Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 106/2020 - Customs (N.T.)
12 NOV 2020 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendment in the Notification of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs No.105/2020-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 5th November, 2020 with effect from 13th November, 2020, namely: -
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No. 18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
9.80
9.25

وزارت خزانہ
ایکسچینج ریٹ نوٹی فیکیشن نمبر 106/2020کسٹمز( این ۔ٹی )
12 NOV 2020 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،12نومبر:کسٹمز قانون 1962( 1962کے 52) کی دفعہ 14کے تحت تفویض کردہ اختیارات کو استعمال کرتے ہوئے بلاواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ نے بلاواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ کے نوٹی فیکیشن نمبر 105/2020-کسمٹز ( این ٹی ) بتاریخ 5نومبر ، 2020میں مندرجہ ذیل تبدیلی کی ہے جس کا اطلاق 13نومبر 2020سے ہوگا۔ مذکورہ تبدیلیاں درج ذیل ہیں ۔
مذکورہ نوٹی فیکیشن کے جدول ۔1 میں نمبرشمار 18اور اس سے متعلق اندراج کے لئے ، درج ذیل دی گئی تبدیلی کو درست سمجھاجائے ۔
جدول ۔1
نمبرشمار
غیرملکی کرنسی
غیرملکی کرنسی کے ایک یونٹ کے مقابلے میں ہندوستانی روپے کی زرمبادلہ کی شرح تبادلہ
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیاکے لئے )
(رآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے )
18.
ترکی کالیرا
9.80
9.25