Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 106/2020 - Customs (N.T.)
12 NOV 2020 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby makes the following amendment in the Notification of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs No.105/2020-CUSTOMS (N.T.), dated 5th November, 2020 with effect from 13th November, 2020, namely: -
In the SCHEDULE-I of the said Notification, for serial No. 18 and the entries relating thereto, the following shall be substituted, namely: -
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
18.
Turkish Lira
9.80
9.25

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
বিনিময় হাৰ অধিসূচনা নং: ১০৬/২০২০- শুল্ক (এন.টি.)
12 NOV 2020 6:56PM by PIB Guwahati
শুল্ক আইন, ১৯৬২ (১৯৬২ৰ ৫২)ৰ ১৪ নং অনুচ্ছেদৰ ক্ষমতা প্ৰয়োগ কৰি, কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰোক্ষ কৰ আৰু শুল্ক পৰিষদে ১৩ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ৰপৰা কাৰ্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ ৫ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২০ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় পৰোক্ষ কৰ আৰু শুল্ক পৰিষদৰ অধিসূচনা নং: ১০৫/২০২০- শুল্ক (এন.টি.)ৰ নিম্নউল্লেখিত সংশোধনী ঘটাইছেঃ -
উল্লেখিত অধিসূচনাৰ অনুসূচী-I ত ক্ৰমিক নং ১৮ৰ বাবে আৰু এই সম্পৰ্কীয় এন্ট্ৰীৰ অৰ্থে, নিম্ন উল্লেখিতসমূহ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপিত কৰা হৈছেঃ -
অনুসূচী-I
ক্ৰমিক নং
বিদেশী মুদ্ৰা
ভাৰতীয় টকাৰ সমতুল্য এক ইউনিট বিদেশী মুদ্ৰাৰ বিনিময় হাৰ
• ১)
(২)
(৩)
(a)
(b)
(আমদানিকৃত দ্ৰব্যৰ বাবে)
(ৰপ্তানিকৃত দ্ৰব্যৰ বাবে)
১৮।
তুৰ্কি লিৰা
৯.৮০
৯.২৫