Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘4.48% GS 2023’, ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, ‘6.22% GS 2035’, and ‘6.67% GS 2050’
11 JAN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.48% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘6.22% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs5,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on January 15, 2021 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securitieswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on January 15, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 15, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on January 18, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
नए सरकारी स्टॉक ‘4.48%, 2023' की बिक्री (निर्गमन) के लिए नीलामी, 'भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बॉन्ड 2033' की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी, नए सरकारी स्टॉक ‘6.22%, 2035' की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी और नए सरकारी स्टॉक ‘6.67%, 2050' की बिक्री (पुनर्निर्गम) के लिए नीलामी
11 JAN 2021 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने (i) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 6,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए सरकारी स्टॉक, ‘4.48% 2023’ (ii) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 2,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए ‘भारत सरकार के फ्लोटिंग रेट बांड 2033’,(iii) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 9,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए सरकारी स्टॉक, ‘6.22% 2035’ (iv) मूल्य आधारित नीलामी के जरिए 5,000 करोड़ रुपये (अंकित) की अधिसूचित राशि के लिए सरकारी स्टॉक, ‘6.67% 2050’ की बिक्री (निर्गम/पुनर्निर्गम) करने की घोषणा की है। भारत सरकार के पास उपर्युक्‍त प्रतिभूतियों में से प्रत्‍येक के सापेक्ष 2000 करोड़ रुपये तक के अतिरिक्त अभिदान को बनाए रखने का विकल्प होगा। ये नीलामियां विविध मूल्य विधि का उपयोग करते हुए संचालित की जाएंगी। ये नीलामियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक, मुम्बई कार्यालय, फोर्ट, मुम्बई द्वारा 15 जनवरी , 2021 (शुक्रवार) को संचालित की जाएंगी।
स्टॉकों की बिक्री की अधिसूचित राशि के 5 प्रतिशत तक की राशि सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की नीलामी में अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोली सुविधा योजना के अनुसार पात्र व्यक्तियों और संस्थाओं को आवंटित की जाएगी।
नीलामी के लिए प्रतिस्पर्धी और अप्रतिस्पर्धी दोनों बोलियां भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की कोर बैंकिंग सोल्यूशन (ई-कुबेर) प्रणाली पर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्रपत्र में 15 जनवरी , 2021 (शुक्रवार) को प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए। अप्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.00 बजे के बीच और प्रतिस्पर्धी बोलियां पूर्वाह्न 10.30 बजे से पूर्वाह्न 11.30 बजे के बीच प्रस्तुत की जानी चाहिए।
नीलामियों के परिणाम की घोषणा 15 जनवरी , 2021 (शुक्रवार) को की जाएगी और सफल बोलीदाताओें द्वारा भुगतान 18 जनवरी , 2021 (सोमवार) को किया जाएगा।
ये स्टॉक भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक द्वारा समय-समय पर यथा संशोधित परिपत्र संख्‍या “ आरबीआई /2018-19/25”,दिनांक 24 जुलाई, 2018, के तहत जारी “केन्द्र सरकार की प्रतिभूतियों में कब निर्गमित लेन-देन” संबंधी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार “ कब निर्गमित” कारोबार के लिए पात्र होंगे।