Ministry of Communications
TRAI releases "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending July - September 2020
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI), a statutory authority under Department of Telecommunications, Ministry of Communications, has released today the "Indian Telecom Services Performance Indicator Report" for the Quarter ending 30th September, 2020. This Report provides a broad perspective of the Telecom Services in India and presents the key parameters and growth trends of the Telecom Services as well as Cable TV, DTH & Radio Broadcasting services in India for the period covering 1st July, 2020 to 30 th September, 2020 compiled mainly on the basis of information furnished by the Service Providers.
Click here for Executive Summary of Report
The complete Report is available on TRAI's website. ( www.trai.gov.in under the link http:/lwww. trai. gov. in relea se-pu blication / reports/ performance-indicators-reports)

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹرائی نے جولائی ۔ ستمبر 2020 کی سہ ماہی کے لئے ’’بھارتی ٹیلی مواصلات خدمات کے لئے پرفارمنس انڈیکیٹر رپورٹ‘‘ جاری کی
21 JAN 2021 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی مواصلات کے شعبے، وزارت مواصلات کے تحت آنے والی ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 30 ستمبر 2020 کو ختم ہوئی سہ ماہی کے لئے آج ’’بھارتی ٹیلی مواصلات خدمات کے لئے کارکردگی انڈیکیٹر رپورٹ‘‘ جاری کی ہے۔ یہ رپورٹ یکم جولائی 2020 سے 30 ستمبر 2020 تک کی مدت کے لئے بھارت میں ٹیلی مواصلات خدمات کا ایک وسیع نقطہ نظر فراہم کراتی ہے اور بھارت میں ٹیلی مواصلات خدمات کے ساتھ ہی کیبل ٹی وی، ڈی ٹی ایچ اور ریڈیو نشریات خدمات کے اہم معیارات و ترقی کے رجہانات پیش کرتی ہے۔ اسے خاص طور سے خدمات فراہم کرانے والوں کے ذریعہ مہیا کرائی گئی معلومات کی بنیاد پر مرتب کیا گیا ہے۔
رپورٹ کا خلاصہ ملاحظہ کرنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
مکمل رپورٹ ٹرائی کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔ ( www.trai.gov.in under the link http:/lwww. trai. gov. in relea se-pu blication / reports/ performance-indicators-reports)