Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Index Numbers of Wholesale Price in India for the month of October, 2020
16 NOV 2020 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Office of the Economic Adviser, Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade is releasing index numbers of wholesale price in India for the month of October, 2020 (Provisional) and for the month of August, 2020 (Final) in this press release. Provisional figures of Wholesale Price Index (WPI) are released on 14th of every month (or next working day), with a time lag of two weeks of the reference month and compiled with data received from institutional sources and selected manufacturing units across the country. After 10 weeks, the index is finalized and final figures are released and then frozen thereafter.
INFLATION
The rate of inflation, based on monthly WPI, stood at 1.48% (provisional) for the month of October, 2020 (over October, 2019), as compared to 0.00 % during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All Commodities/Major Groups
Weight (%)
Aug-20 (F)
Sept-20 (P)
Oct-20 (P)
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
Index
Inflation
ALL COMMODITIES
100.0
122.0
0.41
122.9
1.32
123.8
1.48
I PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.6
146.7
1.88
150.3
5.10
152.4
4.74
II FUEL & POWER
13.2
92.0
-9.09
91.0
-9.54
91.1
-10.95
III MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.2
119.4
1.36
119.8
1.61
120.3
2.12
FOOD INDEX
24.4
154.3
4.75
157.6
6.92
159.3
5.78
Note: P: Provisional, F: Final, * Rate of Inflation calculated over corresponding month of last year.
The movement of the index for the various commodity groups is summarized below:-
PRIMARY ARTICLES (Weight 22.62%)
The index for this major group increased by 1.40% to 152.4 (provisional) in October, 2020 from 150.3 (provisional) for the month of September, 2020. Prices of Non-food Articles (2.37%), Food Articles (1.37%) and Minerals (0.66%) increased in October, 2020 compared to September, 2020. Prices of crude petroleum & natural gas remain unchanged.
FUEL & POWER (Weight 13.15%)
The index for this major group increased by (0.11%) to 91.1 (provisional) in October, 2020 from 91.0 (provisional) for the month of September, 2020. Prices of Electricity (4.26%) increased in October, 2020 compared to September, 2020. Prices of Mineral Oils (-1.93%) declined in October, 2020 compared to September, 2020. Prices of coal remain unchanged.
MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS (Weight 64.23%)
The index for this major group increased by (0.42%) to 120.3 (provisional) in October, 2020 from 119.8 (provisional) for the month of September, 2020. Out of the 22 NIC two-digit groups for Manufactured products, 13 groups that have witnessed increase in prices, are manufacture of food products; textiles; wearing apparel; printing and reproduction of recorded media; chemicals and chemical products; pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products; rubber and plastics products; basic metals; fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment; electrical equipment; machinery and equipment; other transport equipment; and furniture in October, 2020 as compared to September, 2020. Whereas 9 groups that have witnessed decrease in prices are manufacture of beverages; tobacco products; leather and related products; wood and of products of wood and cork; paper and paper products; other non-metallic mineral products; computer, electronic and optical products; motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers; and other manufacturing in October, 2020 as compared to September, 2020.
WPI FOOD INDEX (Weight 24.38%)
The Food Index consisting of 'Food Articles' from Primary Articles group and 'Food Product' from Manufactured Products group have increased from 157.6 in September, 2020 to 159.3 in October, 2020. The rate of inflation based on WPI Food Index decreased from 6.92% in September, 2020 to 5.78% in October, 2020.
FINAL INDEX FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST, 2020 (BASE YEAR:2011-12=100)
For the month of August, 2020 the final Wholesale Price Index and inflation rate for 'All Commodities' (Base: 2011-12=100) stood at 122.0 and 0.41% respectively.
Note:
1. The WPI for October 2020, have been compiled at a weighted response rate of 78 percent, while the final figure for August, 2020 is based on the weighted response rate of 91 percent. The provisional figures of WPI will undergo revision as per the final revision policy of WPI.
2. Price Data are collected from selected institutional sources and industrial establishments spread across the country online through web based portal maintained by the National Informatics Centre (NIC).
Annexure-I
All India Wholesale Price Indices and Rates of Inflation (Base Year: 2011-12=100) for October, 2020
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
Index(Latest Month)*
Latest month over month
Cumulative Inflation (YoY)
WPI Based rate of Inflation (YoY)
2019-2020
2020-2021*
2019-2020
2020-2021*
October 2019
October 2020*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
123.8
0.58
0.73
1.52
-0.54
0.00
1.48
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
152.4
1.75
1.40
6.20
1.47
6.05
4.74
A. Food Articles
15.26
170.4
3.09
1.37
7.56
4.47
9.80
6.37
Cereals
2.82
155.5
0.37
-1.02
8.35
-0.08
8.32
-5.24
Paddy
1.43
163.7
0.49
-0.43
3.22
2.90
4.50
0.61
Wheat
1.03
147.4
1.33
-1.73
6.02
0.79
6.15
-8.10
Pulses
0.64
169.6
0.69
3.73
18.06
12.25
16.57
15.93
Vegetables
1.87
284.9
19.11
9.24
24.03
9.34
38.97
25.23
Potato
0.28
388.4
9.74
9.78
-21.92
77.98
-19.60
107.70
Onion
0.16
387.1
8.55
72.27
47.15
-8.39
119.84
8.49
Fruits
1.6
149.1
-1.02
-1.00
4.50
-1.12
2.72
-3.87
Milk
4.44
154.3
0.34
0.33
1.52
5.14
1.46
5.54
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
148.0
0.62
-1.79
6.42
3.73
7.61
1.65
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
129.7
-0.55
2.37
4.34
-2.02
2.19
2.85
Oil Seeds
1.12
158.0
-2.01
1.61
8.83
2.76
10.03
4.36
C. Minerals
0.83
167.6
-0.78
0.66
17.97
4.04
9.40
9.11
D. Crude Petroleum
1.95
62.1
-4.52
0.00
-14.56
-28.82
-27.08
-13.63
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
91.1
1.69
0.11
-2.74
-13.11
-8.09
-10.95
LPG
0.64
75.4
1.66
1.34
-11.72
-7.29
-30.78
2.86
Petrol
1.6
73.6
1.77
-0.94
-5.18
-18.84
-10.95
-14.62
HSD
3.1
75.8
1.39
-2.94
-3.31
-20.92
-9.53
-20.13
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
120.3
-0.08
0.42
0.46
0.80
-0.93
2.12
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
140.7
0.37
0.50
2.35
4.94
3.78
4.53
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
140.5
0.78
2.78
-4.65
15.58
-1.85
20.50
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
123.8
-0.56
-0.64
2.87
1.32
1.48
0.49
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
155.3
-0.13
-1.65
2.60
2.19
3.00
0.58
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
114.7
-0.26
1.15
1.18
-3.67
-1.59
-2.22
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
138.2
-0.29
0.07
-0.63
-0.31
0.00
-0.14
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
118.0
-0.08
-0.08
-2.85
-0.90
-2.79
-0.42
Mf/o Wood And of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
133.5
-0.30
-0.82
1.21
-0.44
0.91
-0.15
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
119.2
-0.50
-0.50
-0.27
-1.64
-3.69
-0.75
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
116.8
-0.51
0.69
0.19
-2.28
-2.82
-0.26
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical And Botanical Products
1.99
131.0
0.79
1.39
2.95
3.22
2.92
3.31
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.3
109.7
0.18
0.92
-0.30
-0.88
-1.36
1.20
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.2
116.5
-1.28
-0.26
1.43
0.10
-0.09
0.95
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
119.1
-1.42
-0.67
5.64
0.95
4.60
0.76
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
108.9
-0.96
0.93
-5.09
-0.92
-9.93
5.32
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
97.3
-0.75
0.00
-5.08
0.95
-8.30
4.85
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
114.4
-0.17
0.97
1.28
-1.86
-0.78
-0.61
Note: * = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of, YoY= Year on year.
Annexure-II
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI based inflation figures for last 6 months
May-20
Jun-20
Jul-20
Aug-20
Sept-20*
Oct-20*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
-3.37
-1.81
-0.25
0.41
1.32
1.48
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
-2.14
-0.07
1.61
1.88
5.10
4.74
A. Food Articles
15.26
1.66
2.10
4.54
4.42
8.17
6.37
Cereals
2.82
3.56
2.72
0.69
-1.60
-3.91
-5.24
Paddy
1.43
3.49
4.55
3.69
2.86
1.54
0.61
Wheat
1.03
7.17
5.11
2.54
-1.47
-5.24
-8.10
Pulses
0.64
12.54
10.10
10.24
9.86
12.53
15.93
Vegetables
1.87
-12.25
-9.21
8.20
7.23
36.54
25.23
Potato
0.28
52.56
56.20
69.07
83.44
107.63
107.70
Onion
0.16
5.81
-15.27
-25.56
-34.44
-31.64
8.49
Fruits
1.6
0.86
2.31
-3.03
-0.25
-3.89
-3.87
Milk
4.44
5.58
4.40
4.68
4.39
5.56
5.54
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
2.08
4.45
5.27
6.23
4.15
1.65
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
-3.92
-2.80
-3.81
-3.31
-0.08
2.85
Oil Seeds
1.12
3.92
3.20
2.66
2.70
0.65
4.36
C. Minerals
0.83
-1.63
8.41
1.77
5.81
7.56
9.11
D. Crude Petroleum
1.95
-46.27
-25.17
-19.74
-15.40
-17.53
-13.63
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
-23.08
-16.24
-9.84
-9.09
-9.54
-10.95
LPG
0.64
-28.63
-19.96
-5.72
6.15
3.19
2.86
Petrol
1.6
-30.27
-22.34
-14.22
-13.66
-12.28
-14.62
HSD
3.1
-34.89
-24.55
-15.02
-14.33
-16.56
-20.13
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
-0.34
0.08
0.59
1.36
1.61
2.12
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
4.77
5.12
4.95
5.51
4.40
4.53
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
11.34
14.32
15.85
17.73
18.15
20.50
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
2.20
1.78
1.05
1.29
0.56
0.49
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
4.83
2.99
3.34
-0.58
2.13
0.58
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
-3.68
-4.86
-5.05
-4.32
-3.57
-2.22
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
0.07
-0.51
-0.94
-0.07
-0.50
-0.14
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
-0.76
-0.84
-0.51
-0.92
-0.42
-0.42
Mf/o Wood And of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
-1.19
-0.30
-0.52
-0.52
0.37
-0.15
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
-1.79
-1.71
-1.80
-1.98
-0.75
-0.75
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
-3.59
-2.77
-2.11
-1.78
-1.44
-0.26
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical And Botanical Products
1.99
2.39
2.86
3.75
3.40
2.70
3.31
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.3
-1.83
-1.46
-1.65
-0.65
0.46
1.20
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.2
-0.25
0.00
-0.17
-0.09
-0.09
0.95
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
0.98
0.08
1.08
1.52
0.00
0.76
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
-5.75
-4.51
-2.90
1.82
3.35
5.32
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
-2.69
-1.87
0.00
4.38
4.06
4.85
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
-3.59
-2.07
-1.39
-1.92
-1.73
-0.61
* = Provisional, Mf/o = Manufacture of
Annexure-III
Commodities/Major Groups/Groups/Sub-Groups/Items
Weight
WPI Index for last 6 months
May-20
Jun-20
Jul-20
Aug-20
Sept-20*
Oct-20*
ALL COMMODITIES
100
117.5
119.3
121.0
122.0
122.9
123.8
I. PRIMARY ARTICLES
22.62
137.3
140.9
145.1
146.7
150.3
152.4
A. Food Articles
15.26
153.1
155.4
161.3
163.0
168.1
170.4
Cereals
2.82
162.7
162.2
161.5
159.8
157.1
155.5
Paddy
1.43
163.1
165.6
165.8
165.4
164.4
163.7
Wheat
1.03
161.5
158.5
157.3
154.2
150.0
147.4
Pulses
0.64
159.7
159.2
159.4
159.4
163.5
169.6
Vegetables
1.87
153.3
166.6
208.5
212.1
260.8
284.9
Potato
0.28
240.9
265.7
297.9
322.3
353.8
388.4
Onion
0.16
142.0
133.7
135.4
142.4
224.7
387.1
Fruits
1.6
152.2
150.8
150.6
158.9
150.6
149.1
Milk
4.44
151.4
151.9
152.1
152.3
153.8
154.3
Eggs, Meat & Fish
2.4
147.3
152.5
151.9
153.4
150.7
148.0
B. Non-Food Articles
4.12
122.5
125.1
123.8
125.5
126.7
129.7
Oil Seeds
1.12
153.6
154.8
154.1
155.8
155.5
158.0
C. Minerals
0.83
150.9
166.3
166.5
167.6
166.5
167.6
D. Crude Petroleum
1.95
43.9
56.2
60.6
62.1
62.1
62.1
II. FUEL & POWER
13.15
80.3
85.6
90.7
92.0
91.0
91.1
LPG
0.64
65.3
73.8
74.2
74.2
74.4
75.4
Petrol
1.6
61.5
66.4
73.0
73.3
74.3
73.6
HSD
3.1
62.9
71.6
79.2
80.1
78.1
75.8
III. MANUFACTURED PRODUCTS
64.23
118.2
118.6
118.7
119.4
119.8
120.3
Mf/o Food Products
9.12
136.1
137.5
137.8
139.8
140.0
140.7
Vegetable And Animal Oils and Fats
2.64
125.7
128.5
130.1
134.1
136.7
140.5
Mf/o Beverages
0.91
125.4
125.5
125.0
125.3
124.6
123.8
Mf/o Tobacco Products
0.51
160.6
158.6
157.6
153.0
157.9
155.3
Mf/o Textiles
4.88
115.2
113.6
112.9
113.0
113.4
114.7
Mf/o Wearing Apparel
0.81
138.4
137.3
136.4
137.5
138.1
138.2
Mf/o Leather and Related Products
0.54
118.3
117.6
117.7
118.1
118.1
118.0
Mf/o Wood And of Products of Wood and Cork
0.77
133.1
134.1
134.3
133.6
134.6
133.5
Mf/o Paper and Paper Products
1.11
120.8
120.4
119.9
119.0
119.8
119.2
Mf/o Chemicals and Chemical Products
6.47
115.5
115.7
115.9
116.1
116.0
116.8
Mf/o Pharmaceuticals, Medicinal Chemical And Botanical Products
1.99
128.6
129.3
130.0
130.7
129.2
131.0
Mf/o Rubber and Plastics Products
2.3
107.4
107.7
107.3
107.6
108.7
109.7
Mf/o other Non-Metallic Mineral Products
3.2
118.2
118.3
117.3
116.6
116.8
116.5
Cement, Lime and Plaster
1.64
123.8
121.9
121.5
120.3
119.9
119.1
Mf/o Basic Metals
9.65
103.3
103.8
103.8
106.5
107.9
108.9
Mild Steel - Semi Finished Steel
1.27
94.1
94.4
94.9
97.7
97.3
97.3
Mf/o Fabricated Metal Products, Except Machinery and Equipment
3.15
112.8
113.8
113.3
112.5
113.3
114.4

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
ماہ اکتوبر، 2020کے لئے بھارت میں تھوک قیمت کا عدد اشاریہ
16 NOV 2020 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلی، 16؍ نومبر،اقتصادی صلاح کار، محکمہ برائے فروغ صنعت اوراندرونی تجارت کادفتراس پریس ریلیز میں بھارت میں ماہ اکتوبر ،2020( عارضی) اورماہ جون ،2020( حتمی )کی تھوک قیمتوں کا عدد اشاریہ جاری کررہاہے ۔تھوک قیمت کے اشاریہ ( ڈبلیو پی آئی ) کے عارضی اعداد ہرمہینے کی 14تاریخ کو ( یا اگلے کام کے دن ) حوالہ جاتی ماہ کے دوہفتے کے فرق کے ساتھ جاری کئے جاتے ہیں ۔ دس ہفتوں کے بعد اشاریہ کو حتمی شکل دی جاتی ہے اور اس کےبعد آخری اعداد جاری کئے جاتے ہیں اور منجمد کردیئے جاتے ہیں ۔
افراط زر
ماہ اکتوبر ،2020کے لئے (اکتوبر ،2019کے اوپر)افراط زر کی سالانہ شرح ، ماہانہ ڈبلیوپی آئی کی بنیاد پرپچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران 0.00فیصد کے مقابلے 1.48فیصد ( عارضی) رہی ۔
تمام اشیاء /بڑے گروپس
حصہ
(%)
ستمبر 20 (ایف)
ستمبر20(پی)
اکتوبر20(پی)
عدد اشاریہ
افراط زر
عدداشاریہ
افراط زر
عدد اشاریہ
افراط زر
تمام اشیاء
100.0
122.0
0.41
122.9
1.32
123.8
1.48
I بنیادی سامان
22.6
146.7
1.88
150.3
5.10
152.4
4.74
II ایندھن اوربجلی
13.2
92.0
-9.09
91.0
-9.54
91.1
-10.95
III تیارشدہ مصنوعات
64.2
119.4
1.36
119.8
1.61
120.3
2.12
غذائی اشاریہ
24.4
154.3
4.75
157.6
6.92
159.3
5.78
نوٹ :پی :عارضی ، ایف :حتمی ، *افراط زرکی سالانہ شرح کاشمارپچھلے سال اسی ماہ کے مقابلے کیاجاتاہے ۔
اشیاء کے متعدد گروپس کے لئے اشاریہ کی حرکت کی تلخیص درج ذیل ہے :
بنیادی سامان (وزن 22.62فیصد )
اس بڑے گروپ کا اشاریہ ستمبر ،2020کے 150.3(عارضی ) سے اکتوبر ، 2020میں(1.40فیصد) بڑھ کر152.4( عارضی ) ہوگیا۔ ستمبر ،2020کے مقابلے اکتوبر 2020 میں غذائی اشیا میں(1.37 فیصد ) معدنیات میں ( 0.66فیصد )، کااضافہ ہوا۔ خام تیل اورقدرتی گیس کی قیمتوں میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں ہوئی۔
ایندھن اوربجلی (وزن 13.15فیصد )
اس بڑے گروپ کا اشاریہ ستمبر ،2020کے 91.0 (عارضی ) سے اکتوبر ، 2020میں (0.11فیصد ) بڑھ کر91.1( عارضی ) ہوگیا۔ستمبر ،2020کے مقابلے معدنیاتی تیل کی قیمتوں میں (منفی 1.93فیصد ) کی کمی واقع ہوئی۔ کوئلہ اوربجلی کی قیمتوں میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں ہوئی ۔
تیارکردہ مصنوعات ( وزن 64.23فیصد )
اس بڑے گروپ کا اشاریہ ستمبر ،2020کے 119.8(عارضی ) سے اکتوبر ، 2020میں (0.4فیصد ) بڑھ کر120.3( عارضی ) ہوگیا۔
ستمبر ،2020کے مقابلے اکتوبر ،2020 میں تیارشدہ مصنوعات کے 22این آئی سی دوعدی گروپ میں سے جن 13گروپوں میں قیمتوں میں اضافہ ہواہے وہ غذائی مصنوعات ؛ٹیکسٹائل، پوشاک، پرنٹنگ اور ریکارڈ شدہ میڈیا کی دوبارہ پیداوار، کیمیکلز اور کیمیکلز مصنوعات، فارماسیوٹیکلز، ادویاتی کیمیکلز اور نباتاتی مصنوعات، ربراور پلاسٹک مصنوعات، بنیادی دھات، فیبری کیٹیڈ دھاتو مصنوعات، مشینری اور آلات کو چھوڑکر ، الیکٹریکل آلات، مشینری اور آلات ، دیگر ٹرانسپورٹ آلات اور فرنیچر ہیں ۔وہیں ستمبر ،2020کے مقابلے اکتوبر ، 2020میں 9 گروپ ایسے ہیں، جن کی قیمتوں میں کمی آئی ہے ، وہ ہیں : مشروبات، تمباکومصنوعات ، چمڑا اور متعلقہ مصنوعات، لکڑی اور لکڑی کی مصنوعات اور کارک، کاغذاورکاغذکی مصنوعات ،دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنیاتی مصنوعات، کمپیوٹر، الیکٹرانک اورآپٹیکل مصنوعات، موٹر گاڑیاں، ٹریلر اور سیمی ٹریلر اور دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ ہیں۔
ڈبلیو پی آئی غذائی اشاریہ (وزن 24.38فیصد )
بنیادی سامان والے گروپ سے ‘غذائی اشیاء’میں شامل چیزوں کا غذائی اشاریہ اورتیارشدہ مصنوعات والے گروپ سے ‘غذائی مصنوعات’کا غذائی اشاریہ ستمبر ،2020کے 159.3سے کم ہو کر اکتوبر ،2020میں 157.6ہوگیاہے ۔ ڈبلیوپی آئی غذائی اشاریہ پرمبنی افراط زرکی سالانہ شرح ستمبر ، 2020کے 6.92فیصد سے گھٹ کر اکتوبر ، 2020میں 5.78فیصد ہوگئی ہے ۔
ماہ اگست ،2020کے لئے حتمی اشاریہ (بنیادی سال :2012-11=100)
ماہ اگست ، 2020کے لئے تھوک قیمت کا حتمی اشاریہ اور ‘تمام اشیاء ’کے لئے افراط زرکی شرح (بنیادی سال :2012-11=100) 119.3اورڈبلیو پی آئی پرمبنی افراط زرکی شرح 0.41فیصد رہی ۔
نوٹ :
1-اکتوبر ، 2020کے لئے ڈبلیوپی آئی 78فیصد کی ویٹیڈ رسپانس ریٹ پرجمع کی گئی ہے ، جب کہ اگست ،2020کے لئے حتمی عدد 91فیصد ویٹڈرسپانس ریٹ پرمبنی ہے ۔ ڈبلیو پی آئی کی عارضی اعداد پرڈبلیو پی آئی کی حتمی نظرثانی کی پالیسی کے مطابق نظرثانی کی جائے گی ۔
2-قیمت کے اس ڈاٹاکو نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سینٹر( این آئی سی) کی زیرنگرانی چلائے جارہے ویب پورٹل کے توسط سے ملک بھرکے منتخب اداروں اور صنعتی تنظیموں سے حاصل کیاجاتاہے ۔
ضمیمہ -1
بنیادی سال)کل ہند تھوک قیمتوں کے انڈیکس اور افراط زر کی شرح برائے اکتوبر20202011-12=100(
اشیا؍بڑے گروپس ؍ گروپس؍ ذیلی گروپس ؍ آئٹمس
حصہ
عدد اشاریہ
(حالیہ مہینہ)
حالیہ مہینہ بمقابل مہینہ
مجموعی افراط زر
(سال بمقابلہ سال)
تھوک قیمتوں کے انڈیکس پر مبنی افراط زر کی شرح(سال بمقابلہ سال)
2019-2020
2020-2021*
2019-2020
2020-2021*
اکتوبر 2019
اکتوبر 2020*
تمام اشیا
100
123.8
0.58
0.73
1.52
-0.54
0.00
1.48
1.بنیادی اشیا
22.62
152.4
1.75
1.40
6.20
1.47
6.05
4.74
اے.غذائی اشیا
15.26
170.4
3.09
1.37
7.56
4.47
9.80
6.37
اناج
2.82
155.5
0.37
-1.02
8.35
-0.08
8.32
-5.24
دھان
1.43
163.7
0.49
-0.43
3.22
2.90
4.50
0.61
گندم
1.03
147.4
1.33
-1.73
6.02
0.79
6.15
-8.10
دالیں
0.64
169.6
0.69
3.73
18.06
12.25
16.57
15.93
سبزیاں
1.87
284.9
19.11
9.24
24.03
9.34
38.97
25.23
آلو
0.28
388.4
9.74
9.78
-21.92
77.98
-19.60
107.70
پیاز
0.16
387.1
8.55
72.27
47.15
-8.39
119.84
8.49
پھل
1.6
149.1
-1.02
-1.00
4.50
-1.12
2.72
-3.87
دودھ
4.44
154.3
0.34
0.33
1.52
5.14
1.46
5.54
انڈے، گوشت اور مچھلی
2.4
148.0
0.62
-1.79
6.42
3.73
7.61
1.65
بی.غیر غذائی اشیا
4.12
129.7
-0.55
2.37
4.34
-2.02
2.19
2.85
تلہن
1.12
158.0
-2.01
1.61
8.83
2.76
10.03
4.36
سی.معدنیات
0.83
167.6
-0.78
0.66
17.97
4.04
9.40
9.11
ڈی.خام پیٹرولیم
1.95
62.1
-4.52
0.00
-14.56
-28.82
-27.08
-13.63
2.ایندھن اور بجلی
13.15
91.1
1.69
0.11
-2.74
-13.11
-8.09
-10.95
ایل پی جی
0.64
75.4
1.66
1.34
-11.72
-7.29
-30.78
2.86
پٹرول
1.6
73.6
1.77
-0.94
-5.18
-18.84
-10.95
-14.62
ایچ ایس ڈی
3.1
75.8
1.39
-2.94
-3.31
-20.92
-9.53
-20.13
3.تیارشدہ مصنوعات
64.23
120.3
-0.08
0.42
0.46
0.80
-0.93
2.12
غذائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
9.12
140.7
0.37
0.50
2.35
4.94
3.78
4.53
سبزیاں اور جانوروں کے تیل اور چربی
2.64
140.5
0.78
2.78
-4.65
15.58
-1.85
20.50
مشروبات کی تیاری
0.91
123.8
-0.56
-0.64
2.87
1.32
1.48
0.49
تمباکواورتمباکو سے تیار اشیا کی پیداوار
0.51
155.3
-0.13
-1.65
2.60
2.19
3.00
0.58
کپڑے کی تیاری
4.88
114.7
-0.26
1.15
1.18
-3.67
-1.59
-2.22
ملبوسات کی تیاری
0.81
138.2
-0.29
0.07
-0.63
-0.31
0.00
-0.14
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی پیداوار
0.54
118.0
-0.08
-0.08
-2.85
-0.90
-2.79
-0.42
لکڑی ، کارک اور لکڑی سے تیارشدہ مصنوعات کی پیداوار
0.77
133.5
-0.30
-0.82
1.21
-0.44
0.91
-0.15
کاغذاورکاغذ کی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
1.11
119.2
-0.50
-0.50
-0.27
-1.64
-3.69
-0.75
کیمیکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی پیداوار
6.47
116.8
-0.51
0.69
0.19
-2.28
-2.82
-0.26
فارماسیوٹیکلز، ادویاتی کیمکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
1.99
131.0
0.79
1.39
2.95
3.22
2.92
3.31
ربراورپلاسٹک مصنوعات کی پیداوار
2.3
109.7
0.18
0.92
-0.30
-0.88
-1.36
1.20
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنیاتی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
3.2
116.5
-1.28
-0.26
1.43
0.10
-0.09
0.95
سیمنٹ، چونا اور پلاسٹر
1.64
119.1
-1.42
-0.67
5.64
0.95
4.60
0.76
بنیادی دھاتوں کی پیداوار
9.65
108.9
-0.96
0.93
-5.09
-0.92
-9.93
5.32
ہلکے اسٹیل-نیم تیار اسٹیل
1.27
97.3
-0.75
0.00
-5.08
0.95
-8.30
4.85
تبدیل شدہ دھاتوں مصنوعات،مشینری اورآلات کو چھوڑ کر
3.15
114.4
-0.17
0.97
1.28
-1.86
-0.78
-0.61
عارضی=*
ضمیمہ-2
اشیا؍بڑے گروپس ؍ گروپس؍ ذیلی گروپس ؍ آئٹمس
حصہ
گزشتہ 6 مہینے کے لئے تھوک قیمتوں کے انڈیکس پر مبنی افراط زر کے اعداد وشمار
May-20
Jun-20
Jul-20
Aug-20
Sept-20*
Oct-20*
تمام اشیا
100
-3.37
-1.81
-0.25
0.41
1.32
1.48
1.بنیادی اشیا
22.62
-2.14
-0.07
1.61
1.88
5.10
4.74
اے.غذائی اشیا
15.26
1.66
2.10
4.54
4.42
8.17
6.37
اناج
2.82
3.56
2.72
0.69
-1.60
-3.91
-5.24
دھان
1.43
3.49
4.55
3.69
2.86
1.54
0.61
گندم
1.03
7.17
5.11
2.54
-1.47
-5.24
-8.10
دالیں
0.64
12.54
10.10
10.24
9.86
12.53
15.93
سبزیاں
1.87
-12.25
-9.21
8.20
7.23
36.54
25.23
آلو
0.28
52.56
56.20
69.07
83.44
107.63
107.70
پیاز
0.16
5.81
-15.27
-25.56
-34.44
-31.64
8.49
پھل
1.6
0.86
2.31
-3.03
-0.25
-3.89
-3.87
دودھ
4.44
5.58
4.40
4.68
4.39
5.56
5.54
انڈے، گوشت اور مچھلی
2.4
2.08
4.45
5.27
6.23
4.15
1.65
بی.غیر غذائی اشیا
4.12
-3.92
-2.80
-3.81
-3.31
-0.08
2.85
تلہن
1.12
3.92
3.20
2.66
2.70
0.65
4.36
سی.معدنیات
0.83
-1.63
8.41
1.77
5.81
7.56
9.11
ڈی.خام پیٹرولیم
1.95
-46.27
-25.17
-19.74
-15.40
-17.53
-13.63
2.ایندھن اور بجلی
13.15
-23.08
-16.24
-9.84
-9.09
-9.54
-10.95
ایل پی جی
0.64
-28.63
-19.96
-5.72
6.15
3.19
2.86
پٹرول
1.6
-30.27
-22.34
-14.22
-13.66
-12.28
-14.62
ایچ ایس ڈی
3.1
-34.89
-24.55
-15.02
-14.33
-16.56
-20.13
3.تیارشدہ مصنوعات
64.23
-0.34
0.08
0.59
1.36
1.61
2.12
غذائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
9.12
4.77
5.12
4.95
5.51
4.40
4.53
سبزیاں اور جانوروں کے تیل اور چربی
2.64
11.34
14.32
15.85
17.73
18.15
20.50
مشروبات کی تیاری
0.91
2.20
1.78
1.05
1.29
0.56
0.49
تمباکواورتمباکو سے تیار اشیا کی پیداوار
0.51
4.83
2.99
3.34
-0.58
2.13
0.58
کپڑے کی تیاری
4.88
-3.68
-4.86
-5.05
-4.32
-3.57
-2.22
ملبوسات کی تیاری
0.81
0.07
-0.51
-0.94
-0.07
-0.50
-0.14
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی پیداوار
0.54
-0.76
-0.84
-0.51
-0.92
-0.42
-0.42
لکڑی ، کارک اور لکڑی سے تیارشدہ مصنوعات کی پیداوار
0.77
-1.19
-0.30
-0.52
-0.52
0.37
-0.15
کاغذاورکاغذ کی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
1.11
-1.79
-1.71
-1.80
-1.98
-0.75
-0.75
کیمیکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی پیداوار
6.47
-3.59
-2.77
-2.11
-1.78
-1.44
-0.26
فارماسیوٹیکلز، ادویاتی کیمکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
1.99
2.39
2.86
3.75
3.40
2.70
3.31
ربراورپلاسٹک مصنوعات کی پیداوار
2.3
-1.83
-1.46
-1.65
-0.65
0.46
1.20
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنیاتی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
3.2
-0.25
0.00
-0.17
-0.09
-0.09
0.95
سیمنٹ، چونا اور پلاسٹر
1.64
0.98
0.08
1.08
1.52
0.00
0.76
بنیادی دھاتوں کی پیداوار
9.65
-5.75
-4.51
-2.90
1.82
3.35
5.32
ہلکے اسٹیل-نیم تیار اسٹیل
1.27
-2.69
-1.87
0.00
4.38
4.06
4.85
تبدیل شدہ دھاتوں مصنوعات،مشینری اورآلات کو چھوڑ کر
3.15
-3.59
-2.07
-1.39
-1.92
-1.73
-0.61
عارضی=*
ضمیمہ -3
اشیا؍بڑے گروپس ؍ گروپس؍ ذیلی گروپس ؍ آئٹمس
حصہ
گزشتہ 6 مہینے کے لئے تھوک قیمتوں کا انڈیکس
May-20
Jun-20
Jul-20
Aug-20
Sept-20*
Oct-20*
تمام اشیا
100
117.5
119.3
121.0
122.0
122.9
123.8
1.بنیادی اشیا
22.62
137.3
140.9
145.1
146.7
150.3
152.4
اے.غذائی اشیا
15.26
153.1
155.4
161.3
163.0
168.1
170.4
اناج
2.82
162.7
162.2
161.5
159.8
157.1
155.5
دھان
1.43
163.1
165.6
165.8
165.4
164.4
163.7
گندم
1.03
161.5
158.5
157.3
154.2
150.0
147.4
دالیں
0.64
159.7
159.2
159.4
159.4
163.5
169.6
سبزیاں
1.87
153.3
166.6
208.5
212.1
260.8
284.9
آلو
0.28
240.9
265.7
297.9
322.3
353.8
388.4
پیاز
0.16
142.0
133.7
135.4
142.4
224.7
387.1
پھل
1.6
152.2
150.8
150.6
158.9
150.6
149.1
دودھ
4.44
151.4
151.9
152.1
152.3
153.8
154.3
انڈے، گوشت اور مچھلی
2.4
147.3
152.5
151.9
153.4
150.7
148.0
بی.غیر غذائی اشیا
4.12
122.5
125.1
123.8
125.5
126.7
129.7
تلہن
1.12
153.6
154.8
154.1
155.8
155.5
158.0
سی.معدنیات
0.83
150.9
166.3
166.5
167.6
166.5
167.6
ڈی.خام پیٹرولیم
1.95
43.9
56.2
60.6
62.1
62.1
62.1
2.ایندھن اور بجلی
13.15
80.3
85.6
90.7
92.0
91.0
91.1
ایل پی جی
0.64
65.3
73.8
74.2
74.2
74.4
75.4
پٹرول
1.6
61.5
66.4
73.0
73.3
74.3
73.6
ایچ ایس ڈی
3.1
62.9
71.6
79.2
80.1
78.1
75.8
3.تیارشدہ مصنوعات
64.23
118.2
118.6
118.7
119.4
119.8
120.3
غذائی مصنوعات کی تیاری
9.12
136.1
137.5
137.8
139.8
140.0
140.7
سبزیاں اور جانوروں کے تیل اور چربی
2.64
125.7
128.5
130.1
134.1
136.7
140.5
مشروبات کی تیاری
0.91
125.4
125.5
125.0
125.3
124.6
123.8
تمباکواورتمباکو سے تیار اشیا کی پیداوار
0.51
160.6
158.6
157.6
153.0
157.9
155.3
کپڑے کی تیاری
4.88
115.2
113.6
112.9
113.0
113.4
114.7
ملبوسات کی تیاری
0.81
138.4
137.3
136.4
137.5
138.1
138.2
چمڑے اور متعلقہ مصنوعات کی پیداوار
0.54
118.3
117.6
117.7
118.1
118.1
118.0
لکڑی ، کارک اور لکڑی سے تیارشدہ مصنوعات کی پیداوار
0.77
133.1
134.1
134.3
133.6
134.6
133.5
کاغذاورکاغذ کی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
1.11
120.8
120.4
119.9
119.0
119.8
119.2
کیمیکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی پیداوار
6.47
115.5
115.7
115.9
116.1
116.0
116.8
فارماسیوٹیکلز، ادویاتی کیمکل اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
1.99
128.6
129.3
130.0
130.7
129.2
131.0
ربراورپلاسٹک مصنوعات کی پیداوار
2.3
107.4
107.7
107.3
107.6
108.7
109.7
دیگر غیر دھاتی معدنیاتی مصنوعات کی پیداوار
3.2
118.2
118.3
117.3
116.6
116.8
116.5
سیمنٹ، چونا اور پلاسٹر
1.64
123.8
121.9
121.5
120.3
119.9
119.1
بنیادی دھاتوں کی پیداوار
9.65
103.3
103.8
103.8
106.5
107.9
108.9
ہلکے اسٹیل-نیم تیار اسٹیل
1.27
94.1
94.4
94.9
97.7
97.3
97.3
تبدیل شدہ دھاتوں مصنوعات،مشینری اورآلات کو چھوڑ کر
3.15
112.8
113.8
113.3
112.5
113.3
114.4
عارضی=*