Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
IFFCO Slashes prices of NP Fertilisers for farmers across country
11 NOV 2020 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
FFCO today announced the reduction of ₹50/bag in the price of NP 20:20:0:13 Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate Fertilisers across India with immediate effect on all stocks.
According to an IFFCO statement of the cost is reduced by ₹1000/Tonn as support to farmers on Sulphur, a key input nutrient for the soil. This nutrient is very important for all type of oilseeds crops. It improves the quality of the crops and also helps in the good growth of the plants. This reduction of ₹50/- per bag on NP 20:20:0:13 Fertilisers reducing agriculture input cost to farmers is inline with Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of doubling the farmers income by 2022.
IFFCO will keep on reducing prices wherever possible for farmers. Recently in September, 2020 IFFCO also announced that they will not increase any cost of DAP & NPK fertiliser in this Rabi season for the farmers.

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
اِفکو نے ملک بھر کے کسانوں کے لئے این پی کھادوں کی قیمت میں کمی کی
11 NOV 2020 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 /نومبر 2020 ۔ اِفکو نے آج این پی 20:20:0:13 امونیم فاسفیٹ سلفیٹ کھادوں کی قیمت میں 50 روپئے فی بیگ کی کمی کرنے کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ نئی قیمت پورے ملک میں سبھی اسٹاک پر فوری اثر سے نافذ ہوگئی ہے۔
اِفکو کے ذریعے جاری بیان کے مطابق، مٹی کے ایک اہم غذائی عنصر، سلفر پر کسانوں کی حمایت کے طور پر لاگت میں 1000 روپئے فی ٹن کی کمی کی گئی ہے۔ یہ غذائی عنصر سبھی طرح کی تلہن فصلوں کے لئے بہت اہم ہے۔ یہ فصلوں کے معیار میں بہتری لاتا ہے اور پودوں کے نمو میں مدد کرتا ہے۔ این پی 20:20:0:13 پر کسانوں کے لئے زرعی لاگت میں 50 روپئے فی بیگ کی یہ کمی، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے 2022 تک کسانوں کی آمدنی دوگنی کرنے کے تصور کے مطابق ہے۔
اِفکو، جہاں بھی ممکن ہوگا کسانوں کے لئے قیمتوں میں کمی کرتا رہے گا۔ حال ہی میں ستمبر 2020 میں اِفکو نے یہ بھی اعلان کیا کہ وہ کسانوں کے لئے ربیع کے اس سیزن میں ڈی اے پی اور این پی کے کھادوں کی قیمتوں میں کوئی اضافہ نہیں کریں گے۔