Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘3.96% GS 2022’, ‘5.15% GS 2025’, ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and ‘6.80% GS 2060’
18 DEC 2020 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘3.96% Government Security, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs2,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction, (ii) ‘5.15% Government Security, 2025’ for a notified amount ofRs11,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction, (iii)‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs9,000 crore (nominal) throughpricebased auction,and(iv) ‘6.80%Government Security, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs6,000 crore (nominal) through pricebased auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on December 24, 2020 (Thursday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securitieswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system onDecember 24, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 24, 2020 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 28, 2020 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
'3.96 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2022 ' ،' 5.15 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2025 ' ،'5.85 فیصد نئے سرکاری اسٹاک 2023 ' اور'6.80 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2060 'کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لیے نیلامی
18 DEC 2020 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔19 دسمبر حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے(i) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ2000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی ایک مقررہ رقم کے لیے ' 3.96فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک ، 2022'، (ii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 11000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مقررہ رقم کے لیے' 5.15فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2025 ' (iii) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کی مقررہ رقم کے لیے' 5.85 فیصد نئے سرکاری اسٹاک ، 2030 ' اور (iv) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 6000 کروڑ روپئے (برائے نام) کے مقررہ رقم کے لیے '6.80 فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2060' (دوبارہ جاری) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ یہ نیلامیاں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ 24 دسمبر 2020 (جمعرات) کو مختلف قیمتوں کا طریقہ استعمال کر تے ہوئے کی جائیں گی۔
سرکاری اسٹاک کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کے لئے اسکیم کے تحت اسٹاک کی فروخت کی مقررہ رقم کے 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لئے دونوں مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی بولیاں 24 دسمبر 2020 دسمبر کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای۔کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں جمع کی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30بجے سے صبح 11 بجے کے درمیان جمع کروائیں۔ اور مسابقتی بولیاں 10.30 بجے سے صبح 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کروائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 24 دسمبر ، 2020 (جمعرات) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 28 دسمبر ، 2020 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
حصص 'جب جاری کیئے جائیں' ٹریڈنگ کے اہل ہوں گی جب مرکزی حکومت کے سیکیورٹیز میں 'جب جاری کردہ ٹرانزیکشنز' کے عنوانات کے مطابق ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے سرکلر نمبر RBI / 2018-19 / 25 مورخہ 24 جولائی ، 2018 کو جاری کیا جائے گا۔ وقتا فوقتا ترمیم کی جاتی ہے۔
یہ اسٹاک ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ وقتا فوقتا کی گئی ترمیم کے سرکولر نمبر RBI / 2018-19 / 25 مورخہ 24 جولائی ، 2018 کے تحت جاری "مرکزی حکومت کی اسٹاک میں جاری کردہ ٹرانزیکشن کے بارے میں" ہدایات کے مطابق "کب جاری کیے گئے" کاروبار کے اہل ہوں گے۔