Ministry of Defence
DRDO Celebrates Constitution Day
26 NOV 2020 7:03PM by PIB Delhi
Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) celebrated Constitution Day today to commemorate the
70th anniversary of the adoption of the constitution. The most important part of the celebration was the reading of Preamble to the Constitution by the DRDO fraternity. A webinar was organized by DRDO to mark the occasion.
Raksha Rajya Mantri, Shri Shripad Naik, Chief Guest for the occasion, joined the webinar through video conferencing and delivered a talk on “Constitutional Values and Fundamental Principles of Indian Constitution”. In his address, he recalled the contribution of the founding fathers of the Constitution and said that the Constitution is not only a theoretical idea, it must be made important to the lives of individuals in every part of the country. He further added that the Constitution needs to interfaced with the citizens of the country.
Many DRDO DGs, Directors, Senior Scientists and other senior officials joined the webinar through Video Conferencing.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம் அரசியலமைப்பு தினத்தை கொண்டாடியது
26 NOV 2020 7:03PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசியல் சாசனம் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்து 70 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடைந்ததை கொண்டாடும் விதமாக, நிகழ்ச்சி ஒன்றுக்கு பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனம் இன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
பாதுகாப்பு இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஸ்ரீபத் நாயக் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக பங்கேற்றார். அரசியல் சாசனத்தின் முன்னுரையை பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் அலுவலர்கள் வாசித்தனர். இணைய கருத்தரங்கமும் நடைபெற்றது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1676105