రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నైట్రోజన్‌ ఫాస్ఫరస్‌ ఎరువుల ధరలను దేశవ్యాప్తంగా తగ్గించిన 'ఇఫ్కో'
11 NOV 2020 5:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
నైట్రోజన్‌ ఫాస్ఫరస్‌ 20:20:0:13 అమ్మోనియం ఫాస్పేట్‌ సల్ఫేట్‌ ఎరువుల ధరలను బస్తాకు రూ.50 తగ్గించినట్లు 'ఇఫ్కో' ప్రకటించింది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న అన్ని నిల్వలపై తక్షణం ఈ తగ్గింపు అమల్లోకి వస్తుందని వెల్లడించింది.
ఇఫ్కో ప్రకటన ప్రకారం, భూమికి కీలక పోషకమైన సల్ఫేట్‌పై టన్నుకు వెయ్యి రూపాయల ధర తగ్గింది. ఈ పోషకం అన్ని రకాల నూనెగింజల పంటలకు అత్యంత ప్రధానం. పంట నాణ్యత, మంచి ఎదుగుదలకు ఇది తోడ్పడుతుంది. 2022 నాటికి రైతుల ఆదాయాన్ని రెట్టింపు చేయాలన్న శ్రీ ప్రధాని మోదీ దూరదృష్టిలో భాగంగా, ఎన్‌పీ 20:20:0:13 ఎరువుల ధరలను ఇఫ్కో తగ్గించింది.
రైతుల కోసం, సాధ్యమైన అన్నిచోట్లా ఎరువుల ధరలను వరకు ఇఫ్కో తగ్గిస్తోంది. ఈ రబీ సీజన్‌లో డీఏపీ, ఎన్‌పీకే ఎరువుల ధరలను పెంచబోమని గత సెప్టెంబర్‌లో ఆ సంస్థ ప్రకటించింది.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
IFFCO Slashes prices of NP Fertilisers for farmers across country
11 NOV 2020 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
FFCO today announced the reduction of ₹50/bag in the price of NP 20:20:0:13 Ammonium Phosphate Sulphate Fertilisers across India with immediate effect on all stocks.
According to an IFFCO statement of the cost is reduced by ₹1000/Tonn as support to farmers on Sulphur, a key input nutrient for the soil. This nutrient is very important for all type of oilseeds crops. It improves the quality of the crops and also helps in the good growth of the plants. This reduction of ₹50/- per bag on NP 20:20:0:13 Fertilisers reducing agriculture input cost to farmers is inline with Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of doubling the farmers income by 2022.
IFFCO will keep on reducing prices wherever possible for farmers. Recently in September, 2020 IFFCO also announced that they will not increase any cost of DAP & NPK fertiliser in this Rabi season for the farmers.