Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
IFFCO Slashes prices of NP Fertilisers for farmers across country
11 NOV 2020 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
FFCO today announced the reduction of ₹50/bag in the price of NP 20:20:0:13 Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate Fertilisers across India with immediate effect on all stocks.
According to an IFFCO statement of the cost is reduced by ₹1000/Tonn as support to farmers on Sulphur, a key input nutrient for the soil. This nutrient is very important for all type of oilseeds crops. It improves the quality of the crops and also helps in the good growth of the plants. This reduction of ₹50/- per bag on NP 20:20:0:13 Fertilisers reducing agriculture input cost to farmers is inline with Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of doubling the farmers income by 2022.
IFFCO will keep on reducing prices wherever possible for farmers. Recently in September, 2020 IFFCO also announced that they will not increase any cost of DAP & NPK fertiliser in this Rabi season for the farmers.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
உரங்களின் விலையை குறைத்தது இஃப்கோ
11 NOV 2020 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய விவசாயிகள் உரக் கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனமான இஃப்கோ, NP 20:20:0:13 அமோனியம் பாஸ்பேட் சல்பேட் உரங்களின் விலையை நாடெங்கிலும் மூட்டை ஒன்றுக்கு 50 ரூபாய் குறைத்துள்ளது. இந்த விலைக்குறைப்பு உடனே அமலுக்கு வருகிறது.
மண்ணின் முக்கிய ஊட்டச் சத்தான சல்பருக்கு, விவசாயிகள் முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கும் வகையில் ஒரு டன்னுக்கு ஆயிரம் ரூபாய் குறைக்கப்பட்டிருப்பதாக இஃப்கோ வெளியிட்டுள்ள செய்திக்குறிப்பு ஒன்றில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த ஊட்டச்சத்தின் மூலம் பயிர்களின் தரம் உயர்ந்து தாவரங்களின் வளர்ச்சி அதிகரிக்கும். வரும் 2022-ம் ஆண்டுக்குள் விவசாயிகளின் வருமானத்தை இரட்டிப்பாக்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை செயல்படுத்தும் வகையில் இந்த விலைக் குறைப்பு அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1671953