Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccine Rollout
Dr Harsh Vardhan to visit Tamil Nadu tomorrow to personally review the Dry Run in the State
Massive countrywide Vaccine Dry Run in 33 States/UTs tomorrow
07 JAN 2021 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
As the country prepares for the COVID 19 vaccine roll out, the Dr. Harsh Vardhan Union Minister for Health & Family Welfare will be visiting the State of Tamil Nadu tomorrow. During his visit, Dr. Harsh Vardhan will personally review the preparedness and oversee the Dry Run operations at the scheduled sites. A massive countrywide Mock Drill to prepare for the COVID19 vaccination is being conducted tomorrow at 736 districts across 33 States/UTs.
The Union Health Minister will visit the sessions site at Government General Hospital, Chennai followed by the one at Government Omandurar Hospital, Chennai. In the afternoon Dr Harsh Vardhan will visit the private vaccination centre in Apollo Hospital, Chennai after a brief visit to the General Medical Store Depot (GMSD) in Periamedu. This is one of the four national vaccine storage facilities, the other three at Mumbai, Kolkata and Karnal.
Thereafter, Dr. Harsh Vardhan will visit the vaccination Centre at Chengalpattu. He will be visiting the Hindustan Bio-Tech Ltd. Campus at Chengalpattu after concluding his supervision at these sites.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ویکسین کی شروعات
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن تمل ناڈو میں مشق کا ذاتی طور پر جائزہ لینے کے لیے کل وہاں کا دورہ کریں گے
07 JAN 2021 5:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،07 جنوری ، 2021 / جیساکہ ملک میں کووڈ – 19 ویکسین شروع کرنے کے لے تیاریاں جاری ہیں۔ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن کل تمل ناڈو کا دورہ کریں گے۔ اپنے دورے میں ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن متعلقہ جگہوں پر مشق کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تیاری کے لیے پورے ملک میں بڑے پیمانے پر مشق کی جا رہی ہے۔ یہ مشک 33 ریاسوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 736 ضلعوں میں کی جا رہی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر ہرش وردھن چنگل پٹو میں ٹیکہ کاری مرکز کا دورہ کریں گے۔ وہ ان جگہوں کے دورے کے بعد چنگل پٹو میں ہندوستان بائی ٹیک لمیٹڈ کیمپس جائیں گے۔