Ministry of Labour & Employment
Dedication of new services at ESIC Medical College, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad
13 DEC 2020 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Minister for Labour & Employment (I/C) and Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of State for Home Affairs jointly dedicated new services and equipment at ESIC Medical College, Hyderabad yesterday.
The services and equipment dedicated are:
1. Innovative Portable Point of Care RTPCR, a user friendly, quick sample processing device for COVID patients.
1. Remote Health Monitoring System – COVID BEEP services to COVID and Non-COVID patients, a comprehensive indigenously developed Physiological Parameter Monitoring System to measure remotely Heart Rate, Blood Pressure, Body Temperature, Respiratory Rate and Oxygen Saturation. It is the first of its kind wearable device that gives all parameters simultaneously. Patients simple wear it and the recording are automatically saved in the App and Gateway. The device can be controlled by the doctors remotely for measuring Blood Pressure.
1. COVID safe Incubators for New Born Babies, indigenously developed by modifying existing incubators.
1. Round the clock in-house Dialysis Services with 50 Dialysis Beds: There are about 600 dialysis patients attached to this hospital who were being referred in the past to the private hospitals. During the pandemic, referral and transport has increased the risk of infection with SARS-CoV-2. Therefore, with starting of the dialysis services, all ESIC Insured Persons and beneficiaries at Hyderabad will get the dialysis services in-house.
Labour Minister praised the efforts undertaken by ESIC Medical College, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad to provide its services to Covid-19 patients besides our Insured Workers. So far, this Medical College has tested more than 50,000 COVID samples. Dr Srinivas, Dean, ESIC Medical College, Sanathnagar, Hyderabad briefed the dignitaries about various facilities available at Medical College and Hospital.

محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
حیدر آباد کے سنت نگر میں ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل کالج میں نئی خدمات وقف کی گئیں
13 DEC 2020 12:13PM by PIB Delhi
نئی لّی ، 13 دسمبر/ محنت اور روز کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) جناب سنتوش کمار گنگوار اور داخلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کل حیدر آباد کے ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل کالج میں نئی خدمات اور آلات کو مشترکہ طور پر قوم کےنام وقف کیا ۔
جن خدمات اور آلات کو وقف کیا ہے ، اُن میں :
1. کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے اختراعی پورٹیبل پوائنٹ آف کیئر آر ٹی پی سی آر ، جو آسانی سے استعمال ہو سکتی ہے ۔
2. ریموٹ ہیلتھ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم - کووڈ بیپ سروسز ، جو کووڈ اور غیر کووڈ مریضوں کے لئے ہے ۔ یہ اپنے طور کی ایک ایسی مشین ہے ، جو ایک ساتھ تمام پیمانوں کے نتائج تیار کرتی ہے ۔ مریض اس کو پہن لیتے ہیں اور مریض سے متعلق تمام اعداد و شمار خود کار طور پر ایپ اور گیٹ وے میں محفوظ ہو جاتے ہیں ۔ یہ ڈیوائس بلڈ پریشر ناپنے کے لئے ڈاکٹروں کے لئے دور سے ہی کنٹرول کی جا سکتی ہے ۔
3. نو زائیدہ بچوں کے لئے کووڈ کے محفوظ انکیوبیٹر ، یہ ملک میں ہی تیار کردہ اور موجودہ انکیوبیٹرس میں جدت طرازی ہے ۔
4. 50 ڈائلیسز بستروں کے ساتھ اسپتال میں 24 گھنٹے ڈائلیسز کی خدمات : اس اسپتال سے تقریباً 600 ڈائلیسز کے مریض منسلک ہیں ، جنہیں ماضی میں پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کو ریفر کیا جاتا تھا ۔ اب انہیں اسپتال میں ہی ڈائلیسز کی خدمات دستیاب ہوں گی ۔
محنت کے وزیر نے اپنے بیمہ شدہ ورکروں کے علاوہ کووڈ – 19 مریضوں کو اپنی خدمات فراہم کرنے کے لئے ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل کالج ، سنت نگر ، حیدر آباد کے ذریعے کی گئی کوششوں کی ستائش کی ۔ اب تک اس میڈیکل کالج نے 50000 سے زیادہ کووڈ کے نمونوں کی جانچ کی ہے ۔ ای ایس آئی سی میڈیکل کالج ، سنت نگر ، حیدر آباد کے ڈین ڈاکٹر سری نواس نے میڈیکل کالج اور اسپتال میں دستیاب مختلف سہولیات کے بارے میں اہم شخصیات کو مطلع کیا ۔