Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending July - September 2020
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI), a statutory authority under Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, has released today the "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending 30th September, 2020. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st July, 2020 to 30 th September, 2020 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Click here for Executive Summary of Report
The complete Report is available on TRAI's website. ( www.trai.gov.in under the link http:/lwww. trai. gov. in relea se-pu blication / reports/ performance-indicators-reports)

ਸੰਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਟ੍ਰਾਈ ਨੇ ਜੁਲਾਈ - ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਹੋਈ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਲਈ "ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਟੈਲੀਕਾਮ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਫਾਰਮੈਂਸ ਇੰਡੀਕੇਟਰ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ" ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟੈਲੀਕਾਮ ਰੈਗੂਲੇਟਰੀ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਟ੍ਰਾਈ), ਜੋ ਦੂਰਸੰਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਟੈਲੀਕਮਿਊਨਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਧੀਨ ਇਕ ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ ਹੈ, ਨੇ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਨੂੰ ਖਤਮ ਹੋਈ ਤਿਮਾਹੀ ਲਈ "ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਟੈਲੀਕਾਮ ਸਰਵਿਸਿਜ਼ ਪ੍ਰਫਾਰਮੈਂਸ ਇੰਡੀਕੇਟਰ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ" ਅੱਜ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਹ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿਚ ਟੈਲੀਕਾਮ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਇਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਪਰਿਪੇਖ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਲੀਕਾਮ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰੁਝਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਾਲ ਕੇਬਲ ਟੀਵੀ, ਡੀਟੀਐਚ ਅਤੇ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਬਰਾਡਕਾਸਟਿੰਗ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਰੁਝਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 1 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2020 ਤੋਂ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਅਰਸੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਸਤੁਤ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਹ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ ਤੇ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਵਾਈਡਰਾਂ ਵਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਖੇਪ ਲਈ ਇਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ -
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/Press%20Release%20English%202021.pdf
ਪੂਰੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਟ੍ਰਾਈ ਦੀ ਵੈਬਸਾਈਟ - (www.trai.gov.in under the link http:/lwww. trai. gov. in ਰਿਲੀਜ਼ -ਪਬਲਿਕੇਸ਼ਨ /ਰਿਪੋਰਟਸ /ਪ੍ਰਫਾਰਮੈਂਸ-ਇੰਡੀਕੇਟਰ-ਰਿਪੋਰਟਸ) ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹੈ।
ਐਮ ਆਰਐਨਐਮ