Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending July - September 2020
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI), a statutory authority under Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, has released today the "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending 30th September, 2020. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st July, 2020 to 30 th September, 2020 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Click here for Executive Summary of Report
The complete Report is available on TRAI's website. ( www.trai.gov.in under the link http:/lwww. trai. gov. in relea se-pu blication / reports/ performance-indicators-reports)

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई ने जुलाई-सितंबर, 2020 तिमाही के लिए “भारतीय दूरसंचार सेवाओं की प्रदर्शन संकेतक रिपोर्ट” जारी की
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार विभाग, संचार मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत आने वाले संवैधानिक प्राधिकरण भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने आज 30 सितंबर, 2020 को समाप्त तिमाही के लिए “भारतीय दूरसंचार सेवाओं के लिए प्रदर्शन संकेतक रिपोर्ट” जारी की है। यह रिपोर्ट 1 जुलाई, 2020 से 30 सितंबर, 2020 तक की अवधि के लिए भारत में दूरसंचार सेवाओं का एक व्यापक स्वरूप उपलब्ध कराती है और भारत में दूरसंचार सेवाओं के साथ ही केबल टीवी, डीटीएच और रेडियो प्रसारण सेवाओं के प्रमुख मानकों व विकास के रुझानों को प्रस्तुत करती है। इसे मुख्य रूप से सेवा प्रदाताओं द्वारा उपलब्ध जानकारियों के आधार पर संकलित किया गया है।
रिपोर्ट के कार्यकारी सारांश के लिए यहां क्लिक करें
यह पूरी रिपोर्ट ट्राई की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। ( www.trai.gov.in under the link http:/lwww. trai. gov. in relea se-publication / reports/ performance-indicators-reports)