைகள் குறித்த விரிவான கண்ணோட்டத்தையும், தொலைதொடர்பு சேவைகள், கேபிள் டிவி, டிடிஎச் மற்றும் வானொலிகள் குறித்த தகவல்களையும் வழங்குகிறது.
சேவை வழங்குபவர்கள் வழங்கிய தகவல்களின் அடிப்படையில் பெரும்பாலும் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட அந்த அறிக்கையை டிராய் இணையதளத்தில் பார்க்கலாம் (http:/lwww. trai. gov. in relea se-pu blication / reports/ performance-indicators-reports)